Sold2021Dorflinger Savoy Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis is a very large, heavy bowl cut in the Savoy design by Dorflinger. This pattern is seldom seen and I also have a great rose globe in the same design here.The Savoy pattern is made up of four verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Deep Bowl, ABCG, Sterling Rim, Savoy PatternDeep Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling Rim, Savoy Pattern, 5.75"x 11", By Dorflinger, Sterling Silver Elaborately Embossed Rim, Rim Has Several Indentations Where Dented, Inscribed "Union LSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE DORFLINGER BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL 19TH C.HUGE DORFLINGER BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL H. 13" D. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl, PossiblyA Dorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl, Possibly in the Marlboro Pattern Height 7 x diameter 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorflinger "Windsor" Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowlunusual shape, Dorflinger by John S. O'Conner, 10 1/2 X 11", an outstanding overall design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorflinger Royal? Brilliant Cut Glass Finger BowlGreat finger bowl in a pattern very similar to or potential in Dorflinger\'s Royal pattern. Was purchased with 30 pieces of Dorflinger stemware and finger bowls, so seems likely.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Best Dorflinger Kalana Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal BowlThis exact piece is shown in the Dorflinger book by Feller on page 301 - shown as Cut Panels Hammered and Kalana Poppy. Engraved in panels are fantastic Poppy while the rim has a hammered motif - theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorflinger No. 99 American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlI have rarely seen this blank cut by Dorflinger. The rolled rim provided extra difficult for the cutter in wrapping the pattern around the piece. This is an old, beautiful pattern that is wood-wheel pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Humidor, ABCG, Savoy Pattern By DorflingerHumidor, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Savoy Pattern By Dorflinger, 9" x 4.5", Pattern Cut Lid, Hobstar Base, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Swirling Hobnail Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis beautiful piece was likely cut by Straus or Dorflinger in a spectacular swirling/comet hobnail design. The blank is very large and exceptionally clear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Awesome Dorflinger Brilliante Brilliant Cut Glass SetGreat salad set by Dorflinger in their Brilliante (Persian) design. Has old Dorflinger "Brooklyn" star. Very unusual shaped top bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Finger Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Pattern #256 By DorflingerFinger Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Pattern #256 By Dorflinger, 2.5” x 5", Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Parisian Pattern By DorflingerNovelty Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Parisian Pattern By Dorflinger, 2.5” x 4.75", Hobstar Center, One Clear Medallion, Interior Edge Chip, Some Pattern Chips, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Finger Bowls, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Parisian Pattern By Dorflinger(2) Finger Bowls, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Parisian Pattern By Dorflinger, 2.5” x 5", Cut Rim, Hobstar Base, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Essex Pattern By DorflingerBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Essex Pattern By Dorflinger, 3.75"x 9.25", Collection Of The Late Tom And Mildred Jacks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Marlboro Pattern By DorflingerBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Marlboro Pattern By Dorflinger, 4"x 9.25", Has Portion Of Early Dorflinger Paper Label, Wilbur & The Late Mary Bluhm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassRose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 5" X 5.75", Gloria Pattern By Dorflinger, Extra Nice Quality, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tri-Corner Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassTri-Corner Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5" x 9.75", Hobstar Center With Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Fan Border, Pattern Resembles Royal By Dorflinger, Pennsylvania Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassRose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.5” x 5", Pattern Resembles Royal By Dorflinger, James & Geraldine Imlay CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Flared Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassPedestal Flared Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4.25” x 5.75", Kalana Poppy Pattern By Dorflinger, Base Nick, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, Three-Sided, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, Three-Sided, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4" x 10.5", Hobstar, Vesica, Diamond, Miter And Fan Motif, Sharp Cutting, Dorflinger Quality, Unknown Maker, The Teddie And The Late Warren Biden ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finger Bowl/Underplate, ABCGFinger Bowl/Underplate, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5" x 6.5", Clear With Etched Scroll & Floral Gold Design, Owner's Note Indicates Puerto Rico Pattern By Dorflinger In Honesdale Line, Kathy & ThSee Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity Auctions*STRAUS* *"VASSAR"* AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND, c. 1910$1,100
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsSTRAUS **VASSAR** AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS *PUNCH* BOWL ON STAND, c. 1910$1,000
Jun 20Azca AuctionsA PAIR OF BRILLIANT-CUT CLEAR GLASS LIDDED BONBONNIÈRES MADE FOR THE FOREIGN EXPORT MARKET£280