Sold2023Couple de style Lobi, Burkina Faso BoisCouple de style Lobi, Burkina Faso Bois H: 49 cm Reliés, face à face couple aparaissant comme enSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 3) West African Decorative Wood Figures(lot of 3) West African Decorative Wood Figures, including Standing Figures, a male-female pair or couple, Lobi, Burkina Faso, West Africa, late 20th century and appear made decoratively to sell to WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Bateba Shrine idol Ex Endicott CollectionA carved wooden Female bateba thil spirit idol from a local shrine, with bold form and strong carving style. Lobi peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. The Idol measures 15 inches tall on professional cSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Lobi figures. 20th century.A group of two Lobi figures. 20th century. Lobi style. Burkina Faso. 29."See Sold Price
Sold20182 Lobi objects. 20th century.A group of two Lobi objects. 20th century. Lobi style, Burkina Faso. ++ Brass stool. ++ Wooden slingshot. Larger: 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lobi Couple Figures, Burkina FasoFinely carved wooden standing male and female figures, their posture and facial features expressing strength and serenity. Slightly encrusted surface. Each wearing a cloth garment. Both with losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Lobi Chameleon Pendant, Vintage to Antique exampleOld impressive Bronze pendant of a copulating Lizard couple from the Lobi peoples, Burkina Faso, Africa. The pendant measures 4 x 2 inches. Ex~ Evan Mauer Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Pair of Figures, "bùthìba thílkõtína"Figuren-Paar, "bùthìba thílkõtína" Lobi, Gbõkhò Style, Burkina Faso Kpalangothé Dá (ca.1890-ca.1970) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 95,5 cm. / 84,5 cm. Provenienz: - 1956 in Situ erworben (S�See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight West Africa style figures. 20th century.A group of Eight West Africa style figures. 20th century. ++Seated Yoruba wood figure, Nigeria, 8 1/2"h x 3 1/2"w x 2"d. ++ Lobi style wooden female figure, Burkina Faso, 7"h x 2"w x 1 1/2"d. ++ LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendentif de chasseur de forme géométrique agrémentéPendentif de chasseur de forme géométrique agrémenté d'une double nervure centrale. Ivoire patiné brun mat. Lobi, Burkina Faso 16cm Spécimen réalisé dans de l'ivoire d'Eléphant spp (ElephantiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gan Amulet, GenetAmulett, Ginsterkatze Gan / Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. L 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011)See Sold Price
Sold2019A LOBI STYLE FIGURE (HANDICRAFT)Figur, Kunstgewerbe Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold20212 Lobi Iron Snakes, Leg Ornaments2 Eisen-Schlangen Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 24 & 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (200See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011See Sold Price
Sold2021An Fon Iron Phallus (Tribal Art)Eisen-Phallus Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lobi hominoïd statueStatue anthropomorphe en bois, ancienne patine d'usage miel et brune brillante par endroits. Lobi, Burkina Faso. 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Iron SnakeSchlange Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHFSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Lobi Bracelets with a seated Couple, "mwani"2 Armreife mit einem sitzenden Figurenpaar, "mwani" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Gelbguss. H 4,5 und 5 cm. Ø 6 und 9 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und MuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Logi Divination FigureWahrsage-Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6,2 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Dettinger-Mayer, Lyon, Frankreich. - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz (2019)See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberHolzfigur. Bateba Statue. Lobi. Burkina Faso. 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert.€240
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Set of Six Vintage Tribal art ,Passports,Combs,Sling shot$80
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'APPLIQUES a fond miroir a un feu en bois moulure dore de style rocaille. Travail ancien.€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRARE COMMODE MINIATURE de style Regence en papier mache teinte bleu. Probablement un meuble de€300
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueFranz Alt (1821-1905) The Longchamp Racecourse (Hippodrome de Longchamp) at the Bois de Boulogne,€1,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT FAUTEUIL a dos plat en anse de panier en bois moulure et dore, les accotoirs a manchettes, les€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE TABOURETS RECTANGULAIRES en bois moulure, sculpte et dore a decor de rais de coeur,€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBUREAU PLAT en placage de bois de rose, ouvrant a six tiroirs en ceinture, les montants galbes€1,200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE DE SALON de forme ovale en placage de bois marquete en croisillons et a decor de€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500