Sold2016BRONZE & PATINATED METAL, MEDALS, 12 PIECESBRONZE & PATINATED METAL, MEDALS, 12 PIECES, W 1 3/4 - 2 1/8":Including 7 medals from the French Festival de Musique, 1912-1935, and 5 others. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH: "JARDIN DE MR.CORNIAU Aoil on canvas signed lower right signed and titled on stretcher Provenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust 25 1/2 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Terechkovitch, Les Cartes de VoeuxARTIST: Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) MEDIUM: Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Musique de Genève music box, Nicole Freres, no. 43069,Musique de Genève music box, Nicole Freres, no. 43069, comb in good condition, works, case is 16.5" by 7.75", height 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold20221896 " Imprimerie Nationale de Musique" French Original Vintage Poster 24 x 33 3/41896 " Imprimerie Nationale de Musique" French Original Vintage Poster 24 x 33 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Rameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théoriqueRameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théorique [Two first editions in one volume] 1) Traité de l'Harmonie, réduite à ses principes naturels, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger 1928 pochoir "Instruments de musique"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Published in Paris in 1928 by Teriade for Editions Cahiers d'Art in an edition of 800. This impression was printed on Velin de Torpes paper. Image size: 8 1/4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée parSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée par la musique de Mozart signé et daté ‘Charchoune XI 58’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Comp.See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Antoine VestierManner of Antoine Vestier (French, 1740-1824) Le Salon de Musique Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 40 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, Georgia <brSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de muAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de musique 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Reference: KaplnSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanislas Lepine, paintingStanislas Lepine, painting, Stanislas Lepine (French, 1835-1892), "Kiosque de Musique, Meudon", oil on panel, no visible signature but with artist wax seal, numerous gallery and exhibition labels versSee Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental oil on canvas Swiss music boxContinental oil on canvas Swiss music box, "Peasants at a stream", the Swiss movement #13388 Musique de Geneve having six airs, set within a bucolic landscape, overall 33"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Robbe etchingManuel Robbe- ''Le Nouveau Morceau De Musique''- etching in colors, 1903, signed and numbered 30/65 in pencil, published by Sagot. 16 1/4 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Steinlen, France (1859-1923) PosterOriginal French early 20th c theater poster of Le R\'eve (Musique de L. Gastinel) G. Hartmann & Cie Editors, Paris. The Poster measures 36 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875 Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875. Upon its inauguration in 1875, the opera house was officially named the Acad�mie Nationale de Musique - TheatrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Lepere wood engravingAuguste Lepere (French 1849-1918)- ''La Musique de la Poesie Secourant les Artistes'' (Texier-Bernier 517 iii/III)- wood engraving in colors, 1909, signed in pencil, small paper disruption verso and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022[The Hague & Views of Holland] 3 volumes in 2[The Hague & Views of Holland] 3 volumes in 2 comprising: Swart, P. de. Description de la Chambre et Lit de Parade sur lequel le corps de son Altesse Royale Anne, Princesse Royale de la Grande-BretagnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucotte #8 67th Infanterie de Ligne Musique12 piece marching band. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster for Menton Festival de Musique by Constantin Terechkovitch c1966$500
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires De Constant Premier Valet De Chambre De L'Empereur$40
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 13Julien's AuctionsThe Crow: City of Angels | Dia de los Muertos Props with Peep-O-Rama Tokens$50
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Georges Remond, attribué à, boîte à musique en or 750 et émail polychrome figurant uneCHF 6,000