Sold2024Italian Pinocchio D'Oro Ad Poster Art Glass MosaicA vintage Italian style art glass hanging wall poster mosaic. Titled "Pinocchio D'Oro" ("Golden Pinocchio"). Work produced in the style of 20th century advertising posters, depicting an illustration oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Extensive Hutschenreuther "D'Oro" dinner serviceExtensive Hutschenreuther "D'Oro" dinner service, 20th c., service for (12) comprising, (10) dinner plates, (12) soup bowls, (18) salad plates, (12) bread plates, (12) teacups and saucer, (12) boullioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albi d'oro Serie comica 1956Serie completa da n. 1 a 38 ultimo numero. In conservazione da ediÂcola/magazzino, principio di ossidaÂzione alle pinzette. Copertine lucide con patina perfetta esente da difetti, n. 12 con miniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier Cordonato D'Oro vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso Cordonato D'Oro vase Murano, Italy, circa 1955 clear and blue glass with gold inclusions unmarked 7 5/8"w x 7"d x 11 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra A.P.I. - Mondadori, 1937-1940. 41 albi editi in formato cm 21,5x26,5, pp. 32 in b/n. N°1 - Topolino Eroe dell’aria gennaio 1937. Pressoché nuovo, lievi interventi di restauSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Young Cameron. "Ca D'Oro, Venice" etching(British, 1865-1945). Etching, pencil signed "D.Y. Cameron" lr, sight size: 11 1/4 x 8 in., framed size: 19 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches. Provenance: Purnell Art Gallery, Baltimore, MD label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019A De Padova 'Campo D'Oro' Table.A De Padova 'Campo D'Oro' Table. White laminate and metal table in three sections. Table can be used as a square or in a staggered form 28.75" x 55" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Pair of Cordonato d'Oro Table Lampscirca 1940for Barovier & Toso, gl...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Pair of Cordonato d'Oro Table Lamps circa 1940 for Barovier & Toso, glass internally decorated with gold foil overall lamp height 12 3/4in (32.5cm); width 6 3/4in (16.5cm);See Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra N°24 - T. sosia di Re Sorcio dicembre 1938. Nuovissimo/edicola, assai raro in questo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra N°37 - Paperino chiromante aprile 1940. Pressoché nuovo, rinforzi al dorso proveniente da rilegatura, non rifilato (cm 21,2x26,3).See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Doro. "La Syphilis," offset lithograph(French, 1896-1973). Offset lithograph, c. 1926, printed by Kaplan-L Legras. Paris, 46 1/2 x 31 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tsukioka Yoshitoshi: The Peony Lantern - Botan DoroArtist: Tsukioka Yoshitoshi (Taiso) Title: The Peony Lantern - Botan Doro Date: 1891 Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Size: 23.7 x 35.5 centimeters Publisher: Sasaki Toyokichi Series: Selected New ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEMPO D'ORO - Meccanico - Ref:269001 - Men - 2011-presentBrand : TEMPO D'ORO Model : Meccanico Ref : 269001 Gender : Men Movement : Automatic Type : Analogue wristwatch Total Lenght : 21 cm / 8,27 inch (Including Watch Case) Case Size : 41 mm / 1,61 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier Italian Cordonato d'Oro Murano Table LampBarovier cordonato d'oro gold fleck Murano table lamp, circa 1930. 25.75" H. x 7.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doro Mfg. - 4 Stack Walnut BookcaseDoro Mfg - 4 Stack Walnut Bookcase. Dimensions 71x34x11.5See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANFRANCO FRATTINI, Poltrona modello “849”€800