Sold2022Edward Ben Avram (Israeli b. 1941) Signed, Watercolor PaintingJerusalem street view. Signed lower left. Abstract scene of three people walking down a street, under an arch. Sight size: 13.5"W x 19.5"H. Frame: 18'W x 24"H x 2"D. #EdwardBenAvram This lot has no reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Ben Avram (Israeli, b. 1941)Edward Ben Avram (Israeli, b. 1941), Entry to the Old City of Jerusalem, oil on canvas, 35X46.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017BEN AVRAM WATERCOLORBEN AVRAM (ISRAELI, B. 1941) WATERCOLOR, H 9", W 13 1/2", THE WAILING WALL, JERUSALEM:Signed lower left. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Ben Avram (b-1941) Jerusalem, OilFramed oil on canvas board by Edward Ben Avram (b-1941, Israel). The colorful abstract painting is titled on the reverse "Jerusalem". Artist signed lower left. Measures 5.5" x 8.5". Framed 9.75" x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEN AVRAM - GATES OF JERUSALEM WATERCOLOR PASTELEdward Ben Avram - b1939 Israeli - Original Modernist Watercolor Pastel Painting of The Gates of Jerusalem. Depicting Figures Near Jerusalem Temple Mosques. Signed lower left. 18" x 31 Gold gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISRAELI MID CENTURY STILL LIFE PAINTING BEN AVRAMAttributed to Ben Avram, Indian Jewish, b. 1941, oil on canvas still life painting with a cityscape view in the distance. Signed lower right. Framed. Ben Avram graduated from the Bezalel Academy of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Avram (Israeli, B. 1937) Jerusalem.Ben Avram (Israeli, B. 1937) Jerusalem. Watercolor, signed lower left Sight: 13.75" x 19.5" Frame: 19.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Ben-Avram (b.1941) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas,Edward Ben-Avram (b.1941) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1988. Signed and dated. Framed. 76x61cm. Frame: 94x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Avram Biblical Motif Oil PaintingBen Avram Biblical Motif Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting depicting a biblical scene by artist Ben Avram (Israeli, b. 1937). Signed by the artist in the lower left. Professionally framed. Frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Avram Judaica Watercolor Painting of IsraelBen Avram Judaica Watercolor Painting of Israel. ben Avram (born 1941). Signed. Measures 17 x 21 inches. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Ben Avram (Israeli) original watercolor on laid paper. Signed lower left in English andEdward Ben Avram (Israeli) original watercolor on laid paper. Signed lower left in English and Hebrew. Excellent condition. Art measures 19" x 27", frame measures 26.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Avram (Israeli, b. 1937) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Ben Avram. Depicts figures near the wall of the city. Signed lower left. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H. 31.5" x W. 31.5" , Framed HSee Sold Price
Sold2023AVRAM, Ben (Israeli, b. 1939) Scenes of Jerusalem including...AVRAM, Ben (Israeli, b. 1939) Scenes of Jerusalem including the Lions Gate and Al Masjid Al Aqsa. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed lower left. Image: 13 ¾ x 19 ½ ”. Unframed. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR PAINTING JEWISH WEDDING BY BEN AVRAMBen Avram (Indian, Israeli, born 1937) watercolor painting on paper, The Wedding. Signed and inscribed lower left. A chuppah (chuppot, literally, canopy or covering), also huppah, chipe, chupah, or chSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Avram Israeli Walled City Mixed Media Art PaintingBen Avram (1937-Present) Israel. Original mixed media painting. Features a stylized depiction of the Walled City in Israel, created from gouache and watercolor. Sight measures 13 1/2" x 19". Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD BEN AVRAM (Israel, 1941-), "Looking into the Old City"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". FramedEDWARD BEN AVRAMIsrael, 1941-"Looking into the Old City". Signed lower left "Ben Avram". Titled on label verso for Safraf Art Gallery (Pucker Gallery), Boston and Jerusalem.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". FSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN AVRAM (ISRAELI, b. 1937).Oil on canvas. Jerusalem Scene. Signed lower left. Maury Mark Galleries label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.25" high x 25.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zhan Gengxi (B. 1941) "Whooping Cranes"Zhan Gengxi (Chinese, B. 1941) "Two Whooping Cranes Standing" Signed and stamped lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avinoam Kosowsky Watercolor Painting of WeddingAvinoam Kosowsky (Israeli, b. 1949) Watercolor Painting of Wedding. Signed in lower left corner. Painting measures 13 inches x 19.5 inches. Frame measure 20.5 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Avram (b. 1937) IsraelJERUSALEM, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 19 ¾ x 23 ½, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zhan Gengxi (B. 1941) "Black-Necked Cranes"Zhan Gengxi (Chinese, B. 1941) "Two Black-necked Cranes Walking" Signed and stamped lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zhan Gengxi (B. 1941) "Whooping Crane Flapping"Zhan Gengxi (Chinese, B. 1941) "One Whooping Crane Flapping Wings" Signed and stamped lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Liliane Danino (b. 1951, Israeli) Watercolor Figural Painting, Dated 1985Signed Liliane Danino (b. 1951, Israeli) Watercolor Figural Painting, Dated 1985. Measures approx. 19" X 23", Sight measures approx. 10" X 15 1/2". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zhan Gengxi (B. 1941) Black-Necked Crane FlappingZhan Gengxi (Chinese, B. 1941) "Black-necked Crane Flapping Its Wings" Signed and stamped lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBen Avram, Original Oil Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBen Avram, Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBen Avram, Original Oil Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
May 18RbfineartsSigned Award Winning Liliane Danino (Israeli, Born 1951) Watercolor Portrait Painting, 1985$100