Sold2022DUE SGABELLI - TWO STOOLSDUE SGABELLI Italia anni '40 Legno, rivestimento in vinilpelle. Lievi segni del tempo. 36 x 47 x 38 cm - Two stools Italy 1940s Wood, vinyl leather upholstery. Minor wear. 14.17 x 18.50 x 14.96 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE SGABELLI Italia, anni '60 Two stools Italy,Bambù, rattan, pelliccia sintetica. 48 x 42 x 42 cm Bamboo, rattan, synthetical fur. 18.90 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SGABELLI ITALIA ANNI '30 - TWO STOOLS ITALY 1930SLegno, rivestimento in tessuto. 47 x 52 x 38 cm - Wood, fabric upholstery. 18.50 x 20.47 x 14.96 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CITTERIO 1950 DUE SGABELLI 'FULGENS' PER MAXALTO - TWO 'FULGENS' STOOLS FOR MAXALTOANTONIO CITTERIO 1950 Due sgabelli 'Fulgens' per Maxalto 2014 Legno verniciato, rivestimento in tessuto. 94 x 50 x 50 cm - Two 'Fulgens' stools for Maxalto 2014 Painted wood, fabric upholstery. 37.01See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (attr.), two stoolsGio Ponti (attr.), beechwood stools. Gio Ponti (attr.), due sgabelli in faggio. Dimensioni: 50x66x45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.). Two wooden stools. 1950sCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.) (Parigi, 1903-1999) (Attr.). Due sgabelli in legno. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 36 Diam. cm. 36 ca. Val. 1200/1600See Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO RODRIGUEZ. Two wooden stools. 1950sSERGIO RODRIGUEZ (Rio de Janeiro, 1927-2014). Due sgabelli in legno nobile con impugnatura nella seduta. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 44 Diam. cm. 40 ca. Val. 2100/2800See Sold Price
Sold2022Olavi Hanninen (Lapinlahti, 1920 - Espoo, 1992) FOUR WOODEN CHAIRS AND TWO WOODEN STOOLSOlavi Hanninen (Lapinlahti, 1920 - Espoo, 1992) FOUR WOODEN CHAIRS AND TWO WOODEN STOOLS QUATTRO SEDIE E DUE SGABELLI in legno Produzione Mikko Nupponen, Finlandia, 1955 circa cm 80x37x40 cm 45,5x33x3See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CESANA. Two Infinity stools. BUSNELLI. ‘00ENRICO CESANA (1970) per BUSNELLI. Due sgabelli Infinity in legno scuro. Anni 2000. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CESANA. Two Infinity stools. BUSNELLI. ‘00ENRICO CESANA (1970) per BUSNELLI. Due sgabelli Infinity in legno chiaro. Anni 2000. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021Two low rattan stools. '50sDue sgabelli bassi in rattan. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 40 Diam. cm. 50 ca. Val. 150/200See Sold Price
Sold2021Two high rattan stools. '50sDue sgabelli alti in rattan. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 82 Diam. cm. 45 ca. Val. 150/200See Sold Price
Sold2016A.&P. Castiglioni, two stoolsA. & P. Castiglioni. Spluga. Pair of bar stool. Varnished metal, black leather. Coppia di sgabelli da bar. Metallo verniciato, pelle nera. Prod. Zanotta, 1964. Dimensioni: cm 160x72x39 (63" x 28,34" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASSCoppia di sgabelli della serie Dado. Legno smaltato, legno esotico. Produzione Poltronova anni '60. cm 31x29x29 TWO STOOLS BY E. SOTTSASS F. Zanella, Ettore Sottsass: Catalogo ragionato dell'archivioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANADue sgabelli. Legno di faggio. Italia anni '60. cm 53x40x40 circa A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni. Segni d'usura, righe, lievi vecchi segni di tarloSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANADue sgabelli. Legno di rovere massello. Anni '60 cm 33x30x26 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Condizioni molto buone, piccole righe e segni d'usura, trascurabili mancanze.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012)Mobile bar e dueTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012)Bar forniture with two malacca and cane stools. Top covered in skai. Execution by Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. (Bar furniture: 124x106x45 cm.; stools: 40x86x40See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANADue panchetti Decì. Legno di abete impiallaciato in radica di noce, tessuto. Italia XX secolo. cm 47x36x36 TWO ITALIAN ART DECO STOOLS Discrete condizioni. Incastri da riconsolidare, righe, graffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Blue and White Yuan Style Garden StoolsTwo Blue and White Yuan Style Garden Stools. Matched pair of porcelain garden stools with Yuan-era fish motif and a pierced top. 20th century. NOTE: this lot is being reoffered due to nonpaying bidderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Perriand, Two stools, 1938Charlotte Perriand, Two stools, 1938, H. 27.5 cm, D. 32.5 cm. Made by Georges Blanchon, Paris, Sentou, Paris, Steph Simon, Paris, from 1946. Elmwood. , McLeod, Charlotte Perriand: An Art of Living, S.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR HARDWOOD AND CANED GARDEN SEATS AND TWO STOOLS, LATE 20TH CENTURYA SET OF FOUR HARDWOOD AND CANED GARDEN SEATS AND TWO STOOLSLATE 20TH CENTURY Scrolling arms, curricle bases the chairs approximately 95cm high, 62cm wide, 104cm deep overallProvenance: Ston Easton PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND, Due sgabelliCHARLOTTE PERRIAND Produzione Francia 1953 ca. Due sgabelli “Berger”, in legno di pero, seduta circolare. cm Ø 31,5 Alt. 30 . Bibliografia: Jacques Barsac, Perriand, Un art d'habiter,See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SGABELLI, anni '60 Tondino di acciaioDUE SGABELLI, anni '60 Tondino di acciaio verniciato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 44, diametro cm 38.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCELLO PIACENTINI Two stools execution by Fratelli Gamba di Cascina, Italy.€300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageSet of two White metal PAPERCLIP stools | VINTAGE Paperclip stool || +/- 24.5’’ HeightCA$400
6 days LeftJasper52Restored Rattan Pair of Two Stacked Back Bar stools w/ Botanical Fabric Seats$1,100
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. "Tess of the d'Urbervilles." Bound in: The Graphic. 1891. FIRST PRINTED APPEARANCE OF$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hardcover Books By Memores Du General Lejeune$100
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageSet of two vintage tubular Black metal PAPERCLIP stools || +/- 24.5’’ Height II PostmodernCA$400
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ethiopian Manuscript Page with Mary Rescuing the Two Scribes from Devils£20(2 bids)