Sold2019Ducal DH5002, MT5002, & DOM5001 Musicians3 pieces. The Lifeguards Mounted Director of Music, Mounted Trumpeter, and Drum Horse. All near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ángel Botello, MusiciansÁngel Botello Musicians 1967oil on panel36.5 h × 48.25 w in (93 × 123 cm) Signed to lower right 'Botello'. Provenance: Galeria Botello, San Juan | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bronze Fountain w/ Musicians and Dome TopperThis impressive large fountain features one wide reservoir and various intricately detailed figures throughout the piece. Water cascades from the vases on the top and streams out through lion's headsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze Fountain with Musicians and ColumnsThis remarkable fountain features solid bronze construction, a single large reservoir, and multiple spouts. An interesting design in which water flows from the very top into the sizable reservoir befoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maidens at a moonlit party with musicians and attendants Provincial Mughal, Oudh, circa 1760-80Maidens at a moonlit party with musicians and attendants Provincial Mughal, Oudh, circa 1760-80 gouache and gold on paper, laid down on an album page with gold-decorated borders, verso, a calligraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER CUP WITH CARVED MUSICIANS DESIGN.Eight-Arris Silver Cup with Carved Musicians Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018A fine Chinese famille rose 'musicians' plate,A fine Chinese famille rose 'musicians' plate, Yongzheng Dia.: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 10 Porcelain German Meissen Monkey MusiciansGroup of ten porcelain German Meissen monkey musicians. Largest: 7 1/4" high, 5" wide. Smallest: 5" high, 2 3/4" wide. Condition: chips, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henry Alston: Jazz MusiciansCharles Henry Alston (American, 1907-1977)Attributed: Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Br> Charles Henry Alston was an African-American painter, sculptor, illustrator, muralist and teacher who livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bronstein (Russian b. 1951) Large Bronze Musicians, Titled: MELODY OF THE SOUL- Inscribed: HCLeon Bronstein (Russian b. 1951) Large Bronze Musicians, Titled: MELODY OF THE SOUL- Inscribed: HC EDITION 2/3. 48 inches tall x 21 inches wide. Provenance Ft Lauderdale Collection, Galerie Modus PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth George Tinworth Vase, Mice MusiciansGlazed green, blue, brown stoneware. Modeled as mice playing the cello. Trumpet vase with scalloped edges. George Tinworth monogram incised to body. Doulton impressed backstamp. Minor chip to rim. #miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul AIZPIRI: Musicians - Oil on CanvasPaul Aizpiri "Musicians," oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/2 x 20 inches; Frame: 25 x 25 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Musicians, 1961 oil on canvasMane Katz1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French)Musicians, 1961oil on canvas22x16 cminitialed upper left, signed and dated on the reverseProvenance: Estate of Ora Namir.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Porcelain 'Musicians' DishChinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Porcelain 'Musicians' Dish ,/p> Unmarked. 13 1/2 in. diam. Literature: Ronald W. Fuchs II with David S. Howard, Made in China: Export Porcelain from the Leo andSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "MUSICIANS" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDAVID ADICKES "MUSICIANS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ONTO BOARD. Height: 69 in. by Width: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. 66 in. Carved Figural Blackamore MusiciansPr. 66 in. Carved Figural Blackamore Musicians. Five and a half foot tall standing carved wood figure of a man playing a guitar wearing fancy clothing, top hat with ostrich feather and cape. Though thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Françoise Gilot, Circus MusiciansFrançoise Gilot Circus Musicians 2000graphite, metallic ink and crayon on paper 18.875 h × 13.25 w in (48 × 34 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Françoise Gilot 24.01.0See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Elsas "Three Musicians" Oil on CanvasHarry Elsas (1925-1994) "Three Musicians," 1956, oil on canvas, mid-century modern composition depicting three figures playing drums, banjo, and flute, signed and dated lower right: "Harry Elsas LXVI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young. Blues Musicians.Purvis Young. Blues Musicians. c. 1992. Signed. Paint on found board. Excellent condition. 53" w x 37" h with frame. Est. $2,000-3,000. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Italian Limestone Figures of Monkey MusiciansA Set of Four Italian Limestone Figures of Monkey Musicians 20th Century Height of monkeys 22 inches; height of bases 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Cubist Modern Original Surreal Musician Framed Drawing$50(3 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PRINT, "Group of Musicians," 20TH CENTURY$200
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Musicians Pablo Picasso Framed Print$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCElyse Ashe Lord (1900-1971) Pair of Hand Colored Musicians Etchings$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer 1930s Art Deco Pair of Musicians H: 8" & 9" Austria$2,750