Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, U.S. POSTER, C.1941. FEATURING CON COLLEANO - WORLD'S FOREMOST ARTIST OF THE SILVER WIRE. UNMOUNTED , WEAR AT MARGINS, TEAR AT LOWER LEFT. VERY GOOD. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERCON COLLEANO - WORLD'S FOREMOST ARTIST OF THE SILVER WIRE. ONE SHEET, U.S. POSTER, 1941. UNMOUNTED. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus / Con Colleano. Color posterCole Bros. Circus / Con Colleano. Color poster advertising the “world’s foremost artist of the silver wire.” 41 x 28”. Chipping and tears to edges, generally not affecting prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Con Colleano World’s Foremost Artist of...Cole Bros. Circus / Con Colleano World’s Foremost Artist of the Silver Wire. Circa 1940s. One-sheet. 41 x 28”. Unmounted. Long closed tear from top edge into upper title; some skinning inSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HUBERT CASTLEONE SHEET, U.S. POSTER, 1941. FEATURING HUBERT CASTLE - WORLDS FOREMOST ARTIST OF THE SILVER WIRE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Hubert Castle World’s Foremost Artist o...Cole Bros. Circus / Hubert Castle World’s Foremost Artist of the Silver Wire. Another US Poster, ca. 1940s. One-sheet, 40 x 28”. Unbacked. Date-tail removed, tears from edges. B.See Sold Price
Sold2021H.A. ATWELL (1879-1957) CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHATWELL SHOT OF SILVER WIRE ARTIST CON COLLEANO, RBBB. RUBBER STAMP ON VERSO, 8"X10"See Sold Price
Sold20182pcs Antique Circus Programs RINGLING BROS & BARNUM &Details: 2pcs Antique Circus Programs RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEY COLE BROS CIRCUS 1934 & 1936 Clyde Beatty Harold Barnes Tommy Atkins Con Colleano Showgirls Animals Elephants This group featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE COLE BROS CIRCUS POSTERNice vintage Circus Poster. Great colors and High Wire graphics. Matted. 32"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CON COLLEANO - WIZARD OF THE WIRE. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, STAINING, LOSS AT CORNER. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Con Colleano.Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Con Colleano. Wizard of the Wire. N.p., ca. 1940s. Offset color lithograph poster with a cameo performance portrait of Colleano. 28 x 21”. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - COLLEANOAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING CON COLLEANO DANCING, TUMBLING, SOMERSAULTING - WIZARD OF THE WIRE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cole Bros. Circus. Harold Barnes.Cole Bros. Circus. Harold Barnes. Erie Litho, ca. 1935. Offset lithograph circus poster depicts the acrobat on the high wire above cheerleaders in circus sweaters with tennis rackets in hand. 27 x 18&See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Con Colleano. E...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Con Colleano. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1940s. One sheet poster depicting the “Wizard of the Wire” in the midst of his famous high wire act. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - AMERICA'S FAVORITE SHOW. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 MAN-EATING LIONS AND ROYAL BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, BORDER WEAR, TEAR AT CENTRAL FOLD. IMAGE 17"X26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERU.S. POSTER, 1935. CLASSIC CLOWN WITH BIG TOP GRAPHIC. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, U.S. POSTER, 1940'S. FEATURING SOMETHING NEW - BOXING HORSES - DIRECT FROM ENGLAND. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTHE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1941. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLYDE BEATTYERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS CIRCUS AERIALISTS AND BIG CATS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENT$20
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupLeonetto Cappiello Original 1922 Poster for Cachou Lajaunie Breath Candy$2,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSteinlen - Original, Signed Charcoal Cat Drawing - Un chat assis regardant vers la droite [Seated$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Pellisson Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920$1,800