Sold2022An Hermes "Les Oiseaux Des Champs Et Des Bois" Scarf 90Pink and multicolor Hermes 90 cm silk scarf with "Les Oiseaux Des Champs Et Des Bois" motif and hand rolled edges. Includes boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hermes Silk ScarvesPair of Hermes Silk Scarves. Les Oiseaux Des Champs Et Des Bois and Napoleon. Both are 100% silk twill. Measures 35 inches long x 35 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Silk Scarfs "Jeu de Golf" & "Oiseaux," 2Hermes silk scarfs, two, including "Jeu de Golf" and "Les Oiseaux des Champs et des Bois," both signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Both with losses to edges and staining, one with tear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023YOLANDE ARDISSONE (French, b.1927)Les Ecole des Valieres, Signed Ardissone lower left, Oil on Canvas, 30 3/4" x 38 3/4", Gilded Rococo Style Frame with nameplate, Overall measures 36 1/2" x 44". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier, Street Scene, oil on canvasCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920 -2003), Street Scene, oil on canvas, canvas: 29 x 43 inches, framed: 47 x 60 inches, signed lower right. Notes: the book ''Levier'' by Les Editions D'Arts Des Champs ElyseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier, A Collection of Drawings, 1963A Charles Levier art book, Les Editions D'Art des Champs-Elysees FIA- Paris. Condition: Some pages loose, signs of use to cover. Dimensions: 18.25" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Deschamps, (French, b. 1919), Les Lacs d'ItalieGabriel Deschamps (French, b. 1919) Les Lacs d'Italie oil on canvas signed G. Deschamps (lower right) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Van Honthorst (1592-1656) DutchLa Dentiste Print, The Dentist By Gerard Van Honthorst. Dentistry In The 17Th Century. From Histoire Des Peintres De Toutes Les eColes, eCole Hollandaise, Published 1863. THis piece is likely a 1950-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Travail des années 1980_x000D_ Panneau en verreTravail des années 1980_x000D_ Panneau en verre gravé avec Vue de New York représentant les « Twin Towers »_x000D_ 90 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Impressionist painting Gabriel DeschampesGabriel Deschampes, O/C, 23 2/3 x 28 3/4”, Frick Reference Stamp on verso, Village of Calis.Gabriel Deschamps was born in 1919 and studied at the École Nationale Superieure des Beaux Arts in Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso lithograph on paperAfter Pablo Picasso lithograph on paper, "Cote d'Azur" color lithograph by Henri Deschamps, 1962, from the edition of 15000, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by the Ministere des Travaux Publics eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail français des années 1960Travail français des années 1960 Paire de chaises modèle « Les Arcs » en métal laqué noir et cuir tendu de couleur havane H : 87 cm Note : modèle sélectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Interlude musical Huile sur panneau Provenance: Collection privée, Ile-des-Soeurs 19,5x31cm - 7,75x12,25" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Musical interSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chart of California Coasts 1856Heading: Author: Robiquet, Aime Title: Carte des côtes de Californie de Mazatlan à San Francisco d'apres les derniers travaux Américains par Robiquet Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Fromantal, Bronze, "Les Roses"M. Fromantal, Bronze, "Les Roses" (French, active 19th/20th C., sometimes also spelled "Fromental"), signed "M. Fromantal" on base, with shield plaque reading "Les Roses / Par Fromental / Ecole des BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 2° Les Vases à figures rouges Pottier E. (1929). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2022Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. The first cover is deSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDE / INDIADescription Française: INDE / INDIA Encadrement en bois patiné, à décor sculpté d’un temple parmi des rinceaux, les montants sculptés de fleurs. Inde du Nord, XIXe - XXe si�See Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Switzerland. ChatelainSwitzerland. Henry Abraham Chatelain, Carte Ancienne de la Suisse avec des Remarques Abregees sur les Divers Evenemens et Revolutions qui y sont Arrivees, et Particulierement Celles qui ont Donne LieuSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEUX CORANS OTTOMANS DU XIXE SIÈCLES DeuxDEUX CORANS OTTOMANS DU XIXE SIÈCLES Deux manuscrits sur papier de 15 lignes par page à l'encre noire dans des filets dorés. Les deux avec un double frontispice enluminé, le premieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flore Coloriee de PocheTitle: Flore Coloriee de Poche Description: FIRST EDITION. 'A l'Usage du Touriste Dans les Montagnes de la Suisse, de la Savoie, du Dauphine, des Pyrenees du Jura, des Vosges, etc. Publishers green boSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Retour des champs 22 1/8 x 30 11/16 in (56.2 х 78 cm) (Paint...$25,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsChristo, Wrapped Trees (Project for Avenue des Champs-Elysees, Paris)$5,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
Jun 03The Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
6 days LeftCV Auction LLC20th century bronze "Girl with Shell" SCULPTURE, after Jean Baptiste Carpeaux$150