Sold2016Daum and Dalí, Vase ‘Vert d’Espagne’, France, 1976Pâte de verre Produced by Daum (est. 1878) – French crystal studio, 1976 Model by Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) – Important Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor of Surrealism, 1976 The standSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) and Daum "Vert d'Espagne", 1976.Two-bodied vase made of green glass paste (pâte de verre). Edition 127/ 200. It is engraved "Daum" and bears the signature of Salvador Dalí on the mould. The vase is in very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pate-De-Verre Sculpture "Vert D'Espagne" By Salvador DaliDESCRIPTION: Daum France lime green pate-de-verre glass sculpture, Titled: "Vert D'Espagne" by Salvador Dali a limited edition of 200. Numbered "85". Includes COA. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastillesDAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastilles géométriques. Signé.Haut.: 19 cm. Important fêle.See Sold Price
Sold202325016: Daum Pâte de Verre Mimosa Vase Marks: Daum, FraDaum Pâte de Verre Mimosa Vase Marks: Daum, France 8-1/2 inches (21.6 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202325015: Daum Pâte de Verre Daffodil Vase, 20th century Daum Pâte de Verre Daffodil Vase, 20th century Marks: Daum, France 2152 9-1/2 inches (24.1 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All RighSee Sold Price
Sold202325014: Daum Pâte de Verre Roses Vase, late 20th centurDaum Pâte de Verre Roses Vase, late 20th century Marks: Daum France 12 inches (30.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum - VaseDaum - Vase France - Around 1930 - Glass Ball vase with flared neck, slightly smoky glass with an acid-edged geometric decor. Signed “Daum Nancy France”. Vase Daum ,Material Glass, EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, VaseDaum Vase France, c. 1920internally decorated Verre de Jade glass with gold inclusions 11.6 h x 6 dia in (29 x 15 cm) Etched signature to top of foot 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de LorraineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Vase France 1920 H: 6.5" D: 6.5"Shipping in USA $ 55. Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1878 by Jean Daum (1825–1885). His sons, Auguste Daum (1853–1909) and Antonin Daum (1864–1931), oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut and enameledDaum, vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut and enameled glass, signed, 2.25"dia x 4.5"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Leslie and Sydelle Sher, Delray Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum vase 6"dia x 7"hDaum, vase, Nancy, France, molded and chipped ice glass, etched Daum Nancy France, with the Cross of Lorraine, 6"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum vaseDaumvaseNancy, Franceapplied and cameo cut glasssigned7.5"h x 3"w Provenance: a Los Angeles collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum vaseDaumvaseNancy, Franceenameled and cameo cut glasssigned10.5"h x 3.5"dia Provenance: a St. Louis, MO collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Scenic vaseDaum Scenic vase France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 9.75 h x 5.5 dia in (25 x 14 cm) Signed in cameo to stem 'Daum Nancy' with Croix de Lorraine. Provenance: ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Chardon vaseDaum Chardon vase France, c. 1890acid-etched, enameled, internally decorated, and gilt glass, silver 10.5 h x 3.375 dia in (27 x 9 cm) Impressed French hallmark to base. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Baldaccini for Daum vaseCésar Baldaccini (1921-1998) for Daum vase Paris, France, 1960s glass etched 'Daum France' 5"w x 3"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France "VASE BAMBOU" by Emilio ROBBA (1944)Daum France (modern) Emilio ROBBA (1944) "Vase Bambou" limited edition Crystal Vase designed by Emilio Robba , numbered 174 of 388, signed Emilio Robba. clear, blue, yellow and frosted crystal , DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France - Vase sculpture, 20th centuryBlown glass h 12 cm, diameter 11 cm Pate de Verre Timbale Chevaux de Marly Bleu Horse Vase MIB. Daum vase with horses and shades of blue, green and amber. Small lack in a horse's hoof. Signature at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali & Daum France "La Guitare" SculptureSalvador Dali & Daum France Glass & Bronze Sculpture "La Guitare" c.1984 on Original Base. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total H-7.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Daum France "Ceci N'est.." Glass PlateSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) limited edition "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Daum France pate de verre glass plate, no. 00266, circa 1970s. Comes with information sheet, box (with number label) anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Exceptional dragonfly vaseDaum Exceptional dragonfly vase France, c. 1900acid-etched and wheel-carved cameo glass with applied decoration 7.75 h × 3.75 dia in (20 × 10 cm) Etched signature to underside 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum vaseDaum Bats vase Nancy, France cameo cut glass signed 10.5"h x 4"dia Provenance: a Los Angeles collectionSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsDAUM FRERES Vase CrocusCirca 1900Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de LorraineVerre à d...€4,800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dahlias à Collerette', c. 1909€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', c. 1910€1,200