Sold2021Lote compuesto por dos pequeños marcosLote compuesto por dos pequeños marcos dorados y pintados con láminas. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold20221862 3 VOLUMES DON QUIJOTE ILLUSTRATED antique inEl ingenioso hidalgo Don Quijote de la Mancha compuesto por Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Nueva edicion, adornada con laminas de cobre, cuyas planchas son propiedad de la Real Academia Espanola. MadridSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring with diamondsPinch ring in 18 K yellow gold with two small diamonds of 0.20 ct approx. each. Gross weight 2 gr. Anillo tipo pellizco en oro 18 K amarillo con dos pequeños brillantes de 0.20 ct aprox. cada uno.See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring with diamondsRing in 18 K yellow gold with two small diamonds. Gross weight 4.2 gr.Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo con dos pequeños brillantes. Peso bruto 4.2 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indulgences in New Spain, Havana 1838-40Heading: Author: Calzada, Juan Title: Tratado de las Indulgencias en General y en Particular: Compuesto en dos Tomos Place Published: Havana, Cuba Publisher:Imprenta Fraternal Date Published: </See Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Dos Personajes Atacados por Perros;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Dos Personajes Atacados por Perros (Pereda 311), 1983 Mixografia® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white pencil and numbered 18/75 (there were also 12 artist's proSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 35: Monedas por TipoColombia Lote de 35: Monedas por Tipo, Siglio 19 y 20, buenas piezas y en muy buen estadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 5: 2 Centavos 1955 B UNCColombia Lote de 5: 2 Centavos 1955 B UNC, la fecha rara y todos con giro a las 1, un regalo si colecionas por estadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 2 10 Pesos 1988 Fecha GrandeColombia Lote de 2 10 Pesos 1988 Fecha Grande, muy escaso los dos E: AU o mejorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Velazquez, EngravingTitle: Este retrato pintado por Don Diego Velazquez no se ha podido averiguar ciertamente de qiuen es. Tiene tres pies de rey y tres pulgadas de alto, de ancho dos pies y siete pulgadas, y esta colocSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase in Chinese porcelain, RepublicChinese porcelain, 20th century, Republic, polychromed decoration representing figures on a landscape, with geometric friezes and plant motifs. Mark on the base. Dim.:16cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yixing Ceramic Large Pair of Teapots, 18thCChina, Yixing ceramic, globular flattened form, decorated in famille rose enamels and gold with floral sprays and motifs. Marks to bottom. Dim.:32,5; 35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain European figure plateChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, grisaille, polychrome and gold decoration of Dutch scene with peasants, floral and vegatlist rim, wheat and harp. Reproduced in 'China Porcelain to the European TastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bed with mother of pearl and marble, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, richly carved hongmu with mother-of-pearl inlays "flowers" and panels with marble plaques, platform composed of six marble marble. Signs of use, small faults and defects. Dim.: 103x200See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 'lotus flower' fish bowl in Chinese porcelain,China, 18th century, blue decoration with lotus scrollwork and flowers. Dim.: 47x55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rhinoceros hornRhinoceros horn, partially fossilised, 19th/20th century. Weight aprox.:1048grs. Dim.:20cm. Underbase diameter:16,5x11cm.NON SHIPMENT STATUS - This item will not be shipped to US or China. This item mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rhinoceros hornRhinoceros horn. 19thC/20thC. Dim: 25,5cm; underbase diameter: 14,5x14cm; Weight Approx .:1185grsNON SHIPMENT STATUS - This item will not be shipped to US or China. This item may be shipped to EU counSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain pot and cover with gilt bronze mounts, KangxiThe porcelain Chinese, Kangxi period, polychrome decoration in famille verte and rouge de fer enamels, representing frowering branches, rocks and birds, with French 18thC relief gilt bronze Louis XV fSee Sold Price
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Mexican sterling silver ‘Jarra Dos Picos’ double ewer, Mexico City£300(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839 – 1919). Signed Por...$250
BonhamsLEONARD, VALENTINO, ESCADA Sport, CASSEGRAIN, Ensemble d'accessoires: foulards, carrés, por...€280