Sold2022Count Hans von Huebner, Drifting to Anchor, 1940Count Hans Von Huebner, sailboat on water, oil on board, 1940, size: 13.5" x 11" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Only half of the illustrious signature on this painting appears tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Count Hans von Huebner (20th C.), Floral Still Life, 1941Count Hans von Huebner (20th Cent, US/Germany), floral still life, oil on board, 1941, size: 12" x 10" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Only half of the illustrious signature on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022J J Kaendler for Meissen, a large 19th cJ J Kaendler for Meissen, a large 19th century figure, Count von Brühl's Tailor on a Goat, circa 1880, after the original, modelled wearing a green coat and florally striped waistcoat, orange breecheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardinereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, attributedhandled jardinereGermanypierced and repouseed copperunsigned13"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968), Mount Patawerta, Flinders Ranges, Signed and dated "HANSSir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968) Mount Patawerta, Flinders Ranges Signed and dated "HANS HEYSEN/19..." l.r., titled, signed, and dated "No. 85 Mount Patawerta./Flinders Ranges/1940/Hans HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. ...HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. 1930-1940 in Gelbgold 14K.Uhrwerk Handaufzug mit anthrazitfarbenem Zifferblatt, arabischen Zahlen im Breguetstil sowie braunem Lederband mit vergoldeter DornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Verne Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, one page, 4.25 x 5.25, no date. Handwritten letter to Count Adolf Friedrich von Schack in thanks for his book, referring to his friend and publisher Hetzel. In part (translated): "My deSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Signed lower right, date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Provenance: Private collection from SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century)Austrian School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century), "Portrait of Count Georg Sigmund Christoph von Thurheim, Wearing the Cross of the Royal Order of St. George, Bavaria", oil on canvas, unsigned, old calliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) NAME: Dutch Harbor View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses/flaking. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amritsar Bildteppich N-Indien, um 1940. Das helle FeldAmritsar Bildteppich N-Indien, um 1940. Das helle Feld besteht aus einem grossen Teich, in dem ein eindrucksvolles Krokodil gezeichnet ist, flankiert von Enten, Fischen und Vögeln. Im oberen Teil istSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Yellin (American, 1884-1940) Bank Teller Bracket for the Equitable Trust Company, New York,Samuel Yellin (American, 1884-1940) Bank Teller Bracket for the Equitable Trust Company, New York, 1926 Wrought ironWith anchor bolts and two sign hooksSigned: "SAMUEL YELLIN" (H: 13 1/2, L: 32, W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Kashan-SeideZ-Persien, um 1940. Flormaterial und Kette reine Seide. Im roten Innenfeld liegt ein dunkelblaues Rautenmedaillon mit 2 Anhängern, flankiert von kunstvoll gezeichneten Blütenkompositionen in verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke-BucharaTurkmenistan, um 1940. Auf ziegelrotem Grund liegen 5 Hauptreihen mit je 13 Tekke-Buchara-Göls, begleitet von 4 Reihen mit sekundären Göls. Die breite Hauptbordüre ist mit charakteristischSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statueFull title: Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statue Description: H 250 x L 115 x D 130 cm Offered with the stand as shown. Ref.: Lexicon van Oost-VlSee Sold Price
143 Lots AwayCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk from the Linea Direzionale for€340
206 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTsarina Ekaterina II (1729 - 1796) – a handwritten letter to her Quartermaster General Count vonSee Sold Price
142 Lots AwayCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Office furniture from the Linea Direzionale€340
7 days LeftLeland LittleHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendàs (Swiss/German, 1849-1921), Jugendstil Hammered Copper Vase$50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
17 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND 1937, original poster "Großer Preis der Schweiz für€7,500
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA original sword, Pappenheimer Style Rapier, North European, 1620 - 1640s.€1,300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHApu-Rimak (d.i. Alejandro Gonzales Trujillo) Peruanische Familie. 1940er-Jahre. Gouache auf Vé€500
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Hans o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1969. Farbaquatinta, Carborundum und Collage auf Lana€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ALTENBURG skat card, Prussian double-headed pattern, 32 cards, around 1930, original packaging€20