Sold2021Early Thistle Pattern Pressed Glass PitcherEarly Thistle Pattern Pressed Glass Pitcher. Lavender in Color. Measures You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South BrunswSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early American Pattern Glass SetEMPG Green Delaware glass group to include two 9.25" tall tankard drink pitchers with creamer and open sugar bowl. High relief pressed glass with rigid handles and gold trim as shown. Some light signsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 21ASSORTED EAPG REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 21, including Kamm, "Two Hundred Pattern Glass Pitchers", vols. 1-8; Metz, "Studies in Early American Pressed Glass", booklets 1-6; and Unitt, "American and CanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early PRESSED GLASS PITCHER & 10 GOBLETSNice early 4 piece mold pressed glass pitcher with silver plate rim. Comes with 10 matching stemmed goblets. 9 1/2" tall. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20243 EAPG PITCHERSLot of three early American pattern glass pitchers. All height measurements. All clear pattern glass unless stated otherwise. Featuring: 1. Willow Oak pitcher. 7 inches. 2. Deer and Pine Tree etched pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Clear Etched Glass Decanter PitcherLovely clear pitcher/decanter with an etched floral/vine design. Looks to be have used designs by EAPG (Early American Pattern Glass). Pitcher is in good, vintage shape with minor wearing and some petSee Sold Price
Sold20247 EAPG PITCHERS AND CRUETSLot of seven early American pattern glass pitchers and cruets. All clear pattern glass unless stated otherwise. Featuring: 1. Pennsylvania table creamer, with gilded gold rim. 4 inches tall. 2. EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY AMERICAN GREEN PATTERN GLASS PITCHER AND (2)EARLY AMERICAN GREEN PATTERN GLASS PITCHER AND (2) WATER GLASSES "MEDALLION HEARTS AND SPADES". HEIGHT/PITCHER 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016EAPG Green Color Glass Syrup PitcherAn EAPG Early American Pattern Glass Syrup Pitcher.Dimensions: 7 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Glass & Silver Open SaltsDescription: To include three early American diamond pattern pressed glass examples (one round), an early 20th century green glass example decorated with cherries, an early 19th century cut glass examSee Sold Price
Sold2017EAPG amber water pitcher,Rectangular Early American Pattern Glass water pitcher in the Mitered Diamond Sunken buttons Pyramid pattern, 8 1/4' ht. Condition: minor base chips.See Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th C Pattern Glass Water PitchersLot of 3 early American pattern glass water pitchers, hobnail; diamonds and stars; and banded. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 EAPG DishesEarly American Pressed Glass. Including cups, pitcher, lidded containers, and more. Some small chips. Tallest container measures 16.5in tall.See Sold Price
Sold202410 EAPG MUGS AND PITCHERSLot of Ten early American pattern glass mugs and pitchers. All clear pattern glass unless stated otherwise. All height measurements. Featuring: 1. Florida Palm pitcher. 7.25 inches tall. 2. Diamond PoSee Sold Price
Sold202420 EAPG PITCHERS AND PUNCH CUPSLot of twenty early American pattern glass cups and pitchers. All clear pattern glass unless stated otherwise. All height measurements. Featuring: 1. Torpedo water tray. 10 inches diameter. 2. JacobsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WESTWARD HO (2 PCS) PATTERN EARLY PRESS GLASS COMPOTE &WESTWARD HO (2 PCS) PATTERN EARLY PRESS GLASS COMPOTE & PITCHER, BOTH IN NICE ESTATE CONDITION, NO DAMAGE. HAVE DEER, BUFFALO & CABIN LANDSCAPE ALL THE WAY AROUND EACH PIECE. THE PITCHER HAS A DOGS HESee Sold Price
Sold20202 EARLY PATTERN GLASS BOOKS BY RUTH WEBB LEETWO EARLY PATTERN GLASS BOOKS BY RUTH WEBB LEE, HANDBOOK OF EARLY AMERICAN PATTERNS 1946, & EARLY AMERICAN PRESSED GLASS HARDCOVER 1946See Sold Price
Sold202116 pieces Early American Pressed Glass, 10 spooners & 616 pieces Early American Pressed Glass, 10 spooners & 6 pitchers, Frosted Lion bases, various sizes, in good condition, EAPG.See Sold Price
Sold202416 EAPG LIBERTY BELL GOBLETS AND PITCHERLot of sixteen early American pattern glass Liberty Bell goblets and pitcher. All clear pattern glass unless stated otherwise. Featuring: 1. Liberty Bell small pitcher. 5.5 inches. 2. Fourteen LibertySee Sold Price
Sold2017set of 4 Heisey Williamsburg candlesticksset of 4 early 20th c. Heisey Williamsburg pattern paneled pressed glass candlesticks with ground pontil bases 11" x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022EAPG-6 PIECE FROSTED RIBBONEARLY AMERICAN PATTERN GLASS-6 PIECE FROSTED RIBBON, PITCHER IS 9 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Webb Lee Signed EAPG Glass BookThird Printing of Ruth Webb Lee's Handbook of Early American Pressed Glass Patterns , signed !See Sold Price
Sold2018large lot of mixed pattern and depression glasslarge lot of mixed pattern and depression glass including large pressed glass bowl, Early American Pattern Glass EAPG opalescent glass footed celery vase, milk glass lattice compote, star and punty coSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COMMEMORATIVE GLASS]. Complete Set of Five Commemorative E...$300