Sold2019Jesus Cristo crucificado, escultura em madeiraJesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em madeira policromada. A figura está representada morta, usando cendal drapeado preso à cintura por cordão com nó de laçada. Faltas, falhas e defeitos. Alt. aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eliseo Rodriguez, Straw Applique Cristo Crucificado,Eliseo Rodriguez(1915 - 2009)Straw Applique Cristo Crucificado, 2000straw applique, woodsigned and dated verso: ELISEO RODRIGUEZ / SANTA FE, 2000 / NEW MEX.8 x 5 x 5/8 in. (20.32 x 12.70 x 1.59 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Horacio Valdez, Cristo Crucificado, 1977Horacio Valdez(1929 - 1992)Cristo Crucificado 1977carved wood gesso pigmentChrist Crucified inscribed verso: HORACIO VALDEZ / MAYO 4 77Dimensions: 42 x 24 5/8 x 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Victor Goler, Cristo Crucificado, 1997Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)Cristo Crucificado, 1997carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed verso: Cristo Crucificado / © Talpa '97 / Gustavo Victor Goler44 1/4 x 24 x 6 1/2 in. (112.4 x 61 x 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022George T. Lopez, Cristo Crucificado with 1958 Photo of Artist by E.P. HaddonGeorge T. Lopez(Cordova, 1900 - 1993)Cristo Crucificado with 1958 Photo of Artist by E.P. Haddoncarved wood, vintage photographCristo Crucificado:inscribed verso: Cordova / N MexCo / $39.50 / George LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Benito Ortega, Attributed (New Mexican, 1858-1941) Cristo CrucificadoJose Benito Ortega, Attributed (New Mexican, 1858-1941) Cristo Crucificado wood scupture not signed height 48-1/4 inches x width 27 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. From a Private Denver CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Fresquis, Cristo Crucificado Retablo, ca. 1785 - 1831Pedro Fresquis(1749 - 1831)Cristo Crucificado Retablo, ca. 1785 - 1831carved wood, gesso, pigments14 1/2 x 8 x 7/8 in. (36.8 x 20.3 x 2.2 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoExhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2022Estrella Carrillo, Cristo Crucificado, 1998Estrella Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1980)Cristo Crucificado, 1998lithograph, edition 1 of 30editioned lower left: 1/30signed and dated lower right: Estrellita A. Carrillo / 9818 7/8 x 13 in. (47.94 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paula Rodriguez, Straw Applique Cristo Crucificado,Paula Rodriguez(1915 - 2008)Straw Applique Cristo Crucificado, 2003straw applique, woodinscribed verso: PAULA RODRIGUEZ / SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO / 200318 x 13 x 3/4 in. (45.72 x 33.02 x 1.91 cm.) PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Bimonte, Cristo CrucificadoFernando Bimonte(Uruguay/USA, 1955 - 2013)Cristo Crucificadocarved wood, acrylic, stuccosigned lower right: F. Bimonte39 1/4 x 27 1/2 x 1 in. (99.70 x 69.85 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavo Victor Goler, Cristo Crucificado, 1997Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)Cristo Crucificado, 1997monoprinttitled lower left: Cristo Crucificadosigned and dated lower right: Gustavo Victor Goler 9719 5/8 x 15 1/2 in. (49.85 x 39.37 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Crucifixes: Cristo Crucificado, 1993 + Straw Applique Cross, 1999 + Straw AppliqueGroup of Three Crucifixes: Cristo Crucificado, 1993 + Straw Appliqué Cross, 1999 + Straw Appliqué CrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northern New Mexico, Penitentes, Cristo Crucificado,Northern New Mexico, Penitentes Cristo Crucificado, Early 20th Centurycarved wood, gesso, oil pigmentAttributed to Penitentes by Gustavo Victor Goler and Marie Romero Cash17 x 18 x 3 1/2 in. (43.18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Christ SantoA mid 18th century Spanish Colonial Cristo Crucificado figure. Carved, gessoed and polychromed wood. Significant loss to gesso; lacking right arm and damage to left foot. 12" high. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "translazione di Cristo"olio su tela "translazione di Cristo" sec.XVIII cm. 130x95See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polichromated wood bracket.Ménsula en madera tallada y policromada "moro veneciano". Medidas: alto 45 cm - ancho 30 cm - profundidad 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cristo in avorio sec.XVIII dentro teca Luigi XVCristo in avorio sec.XVIII dentro teca Luigi XV in legno intagliato e dorato Cristo cm.27x37 cm.tot.78x50See Sold Price
Sold2022Testa di Cristo, terracotta policromaTesta di Cristo, terracotta policroma sec.XVIII h.con base cm.13See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo La Deposizione di Cristopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 180 - H. 260 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTO IN AVORIO entro cornice in legno doratoIMPORTANTE CRISTO IN AVORIO entro cornice in legno dorato. Italia XVIII. cm 23 x 34 (Cristo) - cm 47 x 37 .See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOCrocifissione Salita al Calvario Deposizione Cristo deriso Olio su tela ovale, cm 97,6X74 (4) I dipinti qui presentati, sia pur interessati da una vernice molto ossidata e dalla sporcizia, mostrano unSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLOIncoronazione di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 75X101See Sold Price
7 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsCRISTO MORTO ANTONIO SUSINI (Florence, 1558-1624) - Italian Renaissance work of the 16th€22,500
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1928 COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO Alexandre Dumas MEAD SCHAEFFER Illustrated Classic$26(2 bids)
2 days LeftHouse of CravenCristo Resucitado! Resurrected Christ! - Hector Molne Professionally Matted and Framed$2,500
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryBook, Artinano y Galdakao, Gervasio. La Arquitectura Naval Espanola (en Madera). Madrid: Self$125