Sold2024Corps d’Observation des Pyrénées. Ordre du Jour. Angoulême:...Corps d’Observation des Pyrénées. Ordre du Jour. Angoulême: Jean Broquisse, 1815. Letterpress broadside on laid paper. With an engraved imperial crowned eagle at the top. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folio- Arms of Knights of Order of the BathThe Arms of the Knights of the Order of Bath Engraved by J Sympson 1725. Folio, titled Les Armes des Chevaliers de l'Ordre du Bain Creez le 17me jour de Juin 1725. Engravings of the arms of all the knSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Henri-Matisse 1935 Roger Fry with pochoireBOOKS: Henri-Matisse 1935 Roger Fry with pochoire, Roger Fry. Henri-Matisse. E. Weyhe, New York / Zwemmer, London / Editions des Chroniques du Jour, Paris. 1935. Hardcover. 8.5"w x 10"h. 25 pages textSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Lithograph. Sgd. 1938Georges Braque original lithograph. Odyseys. From the book, "Georges Braque" by Carl Einstein. 1934. Editions des Chroniques Du Jour-Paris: A. Z. Wemmer, London W. C. E. Weyhe, NYC, Original signed liSee Sold Price
Sold2020XXe Siecle 2 Andre Derain par Andre Salmon, 1929.XXe Siecle 2 Andre Derain par Andre Salmon, 1929. Editions des Chroniques du Jour Paris, 1929 - Andre Derain and Andre Salmon. Limited numbered edition of 400 copies. 33 full pages of illustrations ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Police measures against foreigners & Bronze Statue for J.J. Rousseau.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Abolition of religious symbols.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 7 jour du 2 mois et 16 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Relatif aux depenses de l’enlevement des signes de Royaut&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatomy.- Tarin (Pierre) Myo-Graphie ou Description des Muscles du Corps Humain, first edition,Anatomy.- Tarin (Pierre) Myo-Graphie ou Description des Muscles du Corps Humain, first edition, 38 engraved anatomical plates after Bernard Albinus, the first 9 with additional outline plates making aSee Sold Price
Sold2017[2 WORKS OF MASONRY]LARUDAN, [Abbe]. Les Francs-Maçons ecrasés. Suite du livre intitulé, L'ordre des Francs-Maçons trahi. Amsterdam, 17478vo piccolo, 166x95 mm; Legatura coeva in cartonato; Antiporta, pp. XXVIII, 338See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Japonisme desk, att Maison des BambousA French inlaid mahogany Japonisme bonheur du jourattributed to Alfred Perret and Ernest Vibert for La Maison des Bambouslate 19th centuryheight 51 1/2in (131cm); width 40in (101.5cm); depth 25 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delisle/Buache Map of Caucasus & Caspian Region 1730Map: 1730 Delisle/Buache Map of The Caucasus and Caspian Region -- Carte des Pays Voisins de la Mer Caspiene Dressee pour l'Usage du Roy sur la Carte de cete Mer Faite par l'Ordre du Czar, sur les MemSee Sold Price
Sold202331 Vols. 18th century Religioius works.31 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Avrillon. L'Annee Affective ou Sentimens Sur L'Amour de Dieu, Tires du Cantique des Cantiques Pour Chaque Jour de l'Annee. Belin, Paris, 1780.See Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte des cinq ordres d'architecture, desquels se sont seruy les Anciens. Traduit du Palladio augmente de nouvelles inventions pour l'art de bien bastirSee Sold Price
Sold2024A textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsA textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsStern des Hohen Ordens vom Schwarzen Adler in Stoffstickerei auf roter Tuchunterlage, eingefasst von silberner, schwarz durchzogener Tresse. RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2022QEELINQEELIN PENDENTIF "JE T'AIME BO BO" Il représente un panda articulé, le corps entièrement pavé de diamants incolores et noirs, au centre des rubis. Monture et fermoir du cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style bonheur du jour, Paul SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood parquetry and Vernis Martin bonheur du jour Paul Sormani, Paris late 19th century The lockplate stamped P. SORMANI PARIS / 10 rue Charlet height 63in (16See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Boulle Bonheur Du Jour.Exceptional 19th Century Ladies Writing Desk With Fine Tortoise Shell And Cut-Brass Inlays. The Central Scene Features A Horse-Drawn Chariot. The Top With A Partial Pierced Bronze Gallery Above Two ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early Victorian gilt bronze and porcelain mounted tulipwood and kingwood bonheur du jour in t...An early Victorian gilt bronze and porcelain mounted tulipwood and kingwood bonheur du jour in the late Louis XV style 1850-1860, mounted with various Sevres style porcelain plaques, the superstructurSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves Dimanche. Le Journal d'un Seul Jour. 1960. Hrsg. v. Combat et Presse de France, Paris.€1,200
6 days LeftJasper521714 Chatelain Map of Moscow with Coats of Arms -- Carte du Gouvernement Civil et Ecclesiastique de$240
Jul 03TajanMEUBLE À CORPS EN RETRAIT, ÉCOLE DE FONTAINEBLEAU, DEUXIÈME MOITIÉ DU XVIe SI€3,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE D'APPLIQUES À DEUX BRAS DE LUMIÈRE, STYLE RÉGENCE, DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈCL€750
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À GABRIEL VIARDOT (1830-1904), BIBLIOTHÈQUE BASSE POUVANT FORMER JARDINI€750
14 hrs LeftCoronari AuctionsEmile Baudement (1816-1863): 'Les races bovines...', Paris, 1862, 2 vol.€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
4 days LeftLocati, LLCNapoleon III Bronze Mounted Parquetry Inlaid Kingwood Bonheur du Jour$400(5 bids)
1 day LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Bonheur du Jour Bronze & Japanese Lacquer-Mounted Mahogany Cabinet Desk By Alfred Beurdeley$28,000
2 days LeftCoronari AuctionsA French Napoleon III brass-inlaid and ebonised wooden bonheur du jour with rich gilt bronze mounts,€950
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA 19thC kingwood Bonheur du jour surmounted by a brass gallery and having a profusely inlaid frame,£3,000