Sold2019Uruguayan football gilded metal an enamel pinAntiguo pin solapero de la Asociación Uruguaya de Football en metal dorado y esmalte con inscripción “AUF” y bandera uruguaya flanqueada de laureles.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021English set of salt, mustard and pepper shakersEnglish set of salt, mustard and pepper shakers, with two teaspoons, in Birmingham silver, year 1951. In original leather covered case. Juego inglés de salero, mostacero y pimentero, con dos cuchSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 CajaRELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 Caja y prendedor en oro amarillo de 18K con esmalte negro y 3 Diamantes. Manual.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Locket pendant in yellow goldLocket pendant in yellow gold with blue and white enamel details and initial "R". Gross weight 4.5 gr. Colgante relicario en oro amarillo con detalles en esmalte azul y blanco e inicial "R". Peso brutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lote compuesto por dos pequeños marcosLote compuesto por dos pequeños marcos dorados y pintados con láminas. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dupont. A pair of lightersDupont. Dos encendedores. En plaqué de oro. Uno con decoración de cuadrille y el otro con decoración de líneas longitudinales. 5,6x3,7 cm. y 6,2x3,7 cm. respectivamente.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two pins and a plate broochTwo pins and a plate brooch, from the 18th century in silver and metal, with semiprecious stones. Dos prendedores y una placa s. XIX en plata y metal, con piedras semipreciosas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Eastern Canada, Direccion de HidrografiaNewfoundland & Labrador. Direccion de Hidrografia, [On 2 Sheets] Carta Esferica en dos Hojas del Banco y la Isla de Terranova con Parte de la Costa de Labrador..., 1840 (dated). Black & White. A highlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Five Gold CoinsGroup of Five Gold Coins 1912 Indian Head Liberty, 1910 Liberty, 1926 Liberty, 1908 Liberty & 1945 Dos Y Medio Pesos.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIXGOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIX Helvetia 20 Fr, 1914.and 1935. Persia. Cinco peso 1906. Dos y medio pesos 1910. Mexicanos Dos pesos 1919. 28.9gr...See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Mexican gold coins20 pesos, 1959, Veinte Pesos, 15Gr. Oro Puro, 32mm diameter 10 pesos, 1959, Diez Pesos, 32mm diameter 2.5 pesos, 1945, Dos Y Medio,16mm diameter 2 pesos, 1945, Dos Pesos, 13mm diameter 29 grams grSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLD COIN & CHARM BRACELET18K Gold chain; (1) 1856 US 2 1/2 dollar gold piece; (1) 1915 Ducat; (1) 1945 Dos Y Medio; (3) assorted charms; normal wear; [22.98 dwt total], G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Mixed Gold CoinsIncludes: 8 mixed gold coins -1872 Gold California 1/2 Dollar -1874 Gold California 1/4 Dollar -1880 Gold California 1/4 Dollar - (3) 1945 Dos y Medio Pesos Gold coins - 1920 Dos Pesos Gold coin -10kSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN 14K GOLD COIN CUFFLINKSThree piece men's set including tie tack and cufflinks. Mexican gold coins: 1945 Dos y Medios and (2) 1955 M Cinco Pesos set in 14k gold. Weight: 15.7 dwt Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican gold coin, 14k yellow gold necklaceMexican gold coin, 14k yellow gold necklace comprised of (5) gold Mexican coins, one 1955 Cinco Pesos, two 1945 Dos Y Medio Pesos and two 1945 Dos Pesos, each bezel set in 14k yellow gold suspending fSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican, 1883–1949). Machines (Dos Cabezas y Maquinas), 1935, LimitedJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican, 1883–1949). Machines (Dos Cabezas y Maquinas), 1935, Limited edition lithograph of an edition of 110. Pencil signed. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON RUBà Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO 1GARGANTILLA CON RUBà Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO 1 Rubà ~0.75 quilates y 63 Diamantes. Peso: 9.5 g. Largo: 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres ConFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres Con Ninos, 1982 lithograph signed and numbered in pencil 23 1/2 x 35 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOVALERIA MONTOYA GIRALDO (1993, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2021COP 2,900,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000
May 24Marques Dos Santos, LdaFrench 'cherub' table clock in gilt bronze and Sevres porcelain€350(1 bid)