Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SILVER SPOONSCollection of (16) Fancy Late 19th - Early 20th c. Dutch and German Silver Spoons, all with ship form handles, most with repousse decorated bowls, 800 and 833-silver, 6 5/8" to 11 1/4" long, 33.46 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A COUPLE LOOKING OVER A CRADLE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP IN FULL RELIEF. 2.23 TROY OZ. 7 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gDutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. 1853-1953. LEEUWARDEN ASSAY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OFDUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OF *HH*. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. 2.84 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER DUTCH BOWL WITH REPOUSSE C. 1848A silver Dutch bowl decorated with a repeating hand-hammered repoussé design, applied handles in the form of dragons, raised on a hollow splayed foot, mark for .833 and date-mark for 1848, 330 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE INDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE IN RELIEF OF A LARGE FAMILY AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.27 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVINGDUTCH SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND A COW. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 8 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 1.28 TROY OZ. 7 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold20192 800 GERMAN SILVER ORNATE SPOONS / SCOOPSTwo Ornate German/ Dutch 800 Silver Spoons / Scoops. Ornate Repousse Bowls with Cherubs, Dolphin Handles and Deer Tops. Each 4 1/2" long, Bowls 2 1/4". Weight combined approximately 60 grams. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE DUTCH FIGURAL SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of six antique Dutch .800 silver demitasse spoons, with figural handles and relief decorated bowls. Each measures approx. 5-5/8" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 5.72 ozt (178 grSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE DUTCH FIGURAL SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of six antique Dutch .800 silver demitasse spoons, with figural handles and relief decorated bowls. Each measures approx. 5-5/8" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 5.72 ozt (178 grSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop Decorated Bowl 6"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch .833 Silver Warming Stand with Burner Cast Figural Faces Swags Birds$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDutch 934 Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon 3D Cupid on Handle Windmill in Bowl 5"$10
Dawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Dutch tobacco and a German cigarette case; Dutch Silver Tobacco case of rectangular f£140
Dawsons AuctioneersTwo Silver Gem-set Buckles; A Silver Dutch buckle of quatrefoil form, decorated with openwork filigr£90
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsRepousse by James R. Armiger Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Scalloped Flower Motif$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Jacobi and Jenkins Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle w/ 4 leaf clover 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Vegetable Spoon Pierced Scalloped HH WS Custom$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsDutch Sterling by Various Makers Sterling Fish Server .833 silver blade 10 1/4"$10
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsRepousse by Jacobi and Jenkins Sterling Berry Spoon Large w/Strawberries 8 3/8"$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Rice Serving Spoon Scalloped HH WS Custom 9 3/8$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Berry Spoon shell bowl HH WS 10 3/8" Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 10.15 Mark 13 1/2" Vintage Server$10
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullA SILVER REPOUSSÉ THREE-PIECE TEASET WITH MAKERS MARK ‘VK’£2,200