Sold2022Nine pieces in coralThree necklaces and two pairs of clip type earrings in coral beads. Gross weight 130 gr. Tres collares y dos pares de caravanas tipo clip en cuentas de coral. Peso bruto 130 gr.See Sold Price
2021Two French silver "stag's head" sculptured ladlesTwo French silver "stag's head" sculptured ladles. Length 34 and 18 cm. Total weight 315 gr. Dos cucharones franceses en plata esculturada "cabeza de ciervo". Largos 34 y 18 cm. Peso total 315 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2015DIJE PRENDEDOR Y PAR DE BROQUELES EN ORO AMARILLO DEDIJE PRENDEDOR Y PAR DE BROQUELES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K y 18K Motivo chimali. Peso: 16.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two pins and a plate broochTwo pins and a plate brooch, from the 18th century in silver and metal, with semiprecious stones. Dos prendedores y una placa s. XIX en plata y metal, con piedras semipreciosas.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Capodimonte By Ethan Allen, Porcelain Young women with Flowers FigurineTitre : Vintage Capodimonte By Ethan Allen, Porcelain Young women with Flowers Figurine Description (FR) : Sculpture en porcelaine de Capodimonte Italienne par Ethan Allen, signee au dos et en dessousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Capodimonte By Ethan Allen, Porcelain Lady FigurineTitre : Vintage Capodimonte By Ethan Allen, Porcelain Lady Figurine Description (FR) : Sculpture en porcelaine de Capodimonte Italienne par Ethan Allen, signee au dos et en dessous Description (ENG) :See Sold Price
Sold2024Indulgences in New Spain, Havana 1838-40Heading: Author: Calzada, Juan Title: Tratado de las Indulgencias en General y en Particular: Compuesto en dos Tomos Place Published: Havana, Cuba Publisher:Imprenta Fraternal Date Published: </See Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Eastern Canada, Direccion de HidrografiaNewfoundland & Labrador. Direccion de Hidrografia, [On 2 Sheets] Carta Esferica en dos Hojas del Banco y la Isla de Terranova con Parte de la Costa de Labrador..., 1840 (dated). Black & White. A highlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Dupont. A pair of lightersDupont. Dos encendedores. En plaqué de oro. Uno con decoración de cuadrille y el otro con decoración de líneas longitudinales. 5,6x3,7 cm. y 6,2x3,7 cm. respectivamente.See Sold Price
SoldPRADA. Sac à dos bourse 33 cmPRADA. Sac à dos bourse 33 cm En cuir grainé camel, lien de serrage se continuant par les anses d'épaules, bas frangé. Long.: 33 cm Condition d'état: B - 33 x 35 cm Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Tapis en laine fait main (laine vierge de Nouvelle-Zélande) Avec la signature imprimée au dos sur le certificat Publié par Edition Studio, dans un nombre limité de 30 exemplaires.See Sold Price
Sold2022AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957)AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957) Portrait de l’artiste Tirage argentique dédicacé en bas à milieu au marqueur par l’artiste Cachet de l’artiste au dos. 20 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ai WEIWEI (Né en 1957) (D’après)SKUI HUAZI/Sunflowers seeds (detail) 2010 Multiple en porcelaine et sérigraphie. Signé par l’artiste Numéroté au dos 6/50. Cachet de la Signari Gallery au dos.Cette graine provientSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert INDIANA (1928-2018), D'aprèsRobert INDIANA (1928-2018), D'après. Tapis en laine fait main (laine vierge de Nouvelle-Zélande)EDITION STUDIO. Numéroté au dos.Edité à 25 exemplaires.1 x 1 m.Un certificat par les Editions StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of pendant and pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldSet of pendant and pair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold sculptured "leaf". Total weight 20 gr. Set de prendedor y par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo esculturados "hoja". Peso total 20 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Spanish chalices in silverPair of Spanish chalices in silver, with chiselled "leaves", decorated with semi-precious stones. 13 x 11 cm. Gross weight 560 gr. Par de cálices españoles en plata cincelada "hojas", decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold setSet of pin, lapel pin and pair of rosette earrings in 18 K gold sculptured "roses". Total weight 11.7 gr. Conjunto de prendedor, pin solapero y par de caravanas tipo rosetas en oro 18 K esculturado "rSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English desktop picture framePair of English desktop picture frames in Birmingham silver, 1902, embossed and chiselled "birds and flowers". With damage. 19 x 13 cm. Par de portarretratos ingleses de sobremesa en plata de BirminghSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftBonhamsDAVID HOCKNEY (NE EN 1937) Marguerites, 1973 (MCA Tokyo, 141; S.A.C., 157; Lloyd, 32)Eau-forte ...€8,000
8 hrs LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
8 hrs LeftBonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€440(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
9 hrs LeftArt Research ParisNANDO (FERNANDINO PIERLUCA dit, 1912-1987) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE, 1958 Sculpture en Iroko sculpté€1,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
8 hrs LeftBonhamsMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Couperin, 1971 (Spies/Leppien 196, VIII, 153, 154 et 164)Frottage original...€6,500
8 hrs LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
8 hrs LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Les deux amies, circa 1927 (Buisson, 30.54)Eau-forte...€1,200
8 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
8 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
8 hrs LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Portrait de Femme, Youki, 1925 (Buisson, 25.87)Point...€1,200
8 hrs LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Electric chair, 1971 (Feldman & Schellmann, II.77)Sérigraphie en co...€8,000
9 hrs LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ COUTELLE (1927-2012) Torse Féminin Sculpture en marbre rosé, veiné de gris, taille directe,€1,000