Sold2018DESFILIS, A. "Valencia - Placia DelLithograph Travel Poster. Signed lower left in the image. J. Ortega, Valencia. From a New York, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 38.25" high x 51.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO VERA MAHEDERO (Valencia, 1959) "Puerta del Mar. Valencia", 2001Oil on cardboardSigned and dated in the lower right corner.. 16 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018El EMPASTRE Spanish Advertising Music PosterMuro Vintage Spanish color lithographic music band poster: El Empastre Le Mejor Banda Comica del Mundo. Publisher: Imp.y Lit. Ortega, Valencia. Dimensions: 33.25in x 23in. Condition: good original estSee Sold Price
Sold2023[BILLIARDS] MECHO, J. Campeonato del Nundo de Billar. Fanta...[BILLIARDS] MECHO, J. Campeonato del Nundo de Billar. Fantasia Clasica. 1957. Valencia: Imp. Y. Lit Ortega. Lithograph in bright colors advertising a Spanish billiards tournament. 21 ½ x 15 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alizandro ValenciaAlizandro Valencia (Mexican, b. 1930), Chica en el caballo del carrusel, oil on board, artist label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS CANDEL Valencia (1930) / (2020) "Cosmetic", 2015Acrylic on canvas and board. Signed and dated on the bottom.Attached certificate of authenticity from the artist dated 2019.. 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES Valencia (1942) "Menina's head", 1987Mixed media and collage Signed in the lower right corner.On the back, label of the Guillermo de Osma Gallery, Madrid.. 41,3 x 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO LOZANO SANCHÃS Antella, Valencia (1912) / Valencia (2000) "Landscape", 1971Oil on canvas signed and dated in the lower right cornerOn the back signed and dated. 74 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Vintage Culver Ltd., New York, Valencia Bar Set, Eight Pieces Total$100(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate of$10(1 bid)