SoldConstitution "Old Ironsides" as Originally Commissioned in 1798 Framed PrintConstitution "Old Ironsides" as Originally Commissioned in 1798 Framed Print, published by Roy Cross Fine Arts Publications Lt.d in a single limited edition at 750 sequenced prints Size 34" x 40" LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Cross. Two Serigraphs of the "Constitution"1.) "Old Ironsides as originally Commissioned in 1798" ed. 19/750, signed "Roy Cross" lr, inscribed by artist ll, 20 x 27 3/4 in., framed; 2.) "Old Ironsides Moored in the Charles River, Boston, 1803,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE OLD IRONSIDES FRAMED PRINTVINTAGE OLD IRONSIDES FRAMED PRINT George Gray. USS Constitution, Boston Naval Shipyard. 27 1/2" X 23 1/4" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Relic from USS Constitution "Old Ironsides"Wood Flitch Salvaged From The Constitution" Scraps At Dry Dock July 8th 1995 Boston Ship Yard" framed at center between print above depicting "The Constitution, Old Ironsides, in The War of 1812" andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Griffiths gouache, USS Constitution, 1988, 18 3/4Jim Griffiths (American, Chicago, 1947 - ) gouache, a view of the U.S.S. Constitution as she looked in 1798, a year after she was commissioned. Titled “Pride of the American Side” Old Ironsides isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gordon Grant Old Ironsides Print 1927Here is a vintage print of Gordon Grant's "Old Ironsides". The framed print is approx 23" x 1" x 18 1/2" and it weighs 5lbs. The print is approx 19 3/4" x 15 3/4". The framed print is in a good, vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CLARK M GOFF FRAMED MARITIME PRINTSPair of Framed Clark M. Goff Maritime Pen and Ink Prints. Old Ironsides. Professionally framed and matted in matching frames. Each 18"x24"x.3/4". Weight combined 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
SoldOld Ironsides Polo Field Sign & DecorVintage Old Ironsides Polo Field yard sign 31x56", Louis Claude framed mid century polo etching 21x27", vintage canvas polo ball bag, Framed Admiral print, Famous Kentucky thoroughbred 15x15.5" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON GRANT U.S. FRIGATE CONSTITUTION SHIP PRINTGordon Grant - American 1875-1962 - Old Ironsides U.S. Frigate Constitution Color Lithograph after the Original Painting done in 1927. 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023'Simpletons' Print - S.L. Fildes - C. Cousen EngrThis print is titled "Simpletons" and was originally painted by S.L. Fildes about 1873. The engraving for this print was done by C. Cousen. Overall size of this 138 plus year-old framed print is aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fountain Square Lithograph Purveyed by TraxelEarly 20th century, a popular color lithograph in shadowbox frame, with old Traxel Gallery sticker. Traxel commissioned this print and frequently sold it. 10.5" x 12.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016ISAAC HULL, USS CONSTITUTION-OLD IRONSIDES SpoonPost-Revolutionary War to Civil War Isaac Hull Commander of the USS Constitution “Old Ironsides” Personal Decorative Large Silver Table Spoon c. 1825-30, Isaac Hull Decorative Large Silver Table SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Revell H-398 U.S.S. Constitution Old Ironsides over 3' longRevell H-398 U.S.S. Constitution Old Ironsides over 3' long model kit in original box with parts in unopened bags, instructions sheets, and rigging. Most parts are on sprue, plastic sail sheets arSee Sold Price
Sold20173/32 Scale U.S.S. Constitution Model Ship With OriginalIntricately and carefully detailed mixed-media model of the U.S.S. Constitution "Old Ironsides" ship. Displayed on a wooden base beneath a clear acrylic case. Mounted on the base beside the ship is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Antique Ando Hiroshige Japanese WoodblockOriginal Antique Ando Hiroshige Japanese Woodblock Print framed under glass with old gallery paper in reverse 15 x 20, Image: 9 x 14 Shipping in continental US $30.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Nutting Signed Photograph, Framed Prints,Wallace Nutting "Winding the Old Clock" original 1923 Signed Photograph, Framed Prints, Advertisement Thermometer "A Breath of Spring and Glass Shadow Tray.See Sold Price
Sold2016Outstanding Display Model "Old Ironsides""USS Constitution" model in glass case with table stand. Plank-on-frame model rigged with a full suit of sails. Details include cannon on carriages, pumps, long boat, gratings, stove pipe, rope coils,See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) CURRIER & IVES FRAMED PRINTS"American Homestead" (The Four Seasons), hand colored lithos, 1869, in what may be the original mitered mahogany veneer frames, glazed, Old Print Shop labels verso, OS: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2", SS: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017The Golfers St. Andrews 1847 PrintAntique French Etching after the famed original. Old, framed, ready to hang.See Sold Price
Sold20244 vintage framed prints4 vintage framed prints including Currier & Ives "Little Lizzie", The Tree of Life by Kellogg & Thayer, NY, The Little Highlander and Little Daisy, all in old if not original frames, largest overall 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A lot of 9 various antique framed prints and art. Includes a set of silhouettes, lithograph ofA lot of 9 various antique framed prints and art. Includes a set of silhouettes, lithograph of Tinoco, original graphite drawing, and various old botanical engravings. One item has sa damaged frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques-Louis DavidNapoleon Coronation large framed print on canvas 49 x 37 (39 x 27). The Original work was commissioned by Napoleon orally in September 1804, and Jacques-Louis David started work on it on 21 December 1See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, JACOB SEMATIN,PICASSO, JOSEF BRESSER PRINTa) Chagall Period Print, Framed/Glazed, 7x10, 11 3/4" ,x15 3/4" b) Jacob Sematin Original Pen/Ink Sketches, Framed/Glazed, 9 1/4" x11 3/4" c) Picasso Original Print Cut out & signed by daughter DomainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Old Master Dead Game Butcher Shop Interior View Oil Painting.Antique original oil painting of dead game. Oil on canvas. Possibly by William Jones, British, (c.1798-1860). Framed. Image size, 7.5H by 9.5LSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B374 Three Studies of Old Men's Heads DURAND Original Framed$1,000
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVintage Photo print of Phillies original CONNIE MACK STADIUM with Phillies Inaugural ticket$25
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B325 Old Man Flowing Beard DURAND Original Framed$800
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesSalvador Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Elijah Framed Original Lithograph$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black Be$1
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsStephen Holland Original Jack Nicklaus Golf Signed Embellished Giclee On Canvas$600