Sold2020EINE MILAREPA-FIGUR Tibet, um 1800 Bronze. H. 9,1 cm.EINE MILAREPA-FIGUR Tibet, um 1800 Bronze. H. 9,1 cm. Boden geschlossen und gemarkt. Part. min. best., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Tibet Buddhist Bronze Copper Dorje Phurpa POld Chinese Tibet Buddhist Bronze Copper Dorje Phurpa Pestle Vajra Statue. h 15.5 cm x L: 1.9 cm x W 1.9 {cm}. This piece is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Tibet Buddhist Bronze Copper Dorje Phurpa POld Chinese Tibet Buddhist Bronze Copper Dorje Phurpa Pestle Vajra Statue. h 15.5 cm x L: 1.9 cm x W 1.9 {cm}. This piece is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SITZENDE BUDDHAFIGUREN Tibet und Thailand, 19. Jh.ZWEI SITZENDE BUDDHAFIGUREN Tibet und Thailand, 19. Jh. und 20. Jh. Bronze. H. ca. 19 cm-25 cm. Eine Figur besch. Alte Restaurierungsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2015Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet.Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 38,5 cm (ohne Sturz). Fadenaufhängung. Pendel. Schlüssel. Schlag auf Glocke. Römische und arabische Ziffern. Werk und Funktion ohne GewähSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Celtic Bronze Triskeles With Stylised Boar HeadsAncient Celtic Bronze Triskeles With Stylised Boar HeadsCeltic / 3rd - 2nd Century B.C. / Bronze / H = 4.9 cm (1 59/64 in)Celtic bronze triskeles with stylised boar heads. Very rare. Condition:SmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR BRESLAUER LEUCHTERPAAR BRESLAUER LEUCHTER Breslau, Ferdinand Christian Krebs und Meister 'G.H.', um 1800 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 28,9 cm / 28,3 cm, 851 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Meistermarken sowie mit JahrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Antique Bronze Buddha HandsThree Antique Bronze Buddha Hands H:9 1/8 IN(CM) H:8 IN(CM) H:4 IN(CM)See Sold Price
Sold2022TISCHUHR 'DIANA MIT BEUTE'TISCHUHR 'DIANA MIT BEUTE' OEsterreich, Wien, um 1800 Bronze, vergoldet, Alabaster, Tagesspindelwerk. Ges.- H. 15 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet 'J. P. in Wien'. UEber vier Fuessen rechteckige PlintheSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan FigureFigur Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. - 4. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN & BRONZE URNSChinese porcelain and enamel decorated jardinieres in the famille rose palette with bronze mounts. H. 23.3 cm (9 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Trinket BoxSchmuckdose Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Koralle. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kham Tibetan Wallet, "baghu"Geldtasche, "baghu" Kham, Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Silber, Bronze, Türkis. H 9 cm. B 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Lt. Sammlungsnotiz: "Geldbörse (baghuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Wood Figure of an Attendant, Middle Kingdom,Title: Egyptian Wood Figure of an Attendant, Middle Kingdom, c. 2000-1800 B.C. Date/Period: Egypt Middle Kingdom, c. 2000-1800 B.C. Dimension: 23.2 cm H - 9 1/16 inches Material: Wood Provenance: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Schnapsflaschen, alpenländisch 18.Jh./um 1800.2 Schnapsflaschen, alpenländisch 18.Jh./um 1800. Milchglas, Emailmalerei: Blumenstauden. Zinnverschluss (unvollständig). H 15 bzw. 9,5 cm. - Altersbedingte Erhaltungsmängel.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan NecklaceCollier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Bronze, Türkis, Koralle. H Anhänger: 9 cm. L Collier: 70 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Bronze-Figur15 Kleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Gl�See Sold Price
Sold20222 Tibetan Brooches2 Broschen Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Türkis, Koralle. H 4,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Xavier BergmannFranz Xavier Bergmann 1861 Wien - 1936 Wien Betender Araber auf Teppich. um 1900. Bronze, polychrom kalt bemalt. Auf Teppichunterseite gestempelt mit Krugmarke. H. 9,8 cm Arab Man Praying on Carpet. cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibet Old ceremonial bronze bell 12 cmTibet. 1800/1850. Old ceremonial bronze bell fully decorated. 279 gr. H:12 cm - D: 6,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUGENDSTIL-SILBERBECHER UND ZIGARETTENDOSEJUGENDSTIL-SILBERBECHER UND ZIGARETTENDOSE Deutsch, darunter Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne, um 1900 Silber, Weissmetall, versilbert. H. 8,9 cm (Becher), L. 13,1 cm (Dose), 98 g (Silbe. Teils punziertSee Sold Price
Sold20242 pieces, wooden model, around 1800, woman with traditional costume, 13.5 cm, 1 horse, height: 16 cm2 pieces, wooden model, around 1800, woman with traditional costume, 13.5 cm, 1 horse, height: 16 cm German Description 2 Teile, Holzmodel, um 1800, Trachtenfrau, 13,5 cm, 1 Pferd, H: 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE SEAL MATRIX OF A GREEK PHILOSOPHERA bronze bust of a Greek philosopher with highly stylized beard and headband. Marks to reverse "4B" and foundry marks to base"1A249." Likely Barbedienne, 19th C. H. of bust: 9 1/2 cm (3 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A pair of Chinese Spring and Autumn period bronze chariot and horse parts$300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese and Vietnamese bronze axes and an arrowhead, Western Zhou/Dong Son€400
9 hrs LeftBonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Wall Relief: Maquette No. 9 33.3 x 46.4 cm. (13 1/8 ...£12,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisZOÉ DE L'ISLE WHITTIER (NÉE EN 1952)TUMULUS JANSculpture en bronze à patine vert-de-gris.€400
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsC. 1870 Century Gold Gilded Bronze Candelabra Figural Group Louis XV Style$11,000