Sold2022Copenhagen Annual Fajance Mugs Denmark Decorated by Danish Designers Years 2010 & 2011(2): heightCopenhagen Annual Fajance Mugs Denmark Decorated by Danish Designers Years 2010 & 2011(2): height 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Copenhagen Annual Fajance Mugs Denmark Decorated by Danish Designers Years 1999 & 2000(2): heightCopenhagen Annual Fajance Mugs Denmark Decorated by Danish Designers Years 1999 & 2000(2): height 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Copenhagen Annual Fajance Mugs Denmark Decorated by Danish Designers Years 2004 & 2005(2): heightCopenhagen Annual Fajance Mugs Denmark Decorated by Danish Designers Years 2004 & 2005(2): height 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold201691PC GEORG JENSEN ACORN PATTERN S/S FLATWARE SETThe pattern was designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1856-1950), in Copenhagen, Denmark. Before becoming a designer for the studio, Johan Rohde was impressed by the craftsmanship of Georg Jensen. Their fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mogens Koch (Danish, 1888-1993) Modular BookcaseMogens Koch (Danish, 1888-1993) Modular Bookcase . Designed, 1948. Executed by master cabinetmakers Rud. Rasmussen A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark,comprising three cabinets and nine shelving modules, teak, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS WEGNER: TEN 'THE' CHAIRSteak and cane; each with branded manufacturer's mark "Johannes Hansen / Copenhagen / Denmark"; 24 inches wide; 20 1/2 inches deep; 30 inches high; seat height: 17 1/2 inchesEstate of Welton BecketSee Sold Price
Sold2018Celebrated Hans Wegner Papa Bear Chair and StoolDanish, circa 1961, in teak and oak with original black upholstery and stool, both with Danish control labels, with copy of original receipt from Anton Dam, Copenhagen, Denmark, dated October 19,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner - Valet Chair, Model JH540Lot 182 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair, Model JH540 (designed 1953) teak, brass, oak underside branded with manufacturer’s mark and JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK 37 x 21 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER (DENMARK, 1914-2007) PAPA BEAR CHAIR & OTTOMAN(2)-Piece Danish Modern Upholstered Chair & Footstool, circa 1960, designed by Hans Wegner and sold by Anton Dam (Copenhagen), in teak and oak, including Wing Chair No. 19, with button tufted back, seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Ice Dome and StandA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Ice Dome and Stand Circa 1980-1984 decorated with Potentilla retusa Mull., Viola umbrosa Fr., Parnassia Katzebuei Cham. and Oxycoccus palustris Rupr. Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica 5 Quart Oval TureenRoyal Copenhagen (Danish). A rare and uniquely produced gilt decorated large oval lidded tureen in the Flora Danica style, based on designs dating to the 18th Century botanical encyclopedia "Flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malling-Hansen "Writing Ball", 1872Malling-Hansen "Writing Ball", 1872 No. 142, the world's first commercially produced typewriter, designed by Rasmus Malling-Hansen (1835–1890), Copenhagen, Denmark. With hemisphere of 54 spring-loadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted woodEarly FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted wood frame. Branded Cabinetmaker NIELS VODDER Copenhagen Denmark Design Finn Juhl. Structurally Sound. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 27See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze Standing Sakyamuni Buddha StatueA Bronze Standing Sakyamuni Buddha Statue. Provenance: This lot comes from a San Francisco collector. He's been a collector for over 50 years.Height: 35.43inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl NV-45 Armchair.Finn Juhl lounge chair, model NV-45. Teak with gray upholstery. Branded "Niels Vodder Cabinet Maker/Copenhagen Denmark/Design: Finn Juhl".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Valet chairHans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Valet chairTeak, pinewood, leather and brassEdited by cabinetmaker Johannes HansenEngraved 'Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark'Model created in 1953H 95,5 × L 51 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Hans Wegner ChairsSet of Twelve Hans Wegner Chairs, "The Chair", signed Johannes Hangen Copenhagen Denmark, stamped below seat, five have been chewed by dog.See Sold Price
Sold2019Finn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chairFinn Juhl (1912-1989) for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chair Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1960 teak, upholstery branded Niels Vodder mark This chair was purchased at Den Permanente in the early 1960s and iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 Teak ArmchairFinn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 Teak Armchair 33''x27''x30''. Original burnt orange upholstery and strapping. Burned in ''Niels Vodder Cabinetmaker Copenhagen Denmark Design Finn Juhl'' mark underneaSee Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1920 Pair Gerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Model of Crying Fauns$325(5 bids)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Fairytale Model of Satyr and Nymph$180(5 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYHornslet Danish modern refectory MCM dining table, top is 57.25" by 35.5", height is 29.5.$110(2 bids)
42 mins LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ROYAL COPENHAGEN CACHEPOT, 6 X 9 DIA..$50