Sold2018Edward Penfield 1897 Poster Calendar14"h x 10"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARPER'S AUGUST 1897, EDWARD PENFIELD ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH POSTER 18.25" X 13" SHEET (MOUNTED ONHARPER'S AUGUST 1897, EDWARD PENFIELD ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH POSTER 18.25" X 13" SHEET (MOUNTED ON LINEN?)See Sold Price
Sold2022Penfield. Harper's November. 1897. Poster.Penfield, Edward (American 1866 - 1925). Harper's November (1897). Lithograph poster. Image: 19" x 14". Framed: 25 1/4" x 20". Condition: Sight fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE HARPERS POSTER SIGNED E. PENFIELD, C. 1897RARE HARPERS CHRISTMAS POSTER SIGNED EDWARD PENFIELD (1866-1925) C. 1897 H. 19" W. 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s EDWARD PENFIELD Harper's April PosterPenfield, Edward 1866 - 1925Harper´s AprilLitho / Letterpress Print 189718.1 x 12.9 in. (46 x 33 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+/A-) minor tears and creasing at the edges, corner nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Edward Penfield Posters for Harper's MagazinePenfield, Edward (American, 1866-1925) Two Lithograph Posters for Harper's November & Christmas Magazines; November issue, c. 1896, signed upper right with maker's mark, 24" x 19.5" in dark wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Penfield October Poster for Harper's MagazinePenfield, Edward (American, 1866-1925) for Harper's Magazine, Lithograph Poster for Harper's October Magazine c. 1898, lithograph on poster paper, makers mark upper right corner, 24.5" x 19.5" in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016after Edward Penfield lithographic posterafter Edward Penfield- ''Harper's September''- lithographic poster, tear around edges. 18 1/4 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2022After Edward PENFIELD: U.S. Garden Army - PosterU.S. School Garden Army "Enlist Now"" lithograph poster in colors, on hard paper, after Edward Penfield. [Art: 29" H x 19" W; Frame: 31" H x 21" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Penfield Harper's February, 1898 posterHeading: Author: Penfield, Edward Title: Harper's February Place Published: New York Publisher:Harper's Magazine Date Published: 1898 Description: Color lithograph poster.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Edward PENFIELD: Joan of Arc - PosterHarper's "Joan of Arc" lithograph poster in colors, on hard paper, after Edward Penfield. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 22" H x 17" W]. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI U.S. Victory Girls United War Work Campaign PosterAmerican. Circa 1918. Colour lithograph. Artist was Edward Penfield ("E.P.") (1866-1925). Poster was to encourage support of the war. Signed, by artist in lower left quarter to the left of "Victory" oSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD PENFIELD HARPERS AUGUST LITERARY POSTER,WITHEDWARD PENFIELD HARPERS AUGUST LITERARY POSTER,WITH MENTION OF TOM SAWYER DETECTIVE A NEW STORY BY MARK TWAIN. NICE OVERALL CONDITION, MEASURES 19" X 14". SMALL LIHT MARK IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER, NICELYSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHO POSTER WWI SIGNED EDWARD PENFIELD #23LITHO POSTER WWI SIGNED EDWARD PENFIELD #23, US FOOD ADMINISTRATION, C. 1918 36" X 56 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Posters In Miniature By Penfield, EdwardR.H. Russell & Son, 1896. First Edition of this early American work on poster art, including numerous American, as well as the better known English and European, artists. Original yellow pictorial cloSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Northhampton PosterThe Northhampton Poster, The Northhampton Cycle Co. poster of cyclist by artist Edward Penfield. Together with three assorted Museum posters various subjects. Used condition, glass broken on NorthhampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Penfield's Harper's Christmas, 1896Heading: Author: Penfield, Edward Title: Harper's Christmas Place Published: New York Publisher:Harper's Magazine Date Published: 1896 Description: Color lithograph poster,See Sold Price
Sold2017World War I Poster"Every Girl Pulling For Victory", 1918. Artist: Edward Penfield, color lithograph. [Overall dimensions: 29" H x 23 1/4" W]. Age toning and creases. Not examined out of the frame.See Sold Price
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsEdward Penfield - Study for The Matador Responding to the Applause of the Audience$1,300
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(FASHION -- MENSWEAR.) Hart, Schaffner & Marx. Group of early 20th-century men's fashion brochures.$500