Sold2015Banque D'Alsace et de LorraineHansi 30"x22.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque2pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque Adam, Paris. Artist: A ROMAY. 2). Emprunt de la Liberation. La Banque d'Alsace et de Lorraine. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Julien LacazeJulien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971), "Chemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine, LaPicturesque Lorraine," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower left, printed by Alsacienne, StrasbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Blumer - Mont Ste Odile Vtg LithographLUCIEN BLUMER (1871-1947) Vintage lithograph titled "Mont Ste Odile" original design by Lucien Blumer Text reads: "Chemins De Fer D'Alsace Et De Lorraine - Mont Ste Odile - Imprimerie Alsacienne StrasSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Sonderer (20th Century) Metz The City of HistoricChemis de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine ca. 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020P. Kauffmann (20th Century) La LorraineChemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine artist's name printed in image; printed Lapina, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dévouement et fidélité de l'Alsace-LorraineDévouement et fidélité de l'Alsace-Lorraine This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Basle. France Switzerland"Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Champagne, Lorraine, Franche Comte: Partie de la Bourgogne et de l'Alsace" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis CSee Sold Price
Sold2015[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine de pièces. Première moitié du XXe siècle. Formats divers. Extraits de matrices cadastrales, reçus bancaires (Banque de Flandre et de Gand,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Regional MapLa Lorraine qui Comprend les Duches de Lorraine et de Bar. Nicolas Sanson -- Charles Hubert Jaillot, Paris, 1700. Engraving, uncolored.. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Lebanon 5-50 Livres 1952-64Lebanon Banque De Syrie Et Du Liban, 5, 10, 25, 50 Livres, 1952-64, (P.56a to 59a), serial nos. 28565 C23, 80223 A23, 40490 S25, 60365 F10 (mended), fine to good fine. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de laGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de la Lorraine et du Barrois," 1756, hand colored, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle HansiBOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle Hansi, L'Oncle Hansi. Le Paradis Tricolore Petites Villes Et Villages De L'Alsace Deja Delivree Un Peu De Texte Et Beaucoup D'images Pour Les Petits Enfants AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018The birth of art in black Africa170 The birth of art in black Africa The birth of art in black Africa: Nok statuary in Nigeria de Grunne, Bernard Paris : A. Biro et Luxembourg : Banque générale du Luxembourg, (1998). ISBN: 2876602See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à ONE DOLLAR, 1989 Dessin au marqueur noir sur un billet de banque d’un dollar, signé, daté et annoté « Birth » 6,6 x 15,6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attr. ÀKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attr. àONE DOLLAR, 1987Dessin au marker noir signé et daté sur un billet de banque d’un dollar.Présenté dans un support en plexiglas6,6 x 15,6See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attr. ÀKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attr. àONE DOLLAR, 1987Dessin au marker noir signé et daté sur un billet de banque d’un dollar.Présenté dans un support en plexiglas6,6 x 15,6See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àONE DOLLAR, 1988Dessin au marqueur noir, signé et daté sur un billet de banque d’un dollar.6,6 x 15,6 cm (Encadré sous plexiglass)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris),Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Diocese, Pre Uoste, et Eslection Le Diocese," 1679; together with "La Lorraine et les Estats qui le Duche de Lorraine… Barret les Evesches et BallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, 'Sabot de Vénus' martelé vase, 1900-05€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Bowl 'au Courgettes', 1904/05€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne à l'Automne', 1903-04€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVerrerie d'Art de Lorraine, Burgun, Schverer & Co., Meisenthal, Vase 'Mythologie', c. 1895€2,600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVerrerie d'Art de Lorraine, Burgun, Schverer & Co., Meisenthal, Intercalaire vase 'Dahlias',€4,000
Jun 03BidhausDaum Nancy Cameo Glass Seascape Lamp Signed Daum Nancy Cameo Croix de Lorraine$10(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
2 days LeftJasper521760 Maire/Leclerk Map of Eastern Belgium and Liege -- Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaum Nancy Cameo Glass Seascape Lamp Signed Daum Nancy Cameo Croix de Lorraine$20,000
Jun 06Flints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySourvenirs De Guerre Et De Captivite Softcover$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlavien De Fignévelle Lettres D'Algéreie Et De Crimée D'un Soldat Vosgien$10
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'enfance Et De Regiments Softcover Book$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Campagnes De Crimée D'Italie, D'Afrique, De Chine Et De Syrie 1849-1862$75
2 days LeftBK Auctions1976-1979 France Banque de France 500 Francs Note Pick# 156d PMG Choice Uncirculated 64$1