Sold2022Davenant (William) The Works of Sr William Davenant Kt,Davenant (William) The Works of Sr William Davenant Kt, engraved portrait frontispiece, scattered spotting, small marginal paper defect to first T2, tiny marginal rust holes to second T3, contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN DIOR LICENCE CHAPEAUX Damenhut, schwarzerCHRISTIAN DIOR LICENCE CHAPEAUX Damenhut, schwarzer Samt, seitl. aufgenähte kl. Taschen, Durchm.: 17 cm, guter Zust. German Description CHRISTIAN DIOR LICENCE CHAPEAUX Damenhut, schwarzer Samt, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Damenhut, Nerz, Durchm.: 16 cm, guter Zust. GermanDamenhut, Nerz, Durchm.: 16 cm, guter Zust. German Description Damenhut, Nerz, Durchm.: 16 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2016Damenhut, Safari-Stil, beige, 100% Cotton, Made inDamenhut, Safari-Stil, beige, 100% Cotton, Made in France, Gr. 6 ¾, guter Zust. German Description Damenhut, Safari-Stil, beige, 100% Cotton, Made in France, Gr. 6 ¾, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2022wax doll, ladylike, shoulder headed doll, modelled breasts, standing fabric-wire body, waxwax doll, ladylike, shoulder headed doll, modelled breasts, standing fabric-wire body, wax forearms, silk dress is strongly worn, c. 1930, 40 cm German Description Wachs-Puppe, damenhaft, BrustbSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIMONE ladies' hat with feather ornaments, with aSIMONE ladies' hat with feather ornaments, with a diameter of 18 cm, unusual German Description SIMONE Damenhut mit Federschmuck, Durchm. 18 cm, ausgefallenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ladies' hat, with golden yellow feather ornaments, andladies' hat, with golden yellow feather ornaments, and also bird of paradise feather, very high-quality produced, with a diameter of 14 cm, unusual German Description Damenhut, mit goldgelbem FederschSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAMENAKTROBERT SCHWARZ 1899 Duisburg - 1962 Düsseldorf Damenakt Öl auf Leinwand. 161 cm x 80,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Robert Schwarz (19)40'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Vom Voreigentümer direkt auSee Sold Price
Sold2015IDYLLE AM SEE - DAMENAKT UND LESENDE AM SEEROBERT SCHWARZ 1899 Duisburg - 1962 Düsseldorf Idylle am See - Damenakt und Lesende am See Öl auf Leinwand. 125 cm x 135 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Robert Schwarz (19)42'. Rest. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kuryatto, Czeslaw (1903-1951) - Sitzender Damenakt,Kuryatto, Czeslaw (1903-1951) - Sitzender Damenakt, 1942, Öl auf Holz, oben links signiert und datiert "Kuryatto MCM XLII", ca.60,5x50,5cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.72x60,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gyenes G. - Damenakt an der Meeresküste, ÖlGyenes G. - Damenakt an der Meeresküste, Öl auf Pappe, unten rechts signiert, ca.48x66cm, gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eisler - Sitzender Damenakt, Kohle-Zeichnung, untenEisler - Sitzender Damenakt, Kohle-Zeichnung, unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet "Eisler I.IV.90", mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, PP-Ausschnitt ca.24x35cm, Gesamtmaße ca.35x47cm Eisler - SitzenderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unbekannt (20.Jh.) - Expressiver Damenakt nach demUnbekannt (20.Jh.) - Expressiver Damenakt nach dem Baden im Fluss, Öl auf Spannplatte, unten rechts monogrammiert T.ka.?, ca. 39x22 cm , ungerahmt Unbekannt (20.Jh.) - Expressiver Damenakt nach dSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Badende''''Badende'' Max Valentin (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1907/08 Stehender Damenakt mit Tuch auf Felssockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Beige- und Grautönen staffiert. Bez.: Valentin (geritSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unbekannter Künstler (20.Jh.) - StehenderUnbekannter Künstler (20.Jh.) - Stehender Damenakt, Öl auf Leinwand, unsigniert, pastoser Farbauftrag mit breitem Pinselduktus, Farbschicht stellenweise krakeliert, punktuell verschmutzt, caSee Sold Price
Sold2021D'Avenant (William) The Witts. A Comedie, firstD'Avenant (William) The Witts. A Comedie, first edition, licence leaf misbound after title, dedication leaf A3 misbound after prologue, lower corner of K3 torn away with some slight loss of text, trimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Davenant (Sir William) Gondibert: an heroick poem,Davenant (Sir William) Gondibert: an heroick poem, first edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut decorative initials and tail-pieces, N4 and Qq4 present in both cancelled and uncancelledSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Davenant (Sir William)] The Cruell Brother, first[Davenant (Sir William)] The Cruell Brother, first edition, with A1 (blank), woodcut head-pieces and initials, a few manuscript underlinings and 2 small corrections, portion torn from lower outer cornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Davenant (William) Madagascar; with other Poems, firstDavenant (William) Madagascar; with other Poems, first edition, title with woodcut device, typographical ornaments, with imprimatur leaf following title, lacking A1-3 and G12 (all blanks), cropped shaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Davenant (Sir William) The Platonick Lovers. ADavenant (Sir William) The Platonick Lovers. A Tragaecomedy. Presented at the Private House in Black-Fryers, by His Majesties Servants, first edition, woodcut device to title, woodcut initials and decSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'Avenant (William) The Platonick Lovers. A Tragaecomedy, first edition, J. P. Kemble's copy,D'Avenant (Sir William) The Platonick Lovers. A Tragaecomedy, first edition, J. P. Kemble's copy, each leaf window-mounted, title trimmed with loss of first letter and two other repairs with slight loSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Davenant, Death of Astragon[Davenant, William.] A POEM, WRITEN BY A PERSON OF HONOUR. London: printed in the Year 1708. 8vo. [2], 12, [2] pp. Disbound. ********** EXTREMELY SCARCE, with no copies traced in ESTC or Worldcat. AppSee Sold Price