Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Red Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Red Squirrel Sitting on Pine Tree Branch" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Red Eft"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Red Eft" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Fox Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Fox Squirrel and Live Oak" Signed lower center. Original Watercolor on Paper laid on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Gray Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Gray Squirrel" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Ground Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Ground Squirrel" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Gray Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Gray Squirrel" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) Cardinal and Red CarnationDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Cardinal and Red Carnation" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Southern Flying Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Southern Flying Squirrel" Signed lower middle. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (NC,b 1933) gouache paintingARTIST: Don Balke (North Carolina, born 1933) TITLE: Red Squirrel YEAR: 1993 MEDIUM: gouache and watercolor on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 33 x 38 cm BOARD SIZE: 21 x 19 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE PACKARD, (American, b.1933), Red DoryANNE PACKARD (American, b.1933)Red Doryoil on canvassigned A. Packard lower left22 x 36 in., frame: 26 3/4 x 40 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Charlestown, Massachusetts Family.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Ruby-throated Hummingbird"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Ruby-throated Hummingbird Taking Nectar" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Wild Turkey"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Wild Turkey" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Hummingbird" WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Hummingbird" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) Bald Eagle in FlightDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Bald Eagle in Flight" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "American Bison" OriginalDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "American Bison" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Cardinal"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Cardinal" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Blue Jay"Don Balke (B. 1933) "Blue Jay and Pink Lady's Slipper" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Cutthroat Trout"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Cutthroat Trout" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mule Deer"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Mule Deer" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Throated Hummingbird"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Bahamas/Ruby Throated Hummingbird" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Wood Duck Pair"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Wood Duck Pair" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Rocky Mountain Elk"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Rocky Mountain Elk" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (B. 1933) "Moose" Original PaintingDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Moose" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARY JENEWEIN (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1933) A PAINTING, "All Good Things End," 1992$200
5 days LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000
1 day LeftAGOPBGiuliano Mancini (Italian, b.1933) Untitled, signed lower right, oil on canvas, 25 3/4" x 21 1/2",$50