Sold2021Earth mother bronze, Salvador Dali, orig receipt,c.1975Earth Mother bronze by Salvador Dali, together with the original receipt and period pamphlets from the gallery from the original sale. Bronze: 12 inches by 5 inches Marble base: 3 inches Total height:See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Salvador DalíSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Earth Mother," 1974, bronze atop a black granite base, signed lower right, edition 72/100, bronze: overall (with base): 15.5"h x 7"w x 6"d. Provenance: Triton MusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Mother Earth," 1975, bronze sculpture, overall: 12.4"h x 5.1"w x 4.3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "MOTHER NATURE" BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture of a woman holding a plant after Salvador Dali. Signed "Dali" to lower back. Measures 8" (20cm) height plus 1 1/2" (3cm) marble base, total weight 3014g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original The Great Flood 1967 Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Ecce ego adducam aquas diluvii super terram, ut interficiam omnen carnem. Universa quae in terra sunt consumenter (Behold, I will bring the waters of a great flood upon the earth to deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali AP 33 of only 75 Colossus of RhodesBeautiful art with vibrant colors. Included is original receipt. 1986 Framed size 25"x 37" tall approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali "Horsey" Original Ink on Paper Signed inArtist: Salvador Dali original, 5" X 7" Ink on Paper / Created & signed in marker on Chez Paul Originalblank receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fashion Designer, Salvador Dali, 1980, Lithograph, 29 × 21 In, Limited Edition E.A. 63/75, ArtistFashion Designer, Salvador Dali, 1980, Lithograph, 29 × 21 In, Limited Edition E.A. 63/75 (Artist Proof, 'Epreuve D'Artiste), Museum Framing, With The Original Purchase Receipt Dated 4/15/96, AndSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Artist Proof, Original SculptureSalvador Dali, Artist Proof, Original Sculpture, titled."King David", Bronze with Patina, signed on the front and stamped on the verso "EA" for Epreuve d'Artiste" brfore the edition of 400, height incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Captivating Original Ltd Edition Bronze BirdmanDali Captivating Original Ltd Edition Bronze Birdman. Rare Salvador Dali signed and numbered bronze sculpture, \"Birdman\" EDITION /350 NO RESERVE. LAST ONE AVAILABLE !!!See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali The Earth Goddess LithographSalvador Dali The Earth Goddess Lithograph from the Original Gouache. Signed and numbered. Frame measures 34.5 inches x 29inches , art 27 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Earth GoddessArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Earth Goddess Year: 1986 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 18in. Edition: I 340 From the Rare Limited Edition of 350 Medium: Original litSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - The Earth GoddessArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Earth Goddess Year: 1986 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 18in. Edition: I 101 from the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI 'LINCOLN IN DALIVISION' BRONZESalvador Dali bas relief bronze gold plaque. Titled 'Lincoln in Dalivision'. Signed lower right. Numbered 128/195 lower left. Measures 28" x 19". Includes original case Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions,See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Lincoln in Dalivision Bronze ReliefArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Lincoln in Dalivision Bronze Relief Year: c. 1975 Dimensions: 28in. by 19in. Edition: I 7 from the limited edition of 195 Medium: Original bronSee Sold Price
Sold2019S Dali Magnificent Original Bronze - The DreamExceptional artwork from the great master and very rare to find . Salvador Dali signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "The Dream". Comes with COA. 47 /350. LAST ONE AVAILABLE !!See Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Bronze Nobility of Time Sculpture Inspired by SALVADOR DALI$270(3 bids)
May 30Kamy INCDali-Inspired Thinking Woman Bronze Sculpture: Signed Original Artwork for Home Decor$170
May 17Miami Auction GalleryDon Quixote Signed Artwork by Salvador Dali Abstract Modern Art Figure$375
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSalvador Dali, Original Etching "El Cid" with COA on Verso, Original Framing$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph The Crime Hand Signed Surreal Framed Art$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surrealism Artwork Back Of Gala$500
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from the$29,000
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 3"$220
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Fruits of the Valley from Song of Songs of Solomon$1,800
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Covenant eternal: circumcision"$1,800
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Marquis de Sade - Tancred’s Oath"$1,800
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Hand Signed Fours Seasons Summer$3,000
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 12"$220
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 25"$220
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 23"$220