Sold2024EARLY 19TH CENTURY TERRACOTTA FIGURESChinese, circa 1820, both modelled as a courtier and his wife wearing courtly robes, richly decorated with hand applied polychrome paints, she with a nodding feature and heavy restoration, he with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 19th century terracotta figure of Moses probably FrenchAn early 19th century terracotta figure of Moses probably French the seated figure semi-clad in a flowing cloak and drapery, holding a tablet, resting on a pillar, his right arm raised to his foreheadSee Sold Price
Sold2020TERRA-COTTA FIGURE OF A STANDING PUTTI WITH GARLANDProbably European, 18th-early19th century Dimensions: Height: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719C Italian Polychrome Figure of St. VeronicaITALY, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY An Italian polychrome decorated terracotta figure of St. Veronica. Veronica was the pious follower of Jesus who wiped his face with her veil before his crucifixion.See Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD CHINESE SANCAI STYLE TERRACOTTA POTTERY FIGUREA GOOD CHINESE SANCAI STYLE TERRACOTTA POTTERY FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA, with a brown glaze and sat in a meditation pose, late 19th century / early 20th century, 18cm high x 13.7cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Antique Life Sized Terracotta Fox Figure19th or early 20th century. excellent figure of seated fox in charming style. H25" Collection of Judy Young, Camden, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT GREEK STYLE COLUMN KRATERBlack figure terracotta Krater in style of the early 6th century BC. One side featuring two warriors, other a chariot with attendant. 19th century or earlier. Provenance: Private CT collection. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Glazed Terracotta Figure of a Sage**Originally Listed At $700** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A charming, glazed terracotta sage boasting lustrous hues and a lifelike countenance. He stands wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th. Century Terracotta Umbrella StandHand painted and decorated terracotta drain pipe tile umbrella or cane stand. Aprrox. 23" tall by 12" wide. Condition age appropriate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Early 19th Century Figure, E5 The Senses -Meissen, Early 19th Century Figure, E5 The Senses - ScentAn early and well detailed Meissen figure from the Senses series - the Scent.Cross sword Meissen mark to base, script mark E.5. impressed 44, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Early 19th CenturyContinental School, Early 19th Century Figures in a Landscape oil on canvas signed indistinctly (lower left) 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Early 19th CenturyContinental School, Early 19th Century Figures Outside of a Walled Town oil on canvas signed indistinctly (lower left) 9 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold20212-18c Terracotta Bias Relief Plaque Cherubs Grapes(2) 18th/early 19th Century terracotta bias relief plaques. Bacchanalian scene depicting naked cherubs harvesting and stomping grapes. Excellent condition. Plaques measure 11" x 5.25". Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Christmas Tin Box w/ Winter & Christmas ScenesLarge 19th to Early 20th Century Decorated Tree & Winter & Christmas Tin Lithographed Box - lid with early 19th century figures wearing winter clothing, sleigh, front and back sides with scenes of famSee Sold Price
Sold2018Semi Glazed Terracotta Olive Jar16" x 9", 8.8lbs, Terracotta In like found condition. Early 19th century terracotta olive jar with partial glazing and intact handles. Chips and a crack on the opening. Some paint chipping on larger jSee Sold Price
Sold201618th to 19th C. Figure of ChristLate 18th to early 19th century figure of Christ, carved ivory, mounted on Plexiglas stand, 8" h x 5 1/4" w (figure), 10" h x 7 1/2" w (Plexiglas). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of early 19th century Staffordshire figuresA pair of early 19th century Staffordshire figures, 'Elijah' and 'Widow', each seated, on marbled square bases, 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Terracotta Figure of a Woman with19th Century French Terracotta Figure of a Woman with Child, Signed Carrier Belleuse {Approximate dimensions: 27 x 23 x 13 inches.}.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH CENTURY SANTO FIGURECARVED WOOD POLYCHROME PAINTED SANTO FIGURE. RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Early 19th Century Santos Figure.An Early 19th Century Santos Figure. Carved and painted cross legged wood figure of a musician playing a guitar Height: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH CENTURY SANTO FIGURECARVED WOOD SANTO FIGURE. HAS BEEN REPAINTED. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 25 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)