Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two skiing posters including Lionel Downs ChaletTwo skiing posters including Lionel Downs Chalet Cochand, Ste. Marguerite Station Que. Canada Rabbit Ski poster and Main Ski Trails Map The Laurentians, George Hemsley. 27" x 20" and 38" x 25"See Sold Price
2022Pair Mid Century Viko Baumritter Lounge ChairsBeautiful mid century Viko Baumritter lounge chairs.New foam and reversible upholsteryMeasures 30" Wide, 30" Depth, 16" Seat Height, 38" Back HeightSee Sold Price
2021Half Moon Artisan Desk with Thick Glass Top.Metal detail work sets this gorgeous unique and stately half moon shaped desk apart as a one of a kind piece.There are small drawers to keep small everyday treasures, but also includes a filing cabineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Drawer CredenzaMade by the West Michigan Furniture Company. Part of a five piece mid century bedroom piece to be sold by the piece. Original unique hardware. See pictures for condition. Measures 76"W x 20"D x 31.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Drawer DresserMade by the West Michigan Furniture Company. Part of a five piece mid century bedroom piece to be sold by the piece. Original unique hardware. See pictures for condition. Measures 40"W x 20"D x 49"HSee Sold Price
2021JB Hirsch Art Deco Pixie Bookend SetBeautiful set of antique JB Hirsch Pixie bookends. Approximately 1920 to 1930. Metal figures on marble bases, celluloid faces.Both are in very good condition considering their age.Base 4.5 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - Off A Lee ShoreCurrier & Ives - Off A Lee Shore Original lithograph, hand colored, small folio.Behind glass in beautiful wooden frame. Fine condition, light age appropriate toning.Image 12 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. FrameSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$1,300(10 bids)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCShamrock Trail Master Regular Porcelain Pump Plate Sign$225(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLShort sword "Glaive" M 1794 for graduates of the "Ecole de Mars", France 1794.€1,200
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Chester Schrock (20th century), "Trail to College Peaks," 1937$300(1 bid)