Sold2016Contemporary sculpture of a life-size pirateContemporary polychrome decorated sculpture of a standing pirate, crafted of composition material, the figure with eye patch and brandishing a sword, the whole rising on a naturalistic base, 70"h x 45See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Bronze Human Skull with Royal Crown on baseThis is a very finely cast contemporary Bronze Sculpture of a Life size Human skull shown wearing a King's crown and with carved "tribal" like designs on the sides of the Skull. The bronze casting hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fiberglass Sculpture Signed:"Alan Martin"DESCRIPTION: A contemporary, life size, fiberglass sculpture of a textured skeleton in a silver tone, wielding an electric guitar. Signed along the base:"Alan Martin 2002". CIRCA: 21st Ct. (2002) DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated bronze sculpture of a dancer, 76"hNear lifesize contemporary patinated bronze sculpture in the form of a dancer with legs and arms extended, emerging from a crested wave base, 76"h x 43"w x 35"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A contemporary zebra sculpture21st Century The life-size fiberglass zebra figure painted white and with multi-colored paint splatters 62.5" H x 88" W x 24" D Provenance: Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Herrmann bronze hatchling turtles, "Race to the sea",James Herrmann contemporary bronze sculpture entitled "Race to the Sea" featuring a covey of 21 life size sea turtle hatchlings, emerging their sandy nest, instinctively venturing towards the vast unkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR SCULPTUREPainted sheet metal, close to life-size "knight in shining armor." Unsigned. Dimensions: H 63.75" x W 20" x D 17" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR SCULPTUREPainted sheet metal, close to life-size "knight in shining armor." Unsigned. Dimensions: H 63.75" x W 20" x D 17" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUINOTTE WISE Lifesize Welded Horse (2007 Sculpture)Guinotte Wise (Kansas, contemporary) Horse Seeing Things, 2007 Welded steel & found objects Approx. 71" x 82" x 50" Signed on a plate to the rear. The lot optionally incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life Size Bronze Chimpanzee Monkey Floor SculptureA contemporary life like cast bronze chimpanzee monkey figure. A whimsical depiction of a seated chimpanzee with his arm raised and finger pointing to his head. Excellent details in hair, wrinkles, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE GARDEN GIRAFFE SCULPTURE, LIFE SIZEBRONZE GARDEN GIRAFFE SCULPTURE, LIFE SIZE, MODERN, H 90", L 53" A decorative bronze giraffe, standing completely upright. H 90", L 53".See Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Palm Tree Sculpture - Life SizeBeautiful Brass Palm Tree Sculpture - Life Size Latter half 20th c. Unmarked Measures Approx. 91" H x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOSAIC MIRRORED GIRAFFE SCULPTURE LIFE SIZEMosaic mirrored panels. 84 1/2"h. x 62"w. x 25 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A contemporary life size Egyptian sarcophagus storage cabinet crafted in polychrome painted woodA contemporary life size Egyptian sarcophagus storage cabinet crafted in polychrome painted wood depicting a male Pharaoh. Measures approx. 75" height x 19" width x 19" depth. Some minor paint loss. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY LIFE-SIZE SANTA CLAUSOver-dressed for a Christmas party, this life-size Santa makes a marvelous room display, dressed in elaborate attire from head to foot. 5' 6" Standing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred the Butler Soft Sculpture Life Size Figure in Dior SuitPolyfoam filled soft sculpture is suprisingly light weight and somewhat poseable. Stands up on his own at 65" tall. In good condition. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Glazed Italian TerraCotta Dog Sculpture Life sizeGlazed Italian TerraCotta Sculpture of St. Bernard Dog. Life size. Floor Standing. Provenance From a New York Home. Dimensions- H-24", L 19", W 12" Please note the absence of a condition report does nSee Sold Price
Sold2021After George Segal (American, 1924-2000)Monumental Circus Acrobats Fiberglass Sculpture. Life-size figures. It measures approx. 12 feet long x 12 inches large x 3 feet deep. Signs of repair on the woman's arms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sitting Leopard Italian SculptureVintage Leopard Sculpture life size, glazed pottery/terrecotta signed For Meiserman Import Italy on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Metal Whippet Greyhound Dog Floor Sculpture.Cast Metal Whippet Greyhound Dog Floor Sculpture. Life size seated dog on decorative base. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Life Size Bronze Statue of Girl on BicycleContemporary Life Size Bronze Statue of Girl on Bicycle. 45 inches x 24 inches x 18 inches. Property of a Larchmont, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Life Size Bronze Statue of Boy on BicycleContemporary Life Size Bronze Statue of Boy on Bicycle. 51 inches x 21 inches x 17 inches. Property of a Larchmont, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Wooden Painted LeprechaunThis contemporary life-size figure came from a movie prop house. Condition (Very Good). Size 15" x 26" x 51"See Sold Price
2017Peter Janssen 1968 Modernist Metal Male Warrior SPeter Janssen 1968 Modernist Metal Male Warrior Sculpture. Life Size Sculpture. Mask face with applied decorative elements. Decorative robe and shield. Industrial.-- Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 19 inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Resin Sculpture with Display Case "Life is Beautiful (Black)"$2,200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Resin Sculpture with Display Case "Life is Beautiful (Neon Pink)"$2,200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr Brainwash- Acrylic Dipped and Splashed Cast Resin Sculpture in Plexiglass Enclosure "Life Is$2,200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr Brainwash- Acrylic Dipped and Splashed Cast Resin Sculpture in Plexiglass Enclosure "Life Is$2,200
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr Brainwash- Acrylic Dipped and Splashed Cast Resin Sculpture in Plexiglass Enclosure "Life Is$2,200
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMr Brainwash- Acrylic Dipped and Splashed Cast Resin Sculpture in Plexiglass Enclosure "Life Is$2,200
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMr Brainwash- Acrylic Dipped and Splashed Cast Resin Sculpture in Plexiglass Enclosure "Life Is$2,200
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletLife Sized Modern Yellow Pouring Paint Tin Resin Statue 25" x 21" x 48"H$700
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRamon Parmenter Bronze Sculpture Life Size Lil Slugger Signed Figure Art Large$1,500
Sep 28Chamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING INDIAN CHIEF$4,500
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletGorilla Standing on Four Detailed Impressive Bronze Statue 20" x 17" x 24"H$1,300
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletLife Size Horseback Rider Jumping Realistic Bronze Statue Size: 85" x 45" x 71"H$9,100
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletBaby Gorilla Sitting Detailed and Impressive Bronze Statue 18" x 14" x 30"H$1,125
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletGorilla Sitting Detailed and Impressive Bronze Statue Size: 22" x 16" x 30"H$1,825