Sold2021Ebinger Orange Pineapple Twister, Brooklyn NY PosterEbinger's Orange Pineapple Twist Advertising Poster. Brooklyn, NY Bakery mid 20th century. Dimensions: 26 1/2" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold20232016 The Growlers Brooklyn NY PosterPresenting this poster designed for The Growlers playing at the Music Hall of Williamsburg in Brooklyn, NY on September 29th, 2016. MINT condition! --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: The Growlers BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brooklyn, NY Ebinger Bakery Advertising SignEbinger Bakery, Brooklyn New York vintage lithograph sign advertising Lemon Week."Tangy goodness you're sure to seek..during Lemon Week"Dimensions: 26 1/2" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Midcentury Pr Of Maison Jansen Quality Patinated &Gilt Metal Etageres. Heavy, best of quality with Pineapple finials. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 82" h x 28.25" w x 13.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Midcentury Maison Jansen Quality PatinatedGilt Metal Etageres. Heavy, best of quality with Pineapple finials. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 82" h x 28.25" w x 13.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAMEMBERT GEORGES BISSON VINTAGE POSTER.Large poster. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: Site: 58.5" h x 38.5" w. Frame: 62.75" h x 42.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIMALISTIC STAR CONSTELLATIONS POSTERA minimalistic poster depicting star constellations above Brooklyn, NY on August 17th, 2017. Caption: DAY ONE, NEW BEGINNINGS. Silver frame. Stylish Design Posters For Home Decor. Dimensions: Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2020View From Gowanus Heights, Brooklyn New YorkView From Gowanus Heights, Brooklyn Artist: Artist William Bartlett Print Type: Engraving Date: 1839 Origin: American DemensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020View of Firemen's Hall, Brooklyn, N.Y.View of Firemen's Hall, Brooklyn, N.Y. Grand view of American Flags at Fire Station. Rare. Artist: Chapin, John Reuben, 1823-1894 Print Type: WooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Black Photographs - Brooklyn NY 1930'sLot of Black Photographs - Brooklyn, NY Some with photographs name and address. Pan American Airline photos. 11 in lot. Many around 1930's. Few earlier or later. Nice lot.<See Sold Price
Sold2017Parker Elwood "Woody" Pantilla (Brooklyn NY)Untitled Parker Elwood "Woody" Pantilla 1924 - 2002 Brooklyn, NY. Mr. Parker was a self made artist working in New York City. Besides drawings and watercolors, heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parker Elwood "Woody"Pantilla (Brooklyn NY)Untitled Parker Elwood "Woody"Pantilla 1924 - 2002 Brooklyn, NY. Parker Elwood "Woody" Pantella1924 - 2002 Brooklyn, NY. Mr. Parker was a self made artist wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parker Elwood "Woody" Pantilla (Brooklyn NY)Paradise Sky Parker Elwood "Woody" Pantilla 1924 - 2002 Brooklyn, NY. Mr. Parker was a self made artist working in New York City and Upstate New York. It seems heSee Sold Price
Sold2021American WWI "Liberty Loan" Propaganda PosterAmerican. 1914-1918. Lithograph. Marked, "Printed and Donated by Robert Gair Company, Brooklyn, N.Y" lower right edge. 30 x 20". Exhibits minor losses and small tears at extreme edges. CODE:MILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carty, Woody Products, James Brown, PosterUSA, 1973 31" x 22" printed matter Blacklight poster [James Brown, The Godfather of Soul], designed by Carty; published by Woody Products, Brooklyn, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blown Glass Table LampWith swirls of opaque color mixing through translucent orange glass, this blown glass table lamp provides warm soft lighting in a unique form. --PICK UP LOCATION: Brooklyn NY-- Dimensions: Height: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL RAND Boston A New National Park, 1975Paul Rand (Peretz Rosenbaum, Brooklyn, N.Y. 1914-1996). BOSTON A NEW NATIONAL PARK,1975. Original impression of the Paul Rand modernist designed poster, signed and dated in the stone, Paul Rand, 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Rainbow Shot Glasses with Silver Serving TrayVintage H. Lerner Brooklyn N.Y. rainbow colored shot glasses in fitted silver serving tray with handles. In good age appropriate condition with orange glass having rim chip, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Still Life With Fruit, Oil on CanvasStill life with pineapple, orange and pears. Oil on canvas. [Art: 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches; Frame: 26 x 26 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202315" Nesbitt's California Orange Lighted Advertising PAM ClockThe inner face is in nice condition. The bezel and case have general age wear. The clock runs and lights as it should. Marked Pam Clock Co., Brooklyn 1. NY USA GGC. Condition: 8.5. Measurement (D"): 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Seven Vintage Fiestaware Nesting Bowlscomprising seven bowls in orange, cream, green, yellow and turquoise. Largest: 7 1/4" high, 11" diameter. Largest with chip. Property of a Brooklyn Heights NY collector.See Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsdoc gooden new york mets autographed and insc. "1985 brooklyn, ny, dr.k" 11x17 stickball poster (l/e$210
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerPainting Tribute to The Greatest. Great Boxing Legend Dramatic Style$450
4 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceL & JG Stickley mission oak settee, from Brooklyn, N.Y. estate, leather cushion ( with some rips and$375(2 bids)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Rolling Blotter c1917-1920$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Advertising Electric Wall Clock.$130(5 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage MODERN CLOCK ADVERTISING Neon Wall Clock. Round Black Face with Neon Light Frame. Silver Met$125