Sold2017CONTINENTAL OVAL COPPER LOG BINLate 19th/Early 20th Century. With turned wood handles. Height 13”. Width across handles 28”. Depth 13 ½”. (Cond: ok) (100/200)See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III COPPER LOG BINwith label from Chelsea Antiques, Los Angeles 21 inches wide; 17 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023A copper log bin,A copper log bin, A copper log bin, 19th century, with brass fittings, 35cm diameter 67cm high Provenance: Purchased from Hemswell Antiques Centre in February 2021.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY COPPER LOG BINSPAIR OF ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY COPPER LOG BINS WITH STRAP GUIDES TO CARRY ON BACK. Height: 35 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Incised Copper Binwith figural and floral design; having four handles 33 3/4 x 18 1/4 in. dia. (85.7 x 46.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA, the residence designed by architect Bud Ashton, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE HAND HAMMERED COPPER JARDINIERE/ LOG BINLarge hand hammered copper jardiniere/ log bin, late 19th c., having side handles, ending in paw feet, approx 13 5/8"h, 21"w, 11.8lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polished Copper / Brass Log Bin with Lion MasksPolished Copper / Brass Log Bin with Lion Masks - 14.5 in tall x 14 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Copper BinLarge oval lidded copper bin, Polychromed with bicycle built for two riders, green, red as pictured 16 1/2"H x 27" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three fireplace articlesThree fireplace articlesearly 19th centuryComprising a George III copper and brass footman and two brass log bins. (3)height of footman 13 1/4in (34cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm); depth 12in (30.5cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ARTISAN MADE SHAKER FURNITURE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES SIGNED PALMER E. DOUGHERTY(1) Oval table with painted base & single drawer 4 13/16" L.; (1) Step up cupboard with candle box 7" H.; (1) hutch with copper bin drawers and top cabinet 5 1/2" H. EX - NM 4 13/16 " - 7"See Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY DUTCH LOG IN THE FORM OF A TOBACCO BOX18TH CENTURY DUTCH LOG IN THE FORM OF A TOBACCO BOXCirca 1769By Pieter Holm (Swedish, fl. 1700-1776). Brass and copper oval box with hinged lid, the outside surface engraved with Pieter Holm's "ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCROLL MOTIF WROUGHT IRON OVAL MIRRORContinental, likely Spanish, 20th century, copper patinated wrought iron oval mirror with stylized scroll and floral decoration, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 48", w. 39".See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Country Kitchen & Hearth Itemsincluding three copper cooking pots, a metal flour bin and a woven basket log holder, five pieces. Oxidation, wear, estate condition as found, losses to basket. Largest: 15" high, 22 1/2" wide, 13" deSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Copper Horse WeathervaneSheet copper with cut-out horse in oval with double arrow points and front and fletching at rear with lightning rod str cap, mounted on rod with trumpet and ball column, mounted on log base and turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Silver Centerpiece.Jardinière, in rococo style with a hollow center, the oval flared sides and flared ends extensively chased with scrolls, shell work and leafage, and on four scrolled feet. With a copper liner. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) VINTAGE BRASS AND COPPER TRAYS AND PLATESIncluding: rectangular 2-tone wall platter marked "Trade Continental Antique Beaten Copper"; rectangular brass tray with engraved floral motif marked Made in China; and large oval repousse brass traySee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FIVE RENAISSANCE STYLE BRONZE PLAQUES AND AA GROUP OF FIVE RENAISSANCE STYLE BRONZE PLAQUES AND A PAPER CUTTER, CONTINENTAL, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, comprising a patinated bronze oval plaque with 3/4 bust of Dante with copper hanging rinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotMisc. lot including tole decorated tole bin, misc. baskets, Tramp Art frame, (5) stoneware jugs and crock, funnels, copper luster jar (Newburgh N.Y. Historical view), lantern, oval tole decorated traySee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL OVAL PORTRAIT OF LADY, GILTWOOD FRAMEContinental, probably French, late 18th/early 19th. century. "Portrait of a Lady", oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned, original oval giltwood frame. Approx. 41" X 34.5" (frame), 33" x 27" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2017English Arts & Crafts Oval Copper Mirror c1900-1905English Arts & Crafts oval copper mirror c1900-1905. Hangs either horizontally or vertically. Unsigned. New patina. 36″ x 18″. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold201918/19th C. Continental Oval Portrait, O/C18/19th C. continental portrait of an Italian nobleman in armor, in gilt oval frame. Measures 54"H x 45"W framed; 46.5"H x 36.5"W unframed. Has restoration and some craquelure, see photos. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Inlaid Continental Oval Table with Chinoiserie Decoration19th Century Inlaid Continental Oval Table with Chinoiserie DecorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Large Continental Oval Gilt Mirror19th Century Continental gilt wood carved oval mirror, nice scale. Size: 54"H x 45'W Circa: 1900. List Price: $5800See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental oval mirrored plateau, the four fittedContinental oval mirrored plateau, the four fitted reservoirs with a reticulated top above the mirrored base, rising on figural lion form supports and conjoined by the laurel swags, 7.5"h x 24"w x 12"See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA "toleware" painted two-handled "Country House" log-bin of tapering cylindrical form, painted with£100
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Continental Enameled Copper and Gilt Metal Jewelry Table Box$700
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRare antique Copper Persian ( Iranian ?) oval platter featuring Royalty being gifted & bath scene.$100(1 bid)