Sold2021Collection 36 Original Art Mid-Century Home FurnishingsCollection 36 Original Art Mid-Century Home Furnishings. Watercolor Renderings of the Mid-Century Era. All different. Size: range: 14x12 - 36-24 in images Please view all photos in the google drive liSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAY SCHECHTER STRING SCULPTURE ORIGINAL ART 10"MISS RAY SCHECHTER STRING SCULPTURE ORIGINAL ART | MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR WALL ART VINTAGE-10" X 10" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP101421See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SANTE GRAZIANI ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING 60"LARGE SANTE GRAZIANI " DOUBLE RAINBOW OVER THE DELAWARE" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ORIGINAL PAINTING | MODERN CONTEMPORARY WALL ART VINTAGE MID MOD MID CENTURY HOME DECOR 70'S POP ART MODERNIST MOVEMENT-48" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTE GRAZIANI ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING 35"SANTE GRAZIANI " RENAISSANCE WOMAN WITH WARM & COLD THOUGHTS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ORIGINAL PAINTING | MODERN CONTEMPORARY WALL ART VINTAGE MID MOD MID CENTURY HOME DECOR 1960'S POP ART MODERNIST MOVEMENSee Sold Price
2021DIMITRI BEREA FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTING 36"DIMITRI BEREA (ROMANIAN) FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTING "INTERIOR WITH FLOWERS" | MID CENTURY HOME DECOR WALL ART DIMITRIE BEREA -36" X 31" TO FRAME-24" X 20" TO ART-VERY GOOD CONDITION, LOSS OF FRAME-DP8See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG CURTIS JERE METAL PALM FROND FAN WALL ART 40"VINTAGE 80'S CURTIS JERE METAL PALM FROND FAN WALL ART | MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE HOME DECOR-40" X 36" X 3" APPROX-SIGNED AND DATED 1984-SOME STRIPS HAVE BECOME BENT -DP83121See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Original Art Signed D.W.W.Mid-century original artwork signed with the initials D.W.W. lower right and on verso. Measures 22.5" x 12.5" and is mounted to artists board. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DAVID KUPFERMAN ABSTRACT PAINTING 41.5"LARGE DAVID KUPFERMAN ORIGINAL GOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER | MODERN ART ABSTRACT ART MID CENTURY MODERN 70'S STYLE HOME DECOR-41.5" X 31.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME. PAPER HAS BESee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DAVID KUPFERMAN ABSTRACT PAINTING 42.5"LARGE DAVID KUPFERMAN ORIGINAL GOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER | MODERN ART ABSTRACT ART MID CENTURY MODERN 70'S STYLE HOME DECOR-42.5" X 31.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME-DP31022  See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Polish Art Portfolio 1960A unique collection of original modernistic artworks by various Polish artists from 1960 and 1963. The red book is titled Konfrontacje 1960 from Galerie Krzywe Kolo and the yellow book is titled ArgumSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VTG MODERN MURANO STYLE ART GLASS LAMPSPAIR OF VINTAGE AMBER MODERN MURANO STYLE ART GLASS LAMPS | COLLECTIBLE BLENKO STYLE DECORATIVE ART GLASS LAMPS TABLE LAMPS LIGHTING OPTIONS TRADITIONAL MODERN HOME DECOR FURNISHINGS MID CENTURY MODERSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 ROY LIECHTENSTEIN " AS I OPEN FIRE" PRINT SET1964 ROY LIECHTENSTEIN " AS I OPEN FIRE" LITHOGRAPH PRINT TRIPTYCH SET POSTER EDITION | MID CENTURY POP ART HOME DECOR-24" X 21" APPROX EACH-PRINTED ON ORIGINAL HEAVY STOCK PAPER-1964 EDITION AND COLOSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE DAN MURPHY LUCITE & METAL SCULPTURE 21"VINTAGE DAN MURPHY LUCITE & METAL SCULPTURE | MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE HOME DECOR COLLECTIBLE HOME FURNISHINGS TABLE CENTERPIECE MODERNISM ABSTRACT KINETIC DECORATIVE ART SCULPTURES STATUES -21" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold20231964 ROY LIECHTENSTEIN " AS I OPEN FIRE" PRINT SET1964 ROY LIECHTENSTEIN " AS I OPEN FIRE" LITHOGRAPH PRINT TRIPTYCH SET POSTER EDITION | MID CENTURY POP ART HOME DECOR-24" X 21" APPROX EACH-PRINTED ON ORIGINAL HEAVY STOCK PAPER-1964 EDITION AND COLOSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN MURPHY LUCITE & METAL SCULPTURE 21"DAN MURPHY LUCITE & METAL SCULPTURE | MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE HOME DECOR COLLECTIBLE HOME FURNISHINGS TABLE CENTERPIECE MODERNISM ABSTRACT KINETIC DECORATIVE ART SCULPTURES STATUES-21" X 11" APROX-7"See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG ORIGINAL MURANO ITALIA ART GLASS SCULPTURE 12"VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN ORIGINAL MURANO "ITALIA COLLECTION" ART GLASS SCULPTURE OF LOVE BIRDS ON A BRANCH-9" X 12" X 6" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, SEE ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Original Figural Ink DrawingsEstate art collection of two mid century original ink drawings. Includes: (1) 18" x 14 1/2" abstract ink drawing in black, depicting a man leaning on chair. Mystery artist signature lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 1950's SetteeA vintage original mid-century Italian wing-back sofa/settee/love seat with beach-wood tapered legs. Height: 36" / 91.44cm Depth: 33.5" / 85.09cm Width: 59" / 149.86cm Seat Height: 14.5" / 36.83cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID MOD NANCY MILLER HAND CUT ORIGINAL ART 20"MID CENTURY MODERN NANCY MILLER HAND CUT ORIGINAL ART | 1960'S HOME DECOR WALL ART JAMES DAVID VISUALS- 20" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP32222See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Jere Birds in FlightVintage original birds in flight wall sculpture designed by Curtis Jere for Artisan House. Iconic art piece displays age related patina. Needs to be polished Dimensions: Height: 22" / 55.88cm Length:See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Mid Century SetteeVintage original Italian mid-century love seat/sofa/settee with turn wood legs. Height: 36" / 91.44cm Depth: 36" / 91.44cm Width: 55" / 139.7cm Seat Height: 17" / 43.18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romeo Rega Dining tableMid-Century Modern Romeo Rega Chrome, Brass and Glass Dining Table. Nice Vintage Original Condition. Height: 29" / 73.66cm Width: 36" / 91.44cm Length: 72" / 182.88cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Mid Century SofaVintage original Italian sofa with a slight curve to it, supported by patinaed brass legs. Height: 36" / 91.44cm Depth: 38.25" / 97.16cm Width: 82" / 208.28cm Seat Height: 15" / 38.1cmSee Sold Price
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseLARGE VERTICAL MID CENTURY MODERN VASE WITH FLOWERS UNSIGNED THE ARTIST BY$50
4 days LeftBidhausArt Deco Mid-Century Modern Loveseat Sofa with Sculptural Arms in Patinaed Leather USA c. 1970s$10(1 bid)
Jun 19Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSMITHS GILT WOOD SUNBURST BRITISH WALL CLOCK STARBURST A Mid Century Art Deco Smiths 8 Day$500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Elegance: Williams Mid-Century Bird Signed Original Bronze Sculpture - 11" x 14"$350