Sold2017CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH: "NU"circa 1928 oil on canvas signed upper left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman, pictured in Florent Fel's catalogue "Terechkovitch" page 41 32 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Constantin, Figure at a PortS. Constantin oil on canvas depicting figures at a port. [Art: 22" x 14"; Frame: 26" x 18"]. Tear at middle right, craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Constantin Holscher Oil on Canvas PaintingMonk Constantin Holscher (1861-1921) Austria 19th Cent Oil on canvas Dimensions: 33 3/4 in (h) x 43 1/4 in (w) Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge, Oil on Canvas, "Le Printemps"(French, 1912-2003) 20th C. Sight: 19"h x 23-1/2"w Overall: 28-1/2"h x 33"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Chatov Original Oil on CanvasConstantin Chatov Oil on Canvas. Measures 33" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTIN KLUGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASConstantin Kluge (French/Russian, 1912-2003) oil painting on canvas depicting a Parisian street scene with flower vendor. Signed lower right. Measures 35 1/2" x 28 1/2" + 4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN WESTCHILOFF RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVASConstantin Westchiloff (1877-1945) best-known for sea-scapes (particularly of the New England coastline), but was also well regarded for his landscapes, portraits and figures, and genre subjects. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Kluge (Attrib) Oil on Canvas Art: 19.5" x 23.5"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 140. Constantin Kluge (1912–2003) was a painter originally from Russia. Raised mostly in Manchuria and Beijing, Kluge eventually settled in Paris and became a French citizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge Original Oil Painting On Canvas French Cityscape Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Constantin KlugeTitle: Hidden CreekMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasFramed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Gerhardinger (1888 - 1970) Oil on CanvasA landscape with a town in the distance and small figures, signed and dated for 1945 at the lower right. Dimensions:23"x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Kluge (FRENCH, b. 1912) Oil on CanvasConstantin Kluge (FRENCH, b. 1912) "Les peupliers d'or" Oil on Canvas. Kluge was a Russian born, French painter that graduated from French Municipal College. He was musician inclined in both the violiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge (Fr. 1912-2003), Contessa, Oil on canvas, framedConstantin Kluge (Fr. 1912-2003) Contessa Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l. 25" x 11 3/8" sight, 26 5/8" x 12 15/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Camden, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas by Constantin StoitznerOil on canvas "mountain landscape" by Austrian artist Constantin Stoitzner (1863-1934), 27.5"x30.7"See Sold Price
Sold2023CONSTANTIN KLUGE OIL, L’EGLISE AUX MESNILS.Constantin Kluge (France, 1912 - 2003) oil on canvas, French spring landscape with village, “l’Eglise aux Mesnils,” signed lower right, C. Kluge. Canvas 24.5” x 36”, OverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Chatov (Russian) signed O/c portraitConstantin Chatov (Russian, 1904-1993), oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of a young woman wearing a wide brimmed hat, the figure resting her chin on her hand, against a white background, artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Kluge "Untitled (Parisian streetConstantin Kluge "Untitled (Parisian street scene)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Canvas: 28.75"H x 36.375"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 41"W. Constantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003)See Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Aleksandrovich Westchiloff (RUSSIAN,Constantin Aleksandrovich Westchiloff (RUSSIAN, 1877-1945) oil on canvas, Seascape, 19inches x 21inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin Alexandrovitch Westchiloff (Russian,Constantin Alexandrovitch Westchiloff (Russian, 1877-1945) Seascape Oil on canvas 21 x 19 inches (53.3 x 48.3 cm) Signed lower left: C. Westchiloff HID03101242017See Sold Price
4 days LeftLatairOil on canvas signed Constantin Alexandrovitch Westchiloff (1877 - 1945)$325(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftJasper52ATTRIBUTED TO Victor Humareda (1920 - 1986) - Oil Canvas painting / Peruvian master / COA$7,500