Sold2022COSTUME ARMOUR INC APOLLO FIBERGLASS STATUE 6'7" ON GILT CAPITOL 28"H X 27"SQCOSTUME ARMOUR INC APOLLO FIBERGLASS STATUE 6'7" ON GILT CAPITOL 28"H X 27"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIBERGLASS VENUS DE MILO TORSO 40"H X 20"W X ON GILT FIBERGLASS CAPITOL 28 1/2"H X 27 1/2"SQFIBERGLASS VENUS DE MILO TORSO 40"H X 20"W X ON GILT FIBERGLASS CAPITOL 28 1/2"H X 27 1/2"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2022COSTUME ARMOUR INC GILT FIBERGLASS SEATED BUDDHA FROM THE KING AND I 34"H X 28"WCOSTUME ARMOUR INC GILT FIBERGLASS SEATED BUDDHA FROM THE KING AND I 34"H X 28"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Anasazi Tularosa pottery handled jarAn Anasazi Tularosa pottery handled jarPre-1500 ADThe jar with overall black on white zigzag geometric motif and stepped banding to neck, featuring a skunk figural handle6.75" H x 7" Dia. OtSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Tibetan Buddha StatueMing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Tibetan Buddha Statue; H: 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20246 PHILADELPHIA CENTENNIAL DINING CHAIRSCarved wood. Rush bottom. One arm chair measures 41" h x 28" w x 24 5/8" d. Seat height 17 1/2". 5 side chairs measure 41" h x 22" w x 22 1/4" d. Seat height 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED STATUE OF GUANYINCHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED STATUE OF GUANYIN H. 40 cm. W. 27 cm. Weight 10560 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique or vintage Tibetan gilt and bejewelled bronze of deityAn antique or vintage Tibetan gilt and bejewelled bronze of deity, seated on lotus base. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 7 1/4"H x 6 1/4"W x 4 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum 4.00 Carat GIA Princess Cut Diamond Ring, 5.68Ladies platinum engagement ring featuring a 4.00 carat rectangular modified brilliant diamond, Clarity-SI2, Color-H, measuring 9.45 x 8.78 x 6.30 mm. 71.7% Total Depth; 80% Table; ETN to THK Girdle. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 47 cm. W. 28 cm. H. 64 cm. Weight 27430 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Rams Head GueridonsA pair of French marble and gilt bronze guéridons with rams head supports and hoof feet. 27-1/2 in tall x 28 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024A. Santini Italian David SculpturesTwo A. Santini Italian alabaster or resin "Statue of David" sculptures; the large sculpture measures 4 7/8" W x 13 3/8" H x 3 1/2" D. The small sculpture Measures 2 1/4" W x 6 1/4" H x 2" D. Weighs 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT SILVER BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Eight-Arm and Eleven-Face Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:56.5 x 27.7 cm.Weight:10400gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Classical Russian Malachite Veneer Urnsc. 1950; malachite veneer with ormolu mounts and gilt handles. 28" h x 13" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Blanc-de-Chine Floral Bowl & BaseAntique cream-color blanc-de-chine shaped bowl having cherry blossom trees design, on early base. [Bowl only: 7" H x 6" W x 2 1/2" D]. Chip to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Lombardi, Paul Helliwell Castle B&T MercantileMark Lombardi Paul Helliwell Castle B&T Mercantile (2nd Version) 1999graphite on joined paper10.5 h x 28 w in (27 x 71 cm) Mark Lombardi is known for his highly detailed and conceptual narrativeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prodosh Das Gupta Modernist Bronze SculptureProdosh Das Gupta (India, 1912-1991) Modernist Bronze Figural Sculpture, Seated Female. Signed on base, bronze with deep patination. 13 inches H x 7 W x 6 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nessen Mid Century Chrome Table LampNessen Mid Century Chrome Table Lamp. Cylindrical chrome lamp of flat base. Approx. dimensions: 27 in. H x 7 in Dia. Weight: 5.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret, Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pairLe Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1955-56teak, pony hide 35 h x 28.5 w x 27 d in (89 x 72 x 69 cm) Stenciled marks to backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Preston Singletary, Raven Steals the SunPreston Singletary Raven Steals the Sun USA, 2001hand-blown and sand-carved glass 16.125 h x 7.5 w x 6.125 d in (41 x 19 x 16 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Preston Singletary 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Jazz Drums" 5929 Black Legacy FigurineLladro "Jazz Drums" 5929 Black Legacy figurine, mark on bottom Lladro, Hand Made in Spain, Daisa 1991, 5929 A-31- A, 7.5"h x 7.25"w x 6"d in original box 8"h x 9.5"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBravo Auctioneers5# Red Wing Advertising Stoneware Pantry Jar LOMAS TUCKWOOD & SCHUETTE FENNIMORE WIS$140(3 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesEnglish Regency Era Soft Paste Porcelain Partial Dinner Service, Celadon Green & Fired Gold, Ca.$750
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFulper Pottery Co Pale Green Crystalline Three Handle Vase$175(2 bids)