Sold2018Dr. Krügener Delta, c.1900, no. 1121rare early version for 9x12cm plates, polished wooden body in excellent condition, early bellows-type changing bag with wooden top, no viewfinders, shutter string protection cap, magazine filled withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Kr?gener Deltarare early version for large format 12x16cm plates, polished wooden body in excellent condition, working shutter, with very rare original instruction booklet in German, c.1900, no. 1193 The buyers preSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dr. Krügener Delta 9x12cm Magazine Camera,1890-1900, serial no. 10625, body, G, some parts missing, shutter working, lens, GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Krügener Delta Stereo Rollfilm Camera, c. 1910Dr. Krügener Delta Stereo Rollfilm Camera, c. 1910 Dr. Krügener, Frankfurt. Delta no. 185063, for 80 x 81 mm stereo negatives on 88 mm wide rollfilm, red double bellows, Dr. Krügener'sSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Magazine Cameras, c. 19004 Magazine Cameras, c. 1900 All 9 x 12 cm, with Z & M shutter and approx. 19 x 11 x 24 cm. 1) Dr Krügener, Frankfurt. No. 192193, inside with label: "Dr. Krügener Delta Periscop No. 232", foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delta Magazine Camera, 1892Delta Magazine Camera, 1892 Dr. Krügener, Frankfurt. Tropical wood, for 12 exposures of 9 x 12 cm, camera no. 3605, focusing periscope lens with iris diaphragm, shutter with two releases for timeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Dr. Krügener Cameras4 Dr. Krügener Cameras Krügener, Frankfurt. 1) Delta, for 9 x 18 cm stereo, red double bellows, with Dr. Krügener's Rapid-Aplanat lens and focusing screen back, shutter inoperative, innSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage African Ogoni Wood Mask, Africa20th Century African Ogoni Wood Mask Height: 7 1/2 (H) x 7 (W) inches Provenance: Dr. & Mrs. John Finley The Ogoni people, living in the fertile land east of the Niger River Delta, have a long historySee Sold Price
Sold2023Krügener Delta-Klapp, Sputnik, Ikonta and Box-Tengor CamerasKrügener Delta-Klapp, Sputnik, Ikonta and Box-Tengor Cameras 1) Dr. Krügener, Frankfurt. For 9 x 12 cm, type 673 of the series Anastigmat, with Dr. R. Krügener’s Anastigmat 1:9, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN "HO"Systeme DELTA et DIGITAL Locomotive BR 45 de la DR, noire, ref. 34450. Locomotive BR 52 K de la DR, noire, ref. 34171. (bo) Provenance private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece in the shape of a deerCenterpiece in the shape of a deer Sibiu at the end of the 17th century, hallmarked JO (Johannes ONG(J)ERT junior, 1689-1734) silver, gilded, cast, embossed, chased, engraved; Coral. This piece was deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Eldorado''Important vase ''Eldorado'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliao Toso, Murano, 1953 Colorless glass, with fused black and white star murrine, a glass plate in ruby red, multicolored crumbles in blue, rubySee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Fire Red Basket Set''''Fire Red Basket Set'' Dale Chihuly, 1996 FŸnfteiliges Set. Orangerotes Glas mit aufgesponnenem schwarzgrauem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Ein Teil in Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2023Significant vaseImportant vase Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1902/03 Colorless glass, salmon underlay. The upper wall with silver-yellow coronet enamels. The lower wall with blue combed threads and irregularly distorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Franz Hofstötter (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for the World's Fair in Paris 1900 Colorless glass with thin opal underlaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Glasblock mit SchildkrštenGlasblock mit Schildkršten Alfredo Barbini fŸr Pauly & Cie., um 1960 Farbloser Glasblock mit mehrfarbigem Zwischenschichtdekor: acht Wasserschildkršten aus Murrine und Unterwasserflora in mehrerenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Balustervase mit IrisBedeutende Balustervase mit Iris Henri Bergé (Entwurf), Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 - 1903 Farbloses Glas, mit opaleszierendem Unterfang in silberhaltigem Weiß und zweischichtigem ÜberfangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''metal yellow phenomenon Gre 356''Vase ''metallic yellow phenomenon Gre 356'' Franz Hofstötter (decor design), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for the World's Fair in Paris 1900 Colorless glass with yellow underlay. The colorless topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-deformed colored glass threads. Ref.: Z (melted blue glass thread). H. 13.5 cm; W. 26.5 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, The ToleSee Sold Price