Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie RossaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Rossa 1954 cpl. 1/24. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie ArizonaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Arizona 1956. Cpl 1/21. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie GiallaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Gialla 1955 cpl. 1/18. Edicola/magazzino, alcuni numeri con lieve ruggine alle pinzette.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie TopazioCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Topazio 1956. Cpl 1/15. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Seconda serieCollana del Tex a striscia Seconda serie nn. 27, 28, 29. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Seconda serieCollana del Tex a striscia Seconda serie nn. 18, 19, 20. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Seconda serieCollana del Tex a striscia Seconda serie nn. 21, 25. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per “Tex” IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a strisciaCollana del Tex a striscia Edizioni Audace 1948- 1967. 973 albi editi, suddivisi in 36 serie. Seconda serie nn. 4, 13, 15. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2015Il Grande BlekIl Grande Blek Edizioni Dardo, Collana Freccia striscia, prima serie 1954. Cpl. 1/21. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner <br>(Brescia, 1927 - Salina, 1996) CALIFORNIA GARDEN SET, <br>WHITE LACQURED WOODCALIFORNIA GARDEN SET, WHITE LACQURED WOOD SET DA GIARDINO DELLA SERIE CALIFORNIA composto da quattro poltroncine ed un tavolo pieghevole in legno laccato bianco Adesivo del produttore sul tavolo ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Racconti del MareCARLO COSSIO; CHILETTO; G.L. BONELLI - I Racconti del Mare. Collana "Albo Juventus", I° serie. 1938-1939. Spillati cm 34x24,5. Lotto composto da 4 albi dei 7 editi. N. 1 Franco di Porto Venere; n.See Sold Price
Sold2021I Racconti del MareCARLO COSSIO; CHILETTO; G.L. BONELLI - I Racconti del Mare. Collana "Albo Juventus", II° serie. 1939. Spillati cm 34x24,5. Lotto composto da 5 albi dei 16 editi. N. 1 I naufraghi del Providencia; nSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP- AURELIO GALLEPPINI - Tex. Il Totem nel desertoOriginale pubblicato a pag. 8 di “Tex” serie Gila n.1, novembre 1957. China e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25x12. Le strisce di questa storia alternavano tavole in bianco e nero a tavole stampateSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARVIN LIPOFSKY Glass sculptureMARVIN LIPOFSKY (1938 - 2016) Sculpture from the Venini Series, California, 1972 Blown glass Signed and dated 10" x 15" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Auguste Del Mue California Modern Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting of California by Maurice Auguste Del Mue (1875 - 1955). Oil on canvas, circa 1928. Signed lower right and dated. Displayed in a period giltwood frame. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quinta Serie: Dramma a Pecos CitySerie completa da n. 1 a 46, giugno 1952. Edicola, rara in questo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
2020Fiji "Dui" clubFiji "Dui" club, having a rounded edge with incised detail, 36"h Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Solomon Islands Melanesia paddle or oarSolomon Islands Melanesia paddle or oar, with shell inlaid stylized frigate birds and fish, 4'5''l Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Medias, George Herms(lot of 2) George Herms (American, b. 1935), Burpee Seed Collages, 1962, each unsigned, each with gallery label (Ota House, Marina Del Rey, California) affixed verso, each overall (with frame): 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Maori carved head, having circular shell eyeModern Maori carved head, having circular shell eye, 25"h, Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fiji "Calacula" club 19th centuryFiji "Calacula" club 19th century, the shaped form having incised detail with original patina, 41.5"h Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE CELADON JADE JARDINIÈRES ON CAA PAIR OF CHINESE CELADON JADE JARDINIÈRES ON CARVED WOOD STANDS3-1/8 x 12-1/8 x 6-1/4 incSee Sold Price
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25017: Charles Wright (American, 1944-2016) Opalescent $240
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. MUYBRIDGE, Eadweard (1830-1904), photographer. Albert Bierstadt's Studio. San$500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate of$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsAnsel Adams. "El Capitan, Winter". Silver gelatin print printed by Alan Ross at the Ansel Adams$400(1 bid)
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Leica M4-P rangefinder Special Series camera, around 1983$900(7 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52EDWARD (ED)REEP 1918-2013 OIL ON CANVAS “RETICULAR SERIES #8 DIPTYCH 54” X 99.5”$5,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterJesus Rafael Soto, Multiple I (from the Jai-Alai Series)$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterLeon Polk Smith, Untitled (from the Volair Constellation Series)$1,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
Jun 12Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA set of four etchings from the series 'Perspective Views in Naples and Rome'£160
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMID-CENTURY MODERN ERA JAPANESE HAND PAINTED SILK PAINTING, 15IN x 25IN (38cm x 64cm)$100