Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Sacre de Napoleon Bonaparte Line 2An S.T. Dupont Sacre de Napoleon Bonaparte Line 2 Platinum and Lacquered Pocket Lighter and Fountain Pen each numbered 718/1500, having a display box, an outer box and accompanying documentation, theSee Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Sacre de Napoleon Bonaparte LimitedAn S.T. Dupont Sacre de Napoleon Bonaparte Limited Edition Line 2 Pocket Lighter numbered 691/1500, with a display box, outer box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2017Denon' Egypt with Atlas 1819Heading: Author: Denon, Dominique Vivant, Baron Title: Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Égypte, pendant les campagnes de Bonaparte, en 1798 et 1799 Place Published: Londres [London] Publisher:Chez CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ILLEGIBLY SIGNED WATERCOLORS.(2) continental scenes, after Renault's "Mariage du Prince Jérôme Bonaparte et de la Princesse Frédérique Catherine de Wurtemberg". In tooled leather Napoleonic frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book,Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book, Guide Illustre de Milan et de Ses Environs, Christopher Cricket on Cats by Anthony H Euwer, etc. Some are in other languSee Sold Price
Sold2016Costumes military and hunter in Colombia. South AmericaPrint of steel engraving titled „Costumes Militaire et de chasseur dans la Colombie“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Thierry.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps lesSee Sold Price
Sold2020DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Pas de deux Aquarelle et encre Signée en bas à droite: Marcel Dzama Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, Qué 29.5x22cm - 11.5x8.5" English DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VOL. P. DUPONT, CHANTS ET CHANSONS, 1859Vol. I-IV of Chants et Chansons de Pierre Dupont. With engraved illustrations. Pub. Paris, L'Ecrivain et Toubon, Libraires, MDCCCLIX (1859). Partial leather binding with marbled covers, gilt top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly, Siphon et Champs de Colza (2004)Lithograph in color on wove paper. Signed in pencil by artist Marcel Mouly (1918 - 2008). From the numbered edition of 300 (#103). Authenticated by Park West Gallery (Southfield, MI). Registration # 1See Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2019KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 188 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne, 1) Marcel Guerin. Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie de Aristide Maillol, Vol. 1: Woodcuts. Pierre Cailler, 1965; 2) Pierre Cailler. CatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 xChapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 x 52 cm Bibliographie : - Costumes et textiles de Chine de la Collection de Zaira et Marcel Mis, Zaira et Marcel Mis, Bruxelles, 2012, p. 84. -See Sold Price
Sold2020SALON DE L´AUTOMOBILE 1906, official fair guide "9.SALON DE L´AUTOMOBILE 1906, official fair guide "9. Exposition Internationale de l´Automobile du Cycle et des Sports", organisée par L´Automobile Club de France, 7 au 23 Décembre 1906, 396 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954) Partie de service de table en faïence, modèle "Calville", à décor émaillé polychrome de fruits et feuillages jaune, orange et noir, comSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954) Ensemble comprenant 2 carafes avec leur bouchon et 2 pichets, en verre émaillé à décor de fruits et feuillages jaune, orange et noir. Signature émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp 1977 PosterL'Oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp 1977 Poster for Messee National d' Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou Fevrier-Mai 1977.Measures 24 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp 1977 Posterfor Musee National d'Art Moderne Centre National D'Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou Fevrier-Mai 1977. Frame: 24" x 15 1/2". See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Debut Bronze Sculpture Hunter and His DogMarcel Debut (France, 1865 - 1933), bronze sculpture, Le chasseur et son chien (The Hunter and His Dog), impressed on base "MARCEL DEBUT", 31" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Banque D'Alsace et de LorraineHansi 30"x22.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Vols. Dictionnaire De SpiritualiteDictionnaire de spiritualiteascetique et mystique, doctrine et histoire. By Marcel Viller, Charles Baumgartner, Andre. Rayez. Published by Beauchesne, Paris, 1937-1995. 17 volume in 21 books. 4to. RedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY,ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY, Marcel et al. Lettre à mon peintre, Raul Dufy. Paris, Perrin, 1965. In-folio illustré de 27 lithographies d'après Dufy, Villon, Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Art booksEntretien Avec Marcel Mouly, Bruno Pascal Lajoinie.Hommage a Andre Lhote. XXIXe Salon du Dessin et de la Peinture a L'Eau, 1984. Musee de la Marine, A. Hambourg, 1977. Marcel Leprin et ses amis, MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022New road map of the city of Paris 1839 Rosselin editeur engravingNouveau plan routier de la ville de Paris, Guide exacte de cette capitale : en 12 arrondissemens avec leurs mairies et en 48 quartiers, 1839V. ROSSELIN (19th century), print editor, Paris, EstablishedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL DELMOTTE (1901-1984)LA VÉRITÉ, 1961Plâtre original, sculpture en métal et plâtre.€300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRay, Man Cela vit (Portrait de Marcel Duchamp). 1972. Aquatinta und Kaltnadel auf Arches-Velin. 18,8€900
2 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -€2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMarcel GIRAUD (1897-1985) a Vallauris: Pied de lampe piriforme en faïence flamme creme a decor€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Vernis mou auf Arches-Velin. 16 x 11,5 cm (38 x€200
BonhamsIRELAND - IRISH LANGUAGE MARCEL (JEAN JOSEPH) Alphabet Irlandais, précédé d'une n...£460
6 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Pinide,£500
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHébert, Henri - "La vie est parsemée de ronces et d'épines" - 1919CA$2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Native-Americana] Bodmer, Karl: Bisonheerden und Elkhirsche…Tropeaux de Bisons et D'Elks$600
5 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)