Sold2021Edward A. Chavez - Hired Horse O/BEdward A. Chavez (1917-1995, American) "Hired Horse", Oil on Paint Board, signed lower right Edward Chavez, labeled verso, exhibited Chaffey Community Assn., Ontario, CA 1944, San Francisco Art Assoc.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Chavez (1917-1995)Untitled Abstract (Linear Abstraction), 1956, Ink on Mat Board, 9.25" x 6.5", Signed Lower Left, Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE BY EDWARD CHAVEZ "CIRCUS PERFORMER" WOODSTOCK, NY 10 1/2" X 9"BRONZE BY EDWARD CHAVEZ "CIRCUS PERFORMER" WOODSTOCK, NY 10 1/2" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Chavez; 20thC. Modernist Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Cataclysm. 1959. Signed l.l. and iscribed on reverse. Woodstock, NY artist; 18in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Chavez (1917-1995) Boy With BalloonsEdward Chavez (1917-1995) Titled: Boy With Balloons (Abstract) Signed lower right Dimensions: 14" X 11" and 17" X 15" Provenance: Jarvis Gallery, Woodstock, NY, Harfield Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Chavez (1917-1995)Untitled (Bird Motif) c. 1980, Oil on Canvas, 29" x 27", Signed Lower Right, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Chavez (1917 - 1995)"Ouray" - Edition 31/50; 1977; Bronze; 10.625" x 6" x 3"; Signed on Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Chavez, Woodstock NY 1917-1995. Abstract bronzeEdward Chavez, Woodstock NY 1917-1995. Abstract bronze, perhaps a flying eagle or hawk. Titled on base "BIG SUR II / HOMAGE TO ROBINSON JEFFERS". Note - Robinson Jeffers, California 1887-1962, was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Chavez (American, 1917 - 1995)"Segovia" - Edition 15/50; 1939; Lithograph; 6.25" x 4"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Martinez Chavez Horse NecklaceSterling Silver | | Larry Martinez Chavez Horse Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:244.1 Grams, | Dimensions: Necklace: 28" length, 1.75" x 2.5" center pendent | SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norma Morgan, Edward Chavez, Carol UeharaLot of Three Prints: Norma Morgan (b. 1928) A Catskill Winter, 1983, Engraving, 6" x 9", SLR; Edward Chavez (1917-1995) Sun Dance, 1996, Wood Cut, 13 1/2" x 10", SLR; Carol Uehara (20th Century) UntitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Martinez Chavez Horse & Maze Overlay Story TellerSterling Silver | Genuine Golden Hill Turquoise | Larry Martinez Chavez Horse & Maze Overlay Story Teller Pendant | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:29 Grams, | Dimensions: PenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Chavez (1917-1995)Diptych: Rainbow Series, c. 1980, Oil on Canvas, 35" x 70", Unsigned, Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015EDWARD CHAVEZ (MEX/AMER. 1917-1995)Untitled (abstract animal) Charco on paper, signed CHAVEZ lower left. Dimensions:H24" x W29.5" paper,H17.5" x W23.5" Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Chavez (1917-1995)Ezra (Pound), c. 1970, Charcoal on Paper, 31" x 21", SLR, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Chavez (1917-1995)An Evolution, c. 1985, Silkscreen on Arches Paper, 12.5" x 27", Signed Lower Right, Unframed. Arches watermark upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ignacio Agurre and Edward Chavez, two matted Mexican themed lithographs distributed by AssociatedIgnacio Agurre and Edward Chavez, two matted Mexican themed lithographs distributed by Associated American Artists, including: Ignacio Agurre (Mexican, 1900-1990), “Mexican Girl”, 1947, deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Chavez (1917 - 1995) for Stonelain BowlEdward Chavez (1917 - 1995) for Stonelain Art Pottery Low Bowl. Incised mark on the base and signed Chavez on the interior bowl. Measures 2" x 8-1/4" x 8-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Tarquini - White Horse O/BLuigi Tarquini, It., b.1920, White Horse,Red Background, O/B Dimensions: 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 (HEAR10205)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Chavez Lithograph [El Mariachi]Edward Chavez signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Edward Chavez' lower right. Titled in pencil "El Mariachi" lower left. Measures 18" x 14" sheet size. Image is in very good to excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward A. Chavez (CO, NY, NM, 1917-1995) "Cataclysm", dated 1959.Abstract oil on canvas by Edward Chavez, titled "Cataclysm" and dated 1959, size: 18 1/4 in. x 20 in., 19 in. x 21 in. framed, indistinctly signed lower left, signed on canvas on back, old exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Group Britains Farm Figures, Some BoxedIncludes 136F tractor roller, ob; 5002 one cart horse, ob; 5024 Pigs, piglets & trough set, ob; bulldog with house; smith working anvil; man with wheel barrow, plus many loose examples, most showing lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Chavez (American, 1917-1995), Abstract charcoalEduardo Chavez (American, 1917-1995), Abstract charcoal drawing, "Moon Fall", signed "Edward Chavez" lower right, measures 18-3/4" x 28-3/4" sight in a 25-3/4" x 35-3/4" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING STRAUSER O/B, HORSEHORSE STILL LIFE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT - UNFRAMED 9" X 12" - # 34 PROVENANCE: FROM THE STERLING STRAUSER ESTATE AND PRIVATE COLLECTION OF KATHRYN ZERVOS, GRANDDAUGHTER OF STERLING STRAUSER. TERMS: UPDATESee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse Guards, metal and brass, Queen Victoria (1837-1901)€750(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse Guards, metal and brass, 1928 83 x 34 x 42 cm. (32.6 x 13.3 x€750
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions2006 Dark Horse Mark Beyer's Amy and Jordan Figures Original Box Sealed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsDentzel Early 20thC Carved Wood Paint Decorated Carousel Horse w/Stones$880(3 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES HORSE DEER STORK FLOWER TREE$120(1 bid)