Sold2022Heinrich Heine Der Rabbi von Bacherach 1921 WoodcutsHeine, Heinrich, illustrated by Joseph Budko, Der Rabbi von Bacherach, 1921, Euphorion, Berlin, hardcover, small 8vo., publisher's 3/4 leather with marbled boards, gilt titles, illustrated with woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Heine Der Rabbi von Bacherach 1921 WoodcutsHeine, Heinrich, illustrated by Joseph Budko, Der Rabbi von Bacherach, 1921, Euphorion, Berlin, hardcover, small 8vo., publisher's original decorated leather boards, respined, leather titled labels, iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithographs by Max LiebermannHeading: (Liebermann, Max, illustrator) Author: Heine, Heinrich Title: Der Rabbi van Bacherach Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Propyläen-Verlag Date Published: 1923 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2017KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (German, 1867-1945)Etching and aquatint; "Aufruhr," 1899, printed ca. 1946-48 from Ein Weberaufstand (Weaver’s Revolt) (unframed); Unmarked; Printer: Von der Becke, Munich; 11 3/4" x 12 1/2" (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2020Felix L. Marc, Mwana Hiti, 1990Felix L. Marc, Mwana Hiti, 1990, Felix L. Marc, Mwana Hiti. Life And Art Of The Matrilineal Bantu Of Tanzania, Leben Und Kunst Der Matrilinearen Bantu Von Tansania, Munich 1990.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kollwitz | InspirationTitle: Inspiration Von der Becke restrike edition from between 1963/65 and 1972, with von der Becke's two-line Munich blindstamp at the lower right corner). A discarded first version of the third sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl-Ferdinand Schaedler, Afrikanische Kunst. Von derKarl-Ferdinand Schaedler, Afrikanische Kunst. Von der Frühzeit bis heute, 1997, Karl-Ferdinand Schaedler, Afrikanische Kunst. Von der Frühzeit bis heute, Munich 1997.,See Sold Price
Sold20152 Books incl: Roald Amundsen DIE NORDWEST-PASSAGE.[Arctic/Amundsen] 2 Titles. ++ Amundsen, Gottfried Hansen, and Pauline Klaiber. DIE NORDWEST-PASSAGE: Meine Polarfahrt auf der Gjoa 1903 bis 1907 Von der Baffins-Bucht zur Beringstrasse. Munich: J. F.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vitzliputzli - Heinrich Heine - Etchings by Josef EberzVitzliputzli, Heinrich Heine. Munich: Dritter Druck der Serapionsbruder, 1922. With four etchings by Josef Eberz, signed and dated in pencil. Numbered copy, 24/150. [2], 23, [1] pp + [4] etchings, 21See Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold20211597 Memoriale Granatae ANTIQUE 16th CENT. woodcutGranada, L. de. Memoriale Granatae. Das guldene Denckbuchlein, von einem vollkommenen Christen. Der ander Theil: Darinn begriffen zwey Tractact (...). German transl. P. Dobereiner. Munich, A. Berg, 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot 3 LG Prints. Whales SealsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Minor toning presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 6 Large PrintsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 3 LG Prints. MonkeysLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf von C1880 Lot of 4 Large Bird PrintsLarge Lithographs Published C1880, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Vogel" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (40 x 32cm) All with tape reiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 4 LG Prints. RodentsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Minor toningSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot 4 Prints Cattle Sheep GoatLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 3 LG Prints. Deer, ElkLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Von Jawlensky 1913 Gouache on Paper 12" x 9"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 85 Alexej Georgewitsch von Jawlensky was a Russian expressionist painter active in Germany. He was a key member of the New Munich Artist's Association, Der Blaue ReiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Gustav Otto Muller (German 1827-1922)Attributed to Gustav Otto Muller (German 1827-1922) Arrival of a New Pupil (in der Dorfschule) Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "otto Muller, Munich 1868" 29" x 22" Condition: restretched, reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf C1890 Pair LG Prints Butterfly MothsLarge Chromolithograph Published C1890, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Reptilien, Amphibien, Fische, Insekten, Krebse, Wurmer..." by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf C1890 Lot of 3 Large Prints. SnakesLarge Chromolithograph Published C1890, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Reptilien, Amphibien, Fische, Insekten, Krebse, Wurmer..." by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper SiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDie Chronik des Kreuzfahrer-Königreichs Jerusalem€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
4 days LeftLeland LittleChristo and Jeanne-Claude (American), Wrapped Statues, Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€650
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€360
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFrühes Meissen Teeservice mit Kauffahrtei- und€22,000
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDoppelgehäuse-Spindeltaschenuhr von Joseph Wöhrle,€7,500