Sold2024CORROIS, L. Manufature de Bicyclettes / A. Dutheil & Cie. P...CORROIS, L. Manufature de Bicyclettes / A. Dutheil & Cie. Paris: Courgerie & Cie, ca. 1890s. Color lithograph bicycle and accessories advertising poster with an image of a clown cyclist outracing an eSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE FRENCH BICYCLE POSTER C.1890Artist Corrois, L. Manufacture de Bicyclettes. Color Lithograph, signed on the plate. Printer: Bourgerie & Cie., Paris Dimensions: H 43" x W 28.5",sight H 25.25" x W 39.75" Condition: Has horizontal cSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le téléphérique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun &P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le téléphérique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun & Cie, Mulhouse, Paris 1960 -98x62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO (Mexico, 1899-1991)Hombre, 1950 sgn. in pencil in margin l.l. Tamyo and l.r. P de A,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rouyer Guillet & C.ie-1865Rouyer Guillet & C.ie-1865 Reserve de L'Ange Front and rear labelling foxed and stained. Level: top shoulder. Cognac, no spirit strength or capacity stated on labelling. 1 bottle This lot is subject tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1863-1924)fillette pres de l'atre sgn. l.r. Geo o/p; 13 by 9.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 20 by 16.5 in. Kurt Shon Gallery Label: VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dagoty French First Empire Porcelain Open SaltPierre Louis Dagoty open salt with cherub supporting a floral basin. French, First Empire (Napoleonic), ca. 1804 - 1815. Gilt hard paste porcelain. Marked "Manufacture de S.M. l'Imperatrice. P.L. DagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (ATTRIB. A)Quattro lampade a sospensione. Ottone smaltato, vetro a tessuto. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 94x23 FOUR CEILING LAMPS ATTRIBUTED TO L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Catalogo Venini 75, p. 10 F. Deboni, I vetrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. French Ladies Pocket Watch Pendant.French 18kt gold ladies open face pocket watch adorned with seed pearls and diamonds - stamped on interior, "No. 54202, L. Leroy & Cie, 7.B De La Madeleine, Paris"; additional numerical stamp of, "473See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Rare lit de reposCirca 1960Edition GetamaEstampille de l'éditeur...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Rare lit de repos Circa 1960 Edition Getama Estampille de l'éditeur Chêne, cannage et verre teinté H: 75cm.(29 1/2in.); L: 205cm.(80 11/16in.); P: 147cm.(57 7See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  ChaisesGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Chaises Broadway  Quatre chaises. Acier chromé et résine. Marque de l'éditeur.  1992. Ed. Bernini. H.74 cm L.40 cm P.50 cm See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCluver - 3 Engravings of Compass Rose & Scientific Charts & Diagrams$75
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCluver & De L'Isle - Map of the Eastern Hemisphere (Europe, Asia, Africa and part of Australia)$75
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGio Ponti DESK ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, ORIGINAL UPHOLSTERY€20,000