Sold2021Edgar Ewing (CA,IL,NE,1913-2006) oil paintingARTIST: Edgar Louis Ewing (California, Illinois, Nebraska, 1913 - 2006) NAME: Float in the Rose Parade MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Ewing (1913 - 2006 Los Angeles, CA)"Rim of Crater Lake Series", abstract modern oil on board signed lower right: Ewing, titled on an artist's label affixed verso 15" H x 36" W Provenance: Private Collection, La Crescenta, CA ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Louis Ewing 1913 - United StatesPrint "Aspen Gardens" pencil signed lower right and titled to lower left. Mounted under glass in a gilt frame. Good condition. S: 11"H x 14"W O: 17"H x 21"W This lot is located at 1502 N Lime Avenue,See Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Griegorovich Tretchikoff (1913 - 2006) OilItem Overview Vladimir Griegorovich Tretchikoff (1913 - 2006) Vladimir Griegorovich Tretchikoff was active/lived in Singapore, South Africa, Russian Federation. Vladimir Tretchikoff is known for realiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Louis Yeager(American, 1904-1997) Doves Carrying Ribbon, 1942, signed lower left "Edgar Yaeger 1942", oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in.; possibly original period wood frame, 26-1/2 x 30-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of LoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Rastad and Adolf Relling (Norwegian, 20th CenturyRolf Rastad and Adolf Relling (Norwegian, 20th Century | Norwegian, 1913-2006) Bambi Armchair Gustav Bahus & Eft, Norway teak, leather manufacturer's branded mark to underside H 29 x W 24 x D 21 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019"US PRESIDENTS' 9 Presidents Signed Liberty Bell PlaqueA vintage Liberty Bell image on wood plaque signed by 9 (8 former, one current) US Presidents; Richard Nixon (1913-1994), Gerald Ford (1913-2006), Jimmy Carter, Ronald Reagan (1911-2004), George H.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard L. Worner Industrial Scene WatercolorWorner, Howard L. (American/Pittsburgh, 1913-2006), Industrial Mill Scene with Workers, undated, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 19 x 26.5 inches, framed 27 x 33 inches. Worner waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chailloux (French, 1913-2006)Robert Chailloux (French, 1913-2006) "Still Life of Pottery Jug, Glass Bowl and Eggs" oil on masonite signed lower left. Framed. 10" x 13-3/4", framed 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913)Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913) Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913) A young girl pushing a doll in a wheelbarrow through a garden signed 'LOUIS CARRIER-BELLEUSE' l.l., oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Cathedral Obelisk by George ThompsonSteuben etched clear glass obelisk titled "Cathedral" designed by George Louis Thompson (American, 1913-1981), triangular prism form suggesting a spire, engraved with saint figures and ecclesiasticalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Hopi Snake PriestPablita Velarde (American 1918-2006) Hopi Snake Priest, c.1960's , earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.5 in. image size, 13.75 x 11.5 in. as framed. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS EDGAR GATES (AMERICAN (ST. LOUIS), 1863-1952)Francis Edgar GatesAmerican (St. Louis), 1863-1952Harbor with BoatsOil on board, signed lower leftView of a harbor with boathouse, the urban skyline visible on the horizon, framed.Francis Edgar GatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS EDGAR GATES (AMERICAN (ST. LOUIS), 1863-1952)Francis Edgar GatesAmerican (St. Louis), 1863-1952Autumn LandscapeOil on board, signed lower rightAutumnal landscape of trees in a field with rolling hills beyond and a stone wall and road in the foreSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsLarge Antique Austrian Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery Couple. 1913. 26 ½” t.$600
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRare Charles Lindbergh Memorabilia, 1927 Photo and 1927 Mint Air Mail Stamp.$200
3 days LeftJasper52Louis Aime Japy "Springtime, Oil on Canvas, Monumental, Sotheby's Provenance$48,000
6 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsScott Rolen St Louis Cardinals Autographed and Inscribed "HOF 2023" Majestic Road Jersey (CX Auth)$490