20166819 Art Deco Light by Jean Noverdy, c.1920Height: 33 in. (83.82 cm) Width: 20 in. (50.80 cm) Depth: 20 in. (50.80 cm) Country of Origin: France Style: Art Deco Maker: Verrerie D'Art Degué Condition: Restored Year: c. 1930 Beautiful Art DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Noverdy France Art Deco SconcesDESCRIPTION: Jean Noverdy France Art Deco molded glass floral sconces with gold toned metal brackets and molded floral motif glass sconces inserts. Fitted with double light sockets, glass shades signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jean Noverdy art glass pendant chandelierCirca 1920; Dijon, France Shade signed: Noverdy France The orange and blue mottled glass domical shade fitted with one light socket, gilt-metal canopy, and three gilt-metal hanging chains with roseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Noverdy, France Ceiling FixtureJean Noverdy, France Ceiling Fixture. Fixture has an iron frame with 3 splayed arms hanging down to a ring holding the 13.5 in. dia. inverted shade with 3 arms branching out to the side holding satellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Deckenlampe von Jean Noverdy1-flg.; Satiniertes Glas mit orangefarbenen, roten und dunkelblauen Einschmelzungen sowie Metall. Flachgewölbte Lampenschale als Träger für Leuchtmittel, bez. "J. NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kühlerfigur Wohl Österreich, um 1920–1930. BronzeKühlerfigur Wohl Österreich, um 1920–1930. Bronze verchromt. Ikarus auf quadratischem Steinsockel montiert. Bezeichnet: "Bronce Austria HR". H 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Frères Nancy, um 1920–1930. Vase. Farbloses GlasDaum Frères Nancy, um 1920–1930. Vase. Farbloses Glas mit violetten und orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen, ein Wabenmuster bildend. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY, Lothringerkreuz (geschnitten). H 12,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Lots, Turkmenistan, um 1920/1930, Wolle auf Wolle, ca2 Lots, Turkmenistan, um 1920/1930, Wolle auf Wolle, ca. 147 x 77 cm, EHZ: 3. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deckenlampe um 1920, MessinggusDeckenlampe um 1920, Messinggussgestell mit vier Lampenfassungen, durchbrochen gearbeitete Aufhängung (zwei Bruchstellen), umlaufende Stoffbespannung zerschlissen, H. 95, D. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noverdy French Art Deco Frosted Glass Sconces, 2Pair of French Art Deco frosted glass appliques or sconces by Jean Noverdy (active in Dijon, Burgundy, France, 1920s-1930s), with gilt metal wall mount frames, molded in glass "Noverdy France - DeposeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Art Déco-Deckenlampe um 1930, elektr., 8-flg.,Große Art Déco-Deckenlampe um 1930, elektr., 8-flg., kupferfarbener Metallkorpus mitgestaffeltem, beleuchtetem Schaft und sechs Leuchterarmen, Glasapplikationen und Schirme die schmelzendes Eis nachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarisse CliffTeeservice "Bizarre". Newport Pottery, um 1920–1930. Steingut, polychrome Bemalung mit stilisierten Bäumen. Bezeichnet: Bizarre by Clarice Cliff, FANTASQUE HAND PAINTED, NEWPORT POTTERY ENGLAND. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (IN DER ART VON MILLY STEGER)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1920/ 1930 Frauenakt (in der Art von Milly Steger) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 40 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe unleserlich bezeichnet. USee Sold Price
Sold2017Yomud 'Main Carpet',Yomud 'Main Carpet', Turkmenistan, um 1920/1930, wool/cotton, approx. 330 x 220 cm, condition: 4 (discolorations, traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-ZiervaseFarbloses Glas. Geometrischer Dekor in Transparent-Emailmalerei mit Goldkonturen. H. 20,3 cm. A Bohemian Art Deco polychrome enamelled and gilt glass vase. Böhmen. Um 1920 - 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Noverdy French Art Deco SconcesNoverdy, Jean, Pair of French Art Deco Sconces, c.1920s, metal frames and wall mounts, marked Noverdy France, Depose on the edge of the glass, electrified, 13 x 9.25 inches. Noverdy was a glass designSee Sold Price
Sold2016Büste eines Mädchens Nach Jean-Antoine HoudonBüste eines Mädchens Nach Jean-Antoine Houdon (1741–1828), um 1900. Weisser Marmor. Zur Seite blickendes Mädchen mit hochgebundenem Haar. An der Schulter bezeichnet: "HOUDON". Auf Rundsockel. H 4See Sold Price
Sold2016DeckenlampeDeckenlampe Verreries Charles Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, um 1920 Farbloses Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzung in Gelb, orange und violett überfangen, partiell mit Martelé-Schliff. Umlaufend reliefiert gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Deckenlampe / An Art Nouveau ceiling lamp,Jugendstil Deckenlampe / An Art Nouveau ceiling lamp, Emile Gallé, Nancy, um 1900 Material: farbloses Glas, weiß unterfangen, rosa-grün überfangen, Signatur: auf der Wandung bez. 'Gallé', hochge�See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Antoine Théodore Gudin(1802 Paris - 1880 Boulogne-sur-Seine) Segelboote im Sturm Kleines, virtuos geschildertes, typisches Werk des bedeutenden Marinemalers, der sich früh der Romantik und dem Kreis um GÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018DÉSIRÉ JEAN-BAPTISTE CHRISTIAN 1846 - 1907 FEINEDÉSIRÉ JEAN-BAPTISTE CHRISTIAN 1846 - 1907 FEINE JUGENDSTIL-VASE MIT INSEKTEN UND BLUMEN Frankreich, Burgun Schverer & Co., Meisenthal, um 1895 Farbloses Glas, weiß, rosafarben und braun unterfangeSee Sold Price
2022William Bradford - Self-PortraitWilliam Bradford (American 19th c) - Self-Portrait 23.5 x 20 inches framed 30 x 27 inches oil on canvas Addresses: Columbus, OH (1924)Studied: Academie Julian, Paris, 1892-96Member: Columbus PPCSourceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ramiro Arrue (Spanish 1892 - 1971); City Landspace; oilRamiro Arrue (Spanish 1892 - 1971); City Landspace; oil on canvas; 30 x 36 in; Ramiro Arrue y Valle, generally known as Ramiro Arrue (born 20 May 1892 in Bilbao, died on 1 April 1971 in Saint-Jean-de-See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
Featured2 hrs LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFrench Art Deco Chandelier By Jean Gauthier For J Robert Paris 1920s Lalique$325(6 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)
2 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare Jean Roullet ‘Le Berger Watteau’ shepherdess with lamb automaton 1880s,£2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Tecta, Lounge Chair, model Grande Repos€1,200
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Vitra, Sideboard, model Bahut, limited edition for G-STAR RAW€5,200
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJean Isy de Botton (FRENCH, 1898–1978), signed lower left, 1968, oil on canvas, still life of$850(3 bids)