Sold2018Douglass Fraser (1883 - 1955 Monterey, CA)"Blue Lagoon", 1913 Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed and dated lower right: Douglass Fraser, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 18" H x 22" W Provenance: The Irvine Museum, Irvine, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Douglass Fraser (1883-1955, Vallejo, CA)"Blue Bay - Mount Diablo, California," 1945 Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Douglass Fraser, titled and dated on an artist's label verso 10" H x 14" W Provenance: Sale: John Moran AuctioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo, Oil on canvas board.Attributed to Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Title: Untitled (Landscape), Medium: Oil on canvas board, Date: ca. 1948-50, Size: 18" H x 14" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttribuSee Sold Price
SoldFrederick Douglass Signed 1882 Washington D.C. DeedPartly printed deed from James Fraser to John Miller. Washington, D.C., 6 July 1885. 1 page, folio. Docketed to verso and SIGNED by Frederick Douglass (ca 1817 or 1818-1895). Signed by Douglass as RecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters (1883 - 1955)"Hippo"; 1937; Glazed Ceramic; 4.5" x 10" x 4"; Signed on Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters (1883 - 1955)"Hippo"; 1924; Glazed Ceramic; 7.25" x 15.75" x 7"; Signed on Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dubè (Duilio Bernabè) - Coffee table, 1955 ca.h 40 x 99 x 99 cm thick painted glass, black painted metal base and brass details.Manufactured by Fontana ArteSignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di poltrone, 1955 ca.Coppia di poltrone Legno, tessuto, ottone. 1955 ca. cm 80x95x85See Sold Price
Sold2019Scrivania, 1955 ca.Scrivania Legno tinto, laminato plastico, ottone. 1955 ca. cm 80x127x68See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SARFATTILampada a sospensione. Ottone, alluminio verniciato, perspex opalino. Produzione Arteluce 1955 ca. Certificato d'autenticitá di Sandra Severi Sarfatti. cm 83x90x50 A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI per uSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MAURICE UTRILLO (French 1883-1955) A PRINT, "Sacre Coeur," 20TH CENTURY$100
5 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MID 20TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER GILT RELIGIOUS CHALICE, set with semi-precious stones, chased &€2,500
15 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsOriginal Station Sign for ABC TV and KCRG Radio (Cedar Rapids, Iowa, ca. 1955)$75(3 bids)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryParshall Douglass (1899-1990) Oil painting Seascape Beach Southern California$1,200