Sold2022CORNEILLE- COMBAT SUR LA LUNE 4Corneille - Combat sur la Lune 4 Lithograph - Signed and numbered. Ed of 150. Beautiful lithograph of a boxing match from a small series by painter Cornielle Guillaume Beverloo (Cornielle), founding mSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2017JM Johnson Matthey Moonwalk Marche Sur La LuneRare JM Johnson Matthey Assayers & Refiners silver art bar commemorating the US Apollo space program launched on December 21, 1968 where it became the first manned spacecraft to leave Earth orbit, reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Ils ont marché sur la Lune - 1985Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Ils ont marché sur la Lune (1985) Description: Catalog of the exhibition of Centre Wallonie Bruxelles in Paris, includes a loose leaf La conqu&eciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lanceur de la sonde sovietique Luna 9 (Lunik 9 ouMaquette en feuilles d'aluminium decoupees du lanceur ayant permis le premier atterrissage en douceur sur la Lune en fevrier 1966. Sur un socle en bois comportant le nom de la mission en russe ainsi qSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage comics, TintinGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of vintage comics, Tintin (1950-60's) Belgique / Belgium Description: Les sept boules de cristal, Objectif lune, On a marché sur la lune, Le lotus bleu DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - "Tintin, On a marché sur laHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) "Tintin, On a marché sur la Lune" 1963 edition (1963) Description: Tintin, On a marché sur la Lune 1963 edition, back cover B33 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2019Corneille - Avant que la Lune le apparaine le soleilArtist: Corneille Title: Avant que la Lune le apparaine le soleil deverse son sang Year: 1977 Dimensions: 25.8in. by 19.5in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Sur la Plage a BernevalArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Sur la Plage a Berneval Year: 1919 Dimensions: 4.5in. by 3.2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: DuretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Renoir etchings, "Le Chapeau Epingle" & "Sur laPair Renoir etchings, "Le Chapeau Epingle" & "Sur la Plage", Pierre Auguste Renoir, 4.75" by 3.5" & 5" by 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"Plan du Combat de Salamine" and "Essai sur la Bataille de Platee" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS SCHÖFFER (Né en 1912)RESEVAD, 1963 Multiple en plexiglas Signé, titré, daté et annotée 1 X 94 en creux sur la tranche.29 x 22,3 x 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Lithograph; "The Dove"; Signed in plate; Printer: Mourlot Freres, Paris; Publisher: Editions Combat Pour La Paix, Paris; 24 1/4" x 29 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Three EtchingsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Three etchings. Comprising "La Chapeau Epingle," (5.25 x 3.75 inches, sight); "Sur la plage, a Berneva," (6 x 4 inches, sight); and "Three-Quarter Right," (7See Sold Price
Sold2023BOL EN VERRE CHINOIS AVEC MARQUE QIANLONG / CHINESE GLASS BOWL WITH QIANLONG MARK Description française: CHINE Petite coupe en verre de Pékin jaune, à décor de papillons parmi des fleurs. Marque apocryphe Qianlong sur la base. Dimensions : 2.5 x 4.25 x 4.25" EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace" Watercolor and Pencil on PaperHenri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace", watercolor and pencil on paper, 4 1/2" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Femmes et Oiseaux Devant la LuneJoan Miro, Femmes et Oiseaux Devant la Lune, 1947(Woman & Birds Before the Moon) 4 Color Pochoir on heavy paper, special edition. of 50 for folio "The Prints of Joan Miro", printed by Martha Berrien fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Etching (France)Etching with drypoint on paper, "Sur la Play" Circa 1892. Signed to plate. 4 x 5 1/2See Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates Micheline Moreau (French, 1904-1979) "Sur la Plage" oil on canvas, a woman in a red and white$75
Jun 265 Continents ArtMARC CHAGALL - BOUQUET SUR LA VILLE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€750
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$900