Sold2015Driftwood & Oxidized Iron Console Table Lamp20th century. A likely custom driftwood and oxidized iron console table lamp of very long rectangular form with wide iron border around a field of clustered driftwood branches at center with two whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGENCY STYLE DRIFTWOOD & IRON CONSOLE TABLE 96"LARGE REGENCY STYLE WROUGHT IRON CONSOLE TABLE WITH DRIFTWOOD TOP-32" X 96" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, POSSIBLE MARRIAGE OF TOP TO BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist Iron Sculptural Table LampBrutalist Iron Sculptural Table Lamp. Made of iron bars welded together, sculptural lamp base has a natural oxidized finish. Dimensions are 40 in h x 14 in w x 12 in d. Condition is good with rust andSee Sold Price
Sold2019IRON AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLEDimensions: H 21" x W 61.5" x D 18.5" Condition: Some oxidized areas. Corner chips to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cast Iron Lion Door Stop Table Lamps19th And 20th Century, Each With Matching Painted Plinth, Door Stop Height 14 Inches, Overall Height 28.25 Inches, Both Heavily Oxidized, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 Lamps, Alabaster & IronAlabaster Table Lamp, first half 20th C., and an iron garden urn refitted as a lamp. (2 pcs.) (BCOL7208/2) {WK} Dimensions:Ht of Base: 11 and 12 H Condition:Age and use wear, garden urns oxidized. FroSee Sold Price
20165916 Cast Bronze & Iron Table LampHeight: 21 in. (53.34 cm) Width: 14 in. (35.56 cm) Depth: 14 in. (35.56 cm) Country of Origin: USA Style: American Aesthetic Condition: Original Year: 19th C. Spectacular antique cast bronze and ironSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large sculptural wrought iron console tableCirca 1930s-40s With polychrome wrought iron with motifs of cranes, cattails, and grapes, later cast faux stone top 34.5" H x 77" W x 23" D Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi, "Akari" Bamboo Iron Table LampMid Century Isamu Noguchi, "Akari" Bamboo Iron Table Lamp.Measures 24 inches x 3 inches diameter. Please note that the height is from top to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Coalbrookdale Iron Foundry cast iron console table,A Coalbrookdale Iron Foundry cast iron console table, A Coalbrookdale Iron Foundry cast iron console table, second half of the 19th century, with serpentine, grey-veined white marble top, profusely caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Brandt (after), wrought iron console tableEdgar Brandt (after), wrought iron console table, 20th c., 2" thick green variegated oval marble top, chased and patinated wrought iron, the frieze decorated with a band of leaves and flower heads, raSee Sold Price
Sold2024IRON CONSOLE TABLE WITH CHINOISERIE LACQUER TOPIron console table with lacquered top, approx 39"h, 58"w, 16"d Start Price: $600.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WIRE**See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH IRON CONSOLE TABLEANTIQUE HEAVY IRON CONSOLE TABLE. NO TOP. HAS BEEN OUTDOORS. MINOR WEAR AND RUST. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. VERY HEAVY! 63" W x 16" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi, "Akari" Bamboo Iron Table LampMid Century Isamu Noguchi, "Akari" Bamboo Iron Table Lamp.Measures 24 inches x 3 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH CAST IRON CONSOLE TABLE WITH SEA SERPENTSA French cast iron console table having opposing sea serpents. Lacking top. Ht: 34" Wd: 72.5" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Manner Cast Iron Console TableGiacometti inspired "Halden" modern console table by Bernhardt Design, rectangular, the hammered cast iron with a blackened finish, on eight tapering legs terminating in spade feet. 32" H x 84" L x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024A French Art Deco iron console table with Grand antique marble top, circa 1930A French Art Deco iron console table with Grand antique marble top, circa 1930 H: 36 in. W: 34 ½ in. D: 18 in. Provenance: A Main Line, Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY IRON CONSOLE TABLEwith applied rivet design Condition: top showing signs of use; slight scratches to metal; top showing some slight loss to patina 67 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 31 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Subes Attrib. Art Deco Marble & Iron Console TableDESCRIPTION: Raymond Subes attributed Art Deco rouge marble and iron console table with scrolling design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 37.5" x W: 17" x L: 52" Provenance: (TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed ILANA GOOR Bronze and Iron Console Table. LargeSigned ILANA GOOR Bronze and Iron Console Table. Large Form. Cat Kitten Console Table. Industrial metal base shows bronze cat playing with a bird. Cat signed Goor. Plaque Signed Goor 11/100. -- DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Style Iron Console Table w/ Specimen TopSize 42 x 14 x 30 in H, 41 x 12 x 1.5 in (stone)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giacometti Style Italian Marble and Iron Console TableAn Italian Giacometti style marble and iron small console table having white rectangular marble top and iron frame with top brackets to keep marble in places resting atop four legs with round, flat feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi, "Akari" Bamboo Iron Table LampMid Century Isamu Noguchi, "Akari" Bamboo Iron Table Lamp. Measures 24 inches x 3 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023GILT IRON CONSOLE TABLE IN THE MANNER OF ANDREGilt iron console table in the manner of Andre Arbus having a marble top. Ht: 33" Wd: 60.75" Dpth: 25.25"See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Faux Driftwood Table Lamp w/ Brushed Metal Tree Silhouette Shade. Tested, Works. See pics.$22(3 bids)