MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Trident 1964-1965
Mimmo Rotella Sale History
View Price Results for Mimmo RotellaRecommended Items
MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006)
Trident
1964-1965
signé et daté 64 ; signé, titré et daté 65 au revers
impression photographique sur toile émulsionnée
signed and dated 64 ; signed, titled and dated 65 on the reverse
photographic print on emulsion coated canvas
46.4 x 61 cm.
18 1/4 x 24 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection Constantin Tâcu, France (acquis auprès de l'artiste)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
Bibliographie
Germano Celant, Mimmo Rotella, Catalogo Ragionato, Volume secondo 1962-1973, Tomo III, Milan 2020, p. 1141, n°1964-1965 027, illustré en couleurs
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Trident
1964-1965
46.4 x 61 cm.
18 1/4 x 24 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Bibliographie
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping