Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017D’Allemagne, Henry-Rene. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’Allemagne, Henry-Rene. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siecle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes, in contemporary beige buckram, with leather deSee Sold Price
Sold2016D'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Sicle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two heavy volumes. Modern green cloth, stamped in gilt, with puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les LokhoLes Lokho Les artisans du voltaïque précoce et leurs productions du 16e au 19e siècle Glar, Wilfried Eschweiler: Wilfried Glar (Eigenverlag) (2019) French text 184 pages Numerous illustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PLAQUE EN OR, ARGENT ET DIAMANTS, DEBUT DU XXSIÈCLE de forme ovale à volutes ajourées entièrement ornées de diamants taille ancienne et taille en rose, au centre une rangée de neuf diamants taille ancienne disposSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Untitled XIV from"XX Siecle No .4"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled XIV from"XX Siecle No .4" Year: 1927 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Untitled XIV from"XX Siecle No .4"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled XIV from"XX Siecle No .4" Year: 1927 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Paysage du loup from"XX Siecle No .4"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Paysage du loup from"XX Siecle No .4" Year: 1922 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Revolutions Sceniques Du XXe Siecle" (Mourlot 1079), on Arches, pencil signed and annotated "H.C" from the edition of 30, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vols: Du Sommerard's Les Arts au Moyen AgeA lot of three volumes of Les Arts au Moyen Age" (The Arts in the Modern Age) by Alexandre du Sommerard, ca.1840. Lot includes volumes II, IV and V of a five-volume set. Gilt embossed leather bindingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steamship & Hot Air Balloons Advertisement OilSteamship / ship and hot air balloons, menu board / advertisement, inscribed in French: "Les Aeronautes Au-Dessus du Port Du Havre Assistant au Depart du Vapeur 'Ville de Paris' en Partance pour L'AmeSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre, 2007 Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 146 x 114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022XU CHANG CHANG (XX-XXIème siècle)XU CHANG CHANG (XX-XXIème siècle) Mona Lisa Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée au dos Numérotée 1/5 137 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sensation White Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 130 x 179 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle)Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée au dos Pièce unique 102 x 142 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle)Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle) Ladurée Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée et numérotée au dos Numérotée 3/6 120 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) CompositionOscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) Composition abstraite Sculpture en bois peints, découpés et assemblés, signé en bas au milieu 89 x 75 x 25 cm - Abstract composition Wooden sculpture painted, cuSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS VALENTIN DE BOULOGNE€1,500
7 days LeftTajanÉCOLE ANVERSOISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE MARTIN DE VOS€2,400
21 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
7 days LeftTajanCHARLES AMÉDÉE PHILIPPE VAN LOO (Rivoli près de Turin, 1719-Paris, 1795)€5,000
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsMoulinsart, Hergé, Tintin, 6 framed posters, Editions Hazan. (W:48 x H:68 cm)€100
7 days LeftTajanÉcole HOLLANDAISE du XVIIe siècle, entourage de Claes Jansz VAN DE WILLIGEN€600