Sold2024Large Collection Silverplate Flatware, Assorted ArticlesIncludes mother of pearl knives and forks as well as souvenir spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Collection of Silver-Plate Flatware and ServingA Large Collection of Silver-Plate Flatware and Serving Articles Length of longest 11 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma McIntyre, Los Angeles, California Note: This lot is located in Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Silverplate Flatware, Mustache SpoonLarge collection of silverplate flatware, including souvenir spoons, tongs, mustache spoon. Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Vintage Silverplate FlatwareVintage silverplate flatware collection includes three sets (or partial sets) by Oneida Silversmiths (approx 59pc), 1847 Rogers Bros, Remembrance (approx 41 pc) and Rogers Bros flora pattern (approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection of Silverplate FlatwareLarge collection of silverplate flatware by Wallace, Rogers, Victor, etc.See Sold Price
Sold201918) COLLECTION SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, SUGAR CASTER(lot of 18) Collection of silver plate flatware and tableware, highlights include: (1) English sugar caster, hand-chased floral design, raised on three paw feet with lion's mask joins, marked underfooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Silver Plate Flatware & Napkin RingsCollection Silver Plate Flatware & Napkin Rings. Includes 6 antique forks, 6 napkin rings, and serving utensil marked "850". Serving utensil measures 10.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016(55) INTERNATIONAL FLAIR & OTHER SILVERPLATE(lot of 55) Collection of silverplate flatware, comprising: (39) International Silver flatware set in the "Flair" pattern, including: (eight) forks, (eight) salad forks, (eight) soup spoons, (sixteen)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Christofle Silver-Plate Flatware and Other Christofle Articles Length of longestA Collection of Christofle Silver-Plate Flatware and Other Christofle Articles 20th Century comprising 4 silver-plate butter pads; 4 silver-plate napkin rings; 7 three-piece flatware sets in the patteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle 'Albi' Silverplate Flatware CollectionChristofle 'Albi' Silverplate Flatware Collection (40) pieces including (12) 9.75-inch dinner knives, (12) 7.75-inch dessert knives, (12) 8.125-inch and (4) serving utensils, most having original packSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING & SILVERPLATE FLATWARE COLLECTIONCollection of sterling silver & silverplate flatware including forks, spoons, and knives. Sterling 19.1 OZT without (12) knives and carving set. Iced tea spoons and (3) knives silverplate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mappin & Webb Silverplate Flatware Collection229 pieces of M&P flatware. Includes forks, spoons, knives and serving pieces. Length of longest serving knife: 13 1/8". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Silverplate Flatware andA Collection of English Silverplate Flatware and Utsensils. Comprising a set of twelve Mappin & Webb forks (7 1/2"), a set of twelve teaspoons, ladles, berry spoons and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Assorted Silverplate FlatwareCollection of miscellaneous silverplate flatware, to include knives, forks, spoons, crumber, ladles, cake knife, serving pieces, etc., makers include Rogers, Sheffield, Gorham, Reed and Barton, Hepp,See Sold Price
Sold2019(LOT) COLLECTION OF SILVERPLATE TABLE & FLATWARE(lot) Large collection of silverplate and stainless tableware, including flatware, serving pieces, salt and pepper shakers, etc., highlights include: (1) Art Deco condiment holder, with ring handle, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Silverplate Hollowware FlatwareCollection of silverplate hollowware and flatware to include pitcher, teapot, casseroles, trays, etc. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021(LOT) COLLECTION OF SILVERPLATE TABLE & FLATWARE(lot) Large collection of silverplate and stainless tableware, flatware and serving pieces, various makers including: Friedman Silver Co. New York, Rogers Brothers, William Hutton and Sons; highlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Sterling & Silverplate FlatwareIncludes 7 knives with what appear to be sterling handles, 2 ornate serving spoons, Tongs and assorted other pieces as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silverplate Flatware Collection in BoxIncludes six butter knives marked to side "Rogers Meriden, Conn. 16 DWT", five butter knives marked to side "Wm. Rogers & Son Warranted 12 DWT", one stainless steel butter knife by Simeon L. & GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION STERLING & SILVER PLATE FLATWARE(lot) Collection of sterling and silver plate, most monogrammed, including: (set) 800 silver repousse handled salad set, rocaille and putti masque motif, 9.5"l; (2pc) carving set, Repousse Flowers, poSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of silver plate flatwareCollection of silver plate flatware, including a Rogers mother of pearl handled fruit set, and a Reed and Barton Festivity plated flatware setSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9Pc) Sterling & Silverplated Flatware CollectionDESCRIPTION: (Pc) Sterling and silverplate flatware collection. Features: (2) Sterling Columbia weighted salt and pepper shakers. (H: 5" x D: 2") (2) Sterling Columbia weighted candle holders. (H: 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Silverplate FlatwareLarge Collection of Vintage Silverplate Flatware and Serving Pieces. Stamped and signed. Knives measure 8-3/4". Condition: Lot is being sold in As Is condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Tiger Lily Silverplate Flatware Set for 12, 104 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsVogue International Silverplate Flatware Set for 8 - 50 Pieces with Storage Chest$10