Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait de profilDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de profil Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Carrier, Max - Portrait de femme -De Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de femme () Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Max De Carrier Acrylic on paper, signed on lower left Max De Carrier 8" x 6 1/2" - 20.32 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait d'hommeDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019KRYSTYNA SWIECHOWSKA Modernist Abstract Portrait EtchinKRYSTYNA SWIECHOWSKA Modernist Abstract Portrait Etching. "Portrait de Profil" Signed. 46/50-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16.5 inches: W: 12.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian de MOOR - [Portrait. Homme de profil].Christian de MOOR - [Portrait. Homme de profil]. Technique mixte, encre brune et fusain, sur papier. 320 x 250 mm. ENVOI à Émile Langui, signé et daté (1 Mei 1949). Placé sous passe-paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rogi Andre: Portrait de Max JacobMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1937 Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8.5 x 8.5 inches Rogi Andre was a Hungarian photographer born in 1905 who moved to Paris in 1925. There she metSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EMILE BERTHON (1872-1909) COLOR LITHOGRAPHArtist: Paul Emile Berthon. Title: Portrait de JeuneFille de Profil. Signature: Lower left margin. Artwork: 13 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches. Frame: 20 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches. Created: 1898. Medium: Color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883) EtchingPortrait de Charles Baudelaire de Profil en Chapeau. Etching. Artist's monogram upper left. Sight measure 5 in. high x 3.5 in. wide, (with frame 16 in. high x 12.75 in. wide).  Edouard Manet wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Portrait de CharlAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Portrait de Charles-Ferdinand Ramuz, de Profil a Gauche, 1952 Lithograph on paper 12 x 9 inches (30.5 x 22.9 cm) (sheet) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO - Femme Aux Fleurs - PrintUnframed print of an original etching "Femmes Aux Fleurs et Portrait de Barbu avec Desas de Profil", from series 156, 1971. [24" x 24"]. Water damage on left side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits D'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD MANET ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIREEDOUARD MANET (FRENCH, 1832-1883) BAUDELAIRE DE PROFIL EN CHAPEAU, 1862 ,PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIRE Etching on Arches paper,posthumous printingMonogrammed in the plate upper left "M", Inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo (Edoardo) Forlenza (1861 - 1934) ItalyEduardo (Edoardo) Forlenza (1861 - 1934) Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right ,Portrait à la nuisette blanche de, profil., Measures ( 12 x 8 inches ) w/frame (17 x 12 inches ) Eduardo Forlenza is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Sevres Porcelain Portrait PlatesFour Sevres Porcelain Portrait Plates19th Century, cobalt blue-ground and pink-ground, portraits are artist signed. Chateau de Tulleries.Max Dia. 8 7/8 in.Brickwood Antiques, Gloversville, New York.See Sold Price
2016Luis TRISTAN (c.1586-1624), dans le goût de PortraitLuis TRISTAN (c.1586-1624), dans le goût de Portrait de cardinal Huile sur toile 49 x 39 cm ( léger accident )See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES JAPONAIS SATSUMA / PAIR OF JAPANESE SATSUMA VASESDescription française: JAPON Paire de vases balustres en faïence de Satsuma, à décor polychrome rehaussé d’or de portraits de Kannon et arhats. Vers 1940. Dimensions : 6See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...$120,000
1 day LeftBonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Portrait de Pierre Renoir 39 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (100.5 x 81 cm) (Painted ...$25,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Malkine (Paris, 1898 - Paris, 1970) Le Déserteur (ou Portrait de Pierre Massot), d'apr&€10,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldPABLO PICASSO – PORTRAIT DE FEMME – LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,200